2002 nh 747 image42 + 108 Pfg Braunes Band, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 120.-

42+108 Pfg Brown Ribbon, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (747) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2003 nh 747(4) image42 Pfg Braunes Band, postfrischer 4er Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 480.-

42 Pfg Brown Ribbon, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 480.- (747(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2004 (og) image1941, "Tag der Briefmarke", Original-Radierung von Ludwig Heßhaimer, dekorative Ergänzung für die Sammlung

1941, \"Day of the Postage Stamp\", original etching from Ludwig Hesshaimer, decorative supplement for the collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2005 on cover 771 image25 Pfg Wiener Frühjahrsmesse als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslands-Brief aus BERLIN 21.7.41 mit OKW-Zensur in die Schweiz, Ak.-Stempel

25 Pfg Vienna spring fair as properly franked single franking on cross-border cover from BERLIN 21.7.41 with OKW-censorship to Switzerland, arrival cancel (771) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2006 on cover 773/78FDC image6 Pfg. bis 24 Pfg. Kameradschaftsblock je mit Ersttag-Stempel BERLIN SW 68 vfs 19.5.41 auf 2 Pracht-FDC, Mi. 600.- kursiv

6 Pfg. To 24 Pfg. Comradeship block each with first day cancel BERLIN SW 68 vfs 19.5.41 on 2 superb First Day Cover, Michel 600.- italics (773/78FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2007 on cover 781/98 FDC image1-80 Pfg Hitler auf sechs postkartengroßen Blankoblättern, jede Marke einzeln ersttagsgestempelt Berlin vfs (= Versandstelle für Sammlermarken) 01.8.41, schöne FDC-Garnitur, Mi. 400.-

1-80 Pfg Hitler on six postcard-sized blank pages, each stamp single first day canceled Berlin vfs ( = philatelic agency for stamps for collectors) 01.8.41, nice FDC-trimming, Michel 400.- (781/98 FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2008 on cover 787 image10 Pfg Hitler auf Zeitungssache C 139b (8.32) Schlüter, Hannover ab Bremen 13.1.43

10 Pfg Hitler on newspaper matter C 139 b (8.32) Schlueter, Hanover from Bremen 13.1.43 (787) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2009 on cover 787 image10 Pfg Hitler auf Zeitungssache C 139b (8.40) 20 000 ab Essen 30.3.43

10 Pfg Hitler on newspaper matter C 139 b (8.40) 20 000 from Essen 30.3.43 (787) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2010 on cover 787 image10 Pfg Hitler auf Zeitungssache C 139b Wien 5043 ab Wien 5.1.43

10 Pfg Hitler on newspaper matter C 139 b Vienna 5043 from Vienna 5.1.43 (787) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2011 on cover 787 image10 Pfg Hitler auf Zeitungssache C 189b 8.39.12 ab Zabern 9.1.43

10 Pfg Hitler on newspaper matter C 189 b 8.39.12 from Zabern 9.1.43 (787) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2012 on cover 788 image10 Pfg Hitler, 30-mal auf HJ-Postsparkarte in rot für 3 RM Mainz 13.6.43

10 Pfg Hitler, 30 time on HJ postal savings card in red for 3 RM Mainz 13.6.43 (788) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2013 on cover 788 12 Pfg Hitler auf Überroller-Brief ab Minthaching 14.4.45 nach Augsburg, Zensur nach Riemer-Katalog A 16

12 Pfg Hitler on over roller letter from Minthaching 14.4.45 to Augsburg, censorship to Riemer catalogue A 16 (788)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2014 nh 799U(2) image1 Reichsmark Hitler, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 600.-

1 Reichmark Hitler, variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 600.- (799U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

2015 nh 801B(25) image3 Mk. Hitler, gez K 14, kpl. Bogen postfrisch, Mi. 750,-

3 Mk. Hitler, perforated K 14, complete sheet mint never hinged, Michel 750,- (801B(25)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2016 nh 801U image3 Reichsmark "Adolf Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 250.-

3 Reichmark \"Adolf Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 250.- (801U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2017 nh 801U(2) image3 Reichsmark "Hitler", Abart ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

3 Reichmark \"Hitler\", variety unperforated\", horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (801U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2018 nh 801Us(5) image3 Reichsmark "Hitler", Abart "senkrecht ungezähnt", Fünferstreifen mit links und rechts anhängendem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form sehr selten, Mi. 750.- ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit!

3 Reichmark \"Hitler\", variety \"vertical unperforated\", strip of five with left and right attaching margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, in this kind very rare, Michel 750.- free of premium for the scarce unit! (801Us(5)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2019   imageEntwurf für die Freimarkenausgabe "Adolf Hitler", 5 Reichsmark, schwarzweiß-Foto gezähnt auf grauem Vorlagekarton mit Schutzblatt und Trockensiegel der Staatsdruckerei Wien, Format 104 x 148 mm, das Schmutzblatt weist ein handschriftliches Datum "25.6.41" auf, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2023): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." - sehr selten!

Draft for the postage stamps issue \"Adolf Hitler\", 5 Reichmark, black and white photo perforated on gray specimen cardboard with Protection leaf and embossed seal the country printing office Vienna, size 104 x 148 mm, the half-title point at a handwritten date \"25.6.41\" on, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2023) : \"the quality is perfect. \" - very rare! Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

2020 on piece 810II image6 Pfennig + 4 Pfennig "Mozart", Plattenfehler II "Punkt im Oberrand über oz von Mozart", entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Wien 28.11.41" auf tadellosem Briefstück

6 penny+4 penny \"Mozart\", plate flaw II \"dot in the upper margin over oz from Mozart\", tied by first day postmark \"Vienna 28.11.41\" on faultless letter piece (810II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
2021 nh 810II image6 Pfg Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Plattenfehler II "Punkt im Oberrand über OZ in Mozart", Feld 4 - nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 70.-

6 Pfg Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, plate flaw II \"dot in the upper margin over OZ in Mozart\", field 4 - only in a part of issue occurring, horizontal upper margin pair, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 70.- (810II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20