Hungary continued...

Lot Descrip Opening
1221 imageUngarn, 1867, SZARAFALVA u. THUROCZ SZ MARTON, jeweils klarer blauer Abschlag auf einwandfreien Werten 38 I u. 37 I, Prachterhaltung!(Image 1)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1222 imageUngarn, ab 1867, Nr 1 - 14, gehaltvolles interessantes Lot mit Werten der 1.Ausgabe Ungarns im STEINDRUCK und auch Kupferdruck, außergewöhnliche gute Qualität, bessere Farben und Typen, Abstempelungen, etc., Farbbestimmungen auf den 2 Steckkarten müssen nicht stimmen, GELEGENHEIT FÜR DEN UNGARN SAMMLER! KW ca. 5000€(Image 1)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1223 imageUngarn, 1871/1960, gut bestückte Sammlung, vielfach doppelt besammelt (postfrisch/ungebraucht/gestempelt) mit vielen besseren Sätzen in guter Qualität, auch 1.Ausgabe im Steindruck mit dabei ( 3 Werte mit Befund Matl), im dicken Schaubek - Album! Gelegenheit!(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM

Collections from Europe and All over the world

Lot Descrip Opening
1224 imageAlle Welt, 1860-1939, reichhaltige Sammlung in 7 Klemmbindern und Mappen ohne Spitzenwerten aber mit viel mittlerem Material, auch Kolonien ungebraucht oder gebraucht (überwiegend gebraucht), versch. Erhaltung, dabei auch umfangreiche Sammlung Schweiz mit besseren Werten und Blöcken(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1225 imageAll world, 1882-1950, lot of 40 covers & cards, noted Egypt, Palestine, Mexico, Hongkong, etc., mixed to very fine, a few interesting(Image 1)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1226 imageALLE WELT, 1800/2010, gigantischer Bestand an Material von Vorphila bis gültiger Nominale, in mehreren großen Kisten, Alben und Schachteln befindet sich ein schwer druchschaubarer Fundus, beim Österreich - Teil Dublettenalben Monarchie bis in die Neuzeit, Komplettbögen der 2.Republik, 46 Markenbücher Österreich mit Nominale 240€, Deutschland und Nebengebiete ebenfalls jeder Menge Material, USA besonders interessant mit weit knapp 2000 Postal Stationarys ab 1930, klassische Briefe(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM

British Colonies and British Commonwealth

Australia
Lot Descrip Opening
1227 imageAustralia, 1898-1950, interesting group of over 70 covers, mostly to Austria & 17 items to the British Solomon Islands, noted 1 x 1947 Australian Nat. Antarctic Research Expedition from MACQUARIE ISLAND to Australia, mixed but interesting group(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1228 imageAustralia - BRIT.SOLOMON ISLANDS, 1908-32, INCOMING MAIL - lot of 13 covers/cards from German Reich, Ethiopia, Hong-Kong & China, Antigua & Netherlands Indies, Siam, etc. & 1 cover from Hong-Kong (1908) to the Bismarckarchipelago, a most unusual group, mixed to very fine(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1229 imageAustralia - Pacific Territories, 1924-1931, 5 covers of New Hebrides (incl. 3 reg. letters VILA & 1 Ship letter), 9 covers Fiji (cancelled Suva& Lautoka), 1 letter N.W. PACIFIC ISL. (1927) + 1 cover Nouvelle Caledonie (shipping company Noumea, 1927, except 1 damaged letter, all fine to very fine, most unusual group from the same old-time correspondence (16 items)(Image 1)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1230 imageAustralia-New Guinea, 1926-1933, lot of 22 covers incl. official mail, registered (incl. 3 large size O.H.M.S. document letters) all to Brit. Solomon Islands or to Austria, also 1 cover fkd. German Reich 25Pf bearing "DT. SEEPOST AUSTRAL. HAUPTLINIE 18.2.28" cds to Austria, a seldom seen group (noted N.W. PACIFIC ISL. mixed fkg with New Guinea, diverse postmarks of KIETA, RABAUL & FINCHHAFEN)(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1231 imageAustralia- BRIT. SOLOMON ISLANDS, 1925-1936, a rare of 75 covers (mostly), with many registered, more than 40 covers to Austria, mostly fine to very fine, in this quantity a rarely seen group(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1232 imageAustralia - BRIT.SOLOMON ISLANDS, 1931, official registered cover from TULAGI to SAISI bearing scarce boxed postmark: "TULAGI POSTAGE PAID"(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
Rhodesia
Lot Descrip Opening
1233 imageRhodesia, Southern & Northern Rhodesia, 1920-1950, lot of over 50 covers incl. some registered ones, all to Austria, all from the same family correspondence, mostly fine to very fine & seldom seen(Image 1)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
South Africa
Lot Descrip Opening
1234 imageSouth Africa - Cape of good hope, 1885-1911, group of 26 covers & cards (incl. registered letter), all to Austria, noted 3 colour frankings, 1 mixed issue franking, div. pmks., mostly fine to very fine(Image 1)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1235 imageSouth Africa & Areas (Transvaal, Z.Afr.Rep., Natal & others) 1894-1946, lot of 26 covers (incl. 1 telegram) 8 cards, all to Austria, mixed to very fine(Image 1)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
Lots and collections of Great Britain, British colonies and Commonwealth
Lot Descrip Opening
1236 imageCaribbean, 1856-1920, ca., Lot of mostly mint unused, (also div. used, 1 letter & 2 cards), with div. medium values, some cert.(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM

Asia

China
Lot Descrip Opening
1237 imageChina, 1878-1934, small collection on LETRA pages incl. diverse classic values, also some small collection of Japan & Korea(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [China Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
1238 imageChina, 1973/77, Partie postfrischer Sätze und Einzelwerte, tadellose frischer Erhaltung, auf 16 Steckkarten!(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM
Iran
Lot Descrip Opening
1239 imageIran, 1924-1936, 4 covers incl. 2 registered, 2 letters to the elusive destination of Brit. Solomon Islands, mixed, rare!(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM

Literature

German literature
Lot Descrip Opening
1240 imageÖsterreich, 1887, colorierte EISENBAHN- und DAMPFSCHIFFROUTEN - KARTE von 1887, Verhältnis 1:500000, tadellose Erhaltung(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5)

Closing..May - 03, 11:59 PM