PORT SAID continued...
9420 5/8A imageTAXE n°5, 5A, 6, 7, 7A, 8, 8A (variété surcharge renversée), neuf **, TB (Yv. 1'610€)(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Egypt (Port Said) 5/8A] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 200.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9421 , 5A imageTAXE n°5A 2m sur 5c bleu, double surcharge, en bloc de 4, neuf **, un petit point de rouille sinon TB (Yv. 6'000€)(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Egypt (Port Said) 5A] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 500.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9422 5c+ imageTAXE n°5c +6c +8b, variété "I" au lieu de "L" tenant à normal dans trois blocs de 4, neufs **, TTB (Yv. 2 020€)(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Egypt (Port Said) 5c+] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 400.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9423 5e/g/j imageTAXE n°5e+5g+5j +variété "2" cassé case 16 dans un panneau de 50 avec rare millésime 0, neufs **, TB (Yv. 7'750€)(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Egypt (Port Said) 5e/g/j] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 1,000.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9424 6 imageTAXE n°6 en bloc de dix bas de feuille avec trois variétés : n°6d sans "S", n°6f sans accent grave, et accent aigu au lieu de grave (non répertorié chez Yv.), neuf ** (un petit point roux en marge), TB (Yv. 1 650€)(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Egypt (Port Said) 6] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 300.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9425 6d/f/h imageTAXE n°6d+6f+6h +variété "l" cassé case 3 dans un bloc de 40 avec rare millésime 0, neufs **, TTB (Yv. 7'050€)(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Egypt (Port Said) 6d/f/h] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 1,000.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9426 , 8A imageTAXE n°8A 15 m sur 50 c lilas, surcharge renversée en bloc de 4, neuf **, TB (Yv. 1'200€)(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Egypt (Port Said) 8A] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 150.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9427 , 5A/13A imageStock de 234 timbres neufs ** entre le n°5A et 13A dont 4 millésimes 8, tous TTB avec cote Yv. de 109'400€, plus divers timbres non comptés (points roux ou plis) dont variété surcharge renversée(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10)

Get Market Data for [Egypt (Port Said) 5A/13A] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 3,000.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
ROUAD
9428 , 4-16 imageN°4 à 16 Série complet en bloc de 4, plus n°4a, 6b, 10a, soit 16 blocs au total, neuf ** (léger point roux sur 6 ex.), TB (Yv. 884€)(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

Get Market Data for [French Offices in Levant 4-16] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 100.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
SAINT PIERRE ET MIQUELON
9429 Proof 477 imageN°477 Course transatlantique, épreuves d'état signée Pierre Béquet, plus épreuve d'état avec le portrait de Napoléon Ier (Monaco PA n°94) et 5 épreuves de luxe Monaco n°344/348, TTB(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Saint Pierre and Miquelon 477] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 80.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
SENEGAL
9430 52+55 imageColonies Générales n°52 + 55 20c + 30c Alphée Dubois obl. càd télégraphique Rufisque 12.10.1885 sur lettre recommandée pour Halifax au CANADA, arr. 06.11, TTB, RR(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Senegal 52+55] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 300.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9431   imageLettre écrite de Dakar 01.11.1871 pour Lyon avec Napoléon 5c +20c Cérès (touché) oblitérés par cachet de fortune du paquebot AMAZONE lors de l'escale à Dakar, càd Corr d'armées 19.11.71, TB, RR(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...€ 500.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
SYRIE
9432 48+50+51 imageN°48 x4 (isolé déf. + bande de trois) +50+51 sur lettre recommandée d'Halep 1921 pour l'Egypte, TB(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Syria 48+50+51] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 80.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
SYRIE » POSTE AERIENNE
9433 , 2-3 imageN°2/3 5 pi. s. 15c. vert olive variété O brisé, neuf (*) (signé Calves) et 10 pi. s. 40c. neuf avec forte charnière et léger pli. Signé Calves et Brun (Yv. 845€)(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Syria 2-3] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 100.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
TERRES AUSTRALES
9434 Proof 247A,128 image4 épreuves d'état signées Pierre Béquet : n°128 Amiral Mouchez et les trois du n°246/247 + vignette centrale Cinquantenaire des bases Kerguelen et Amsterdam, TB, rare(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Australian Territories 247A,128] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 200.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9435   imageN°3 + 4 + 6 + PA n°2 obl. CàD Kerguelen 16 nov. 1957 sur env. pour Paris, cachet Année Géophysique, tampon du "Galliéni" au verso, TB(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...€ 40.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9436 1 imageBLOC FEUILLET N°1 Bicentenaire de la Révolution française, non dentelé, neuf **, TB(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Australian Territories 1] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...€ 70.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM

EUROPE

AUSTRIA
9437   imagePERFINS FORERUNNER: Extremely rare albino inscription "J. MANDL WIEN" on 3Kr green (to prevent use of the stamps from employees) tied by Franz Joseph Quai Wien cds on 2kr postal card to France, very fine, very rare. Signed Calves(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...€ 150.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9438   image1850-72 Small group of six covers with mostly first issue, some Hungarian and Czech origins, also beautiful VILPIAN thimble cds, a fine group(Image 1)

Currently (SAN)...€ 120.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM
9439 ,,   image1850-84, Mint & used collection on pages comprising 70 stamps and reprints, a few stains to be expected but nevertheless many singles are fresh and fine, please view(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Currently (SAN)...€ 500.00
Closing..May-27, 01:00 AM