First Day Covers continued...
2866 |
1940 Helsinki Univeristy, Lohja 1.5.1940 (Image)
Low Est. € 20
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2867 |
1940 Red Cross set 27.1.1940. Rare! (Image)
Low Est. € 100
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2868 |
Low Est. € 100
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2869 |
Issue 1930 1.75 markka yellow two stamps with additional stamp 16.6.1940. Some patina. Very rare!
Low Est. € 200
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2870 |
Issue 1930 1½ markka grey with additional stamp 24.8.1940. Some patina, very rare! (Image)
Low Est. € 200
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2871 |
Issue 1930 lions with overprints, 1.75 markka / 1.25 markka and 2.75 markka / 2 markka on a letter 16.6.1940 to USA, arrival mark. Very rare! (Image)
Low Est. € 500
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2872 |
Issue 1930 surcharged lions 1.75 markka / 1.25 markka and 2.75 markka / 2 markka on a letter with additional stamp 16.6.1940. Very rare! (Image)
Low Est. € 500
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2873 |
1931 Postage stamp 75 years stamps and SKS 1 markka on a beautiful registered letter to Sweden 1.3. Rare!
Low Est. € 250
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2874 |
1941 - 1944 Red Cross sets, four different! (Image)
Low Est. € 100
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2875 |
1941 - 1943 Mannerheim and Ryti sets and East Karelia etc. (Image)
Low Est. € 30
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2876 |
1941 and 1942 Red Cross sets with Lohja postmarks 1.1.1941 and 1.1.1942. Some wrinkles on 1942 cover
Low Est. € 50
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2877 |
1941 Red Cross set 1.1.1941 (Image)
Low Est. € 50
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2878 |
1942 Red Cross set, Valkjärvi 1.1.1942 (Image)
Low Est. € 20
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2879 |
Issue 1930 50 markka Tampere and 100 markka Helsinki on registered air mail cover to Norway 2.5.1942
Low Est. € 50
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2880 |
Issue 1930 Helsinki 100 markka and Tampere 50 markka 2.5.1942 rare (Image)
Low Est. € 50
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2881 |
Issue 1930 lion 75 penni two blocks of four on a same cover 1.9.1942 (Image)
Low Est. € 30
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2882 |
Issue 1930 lions 1 markka, 2 markka, 2½ markka, 3½ markka and 4½ markka 1.10.1942 (Image)
Low Est. € 80
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2883 |
1943 Red Cross set 2.1.1943 (Image)
Low Est. € 20
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2884 |
1945 - 2002 FDC collection in three albums. Not much covers in the beginning, from 1977 onwards more comprehensive. From 1980's onwards many covers (not all) with MNH ** and used issue inside the envelope!
Including ca. 140 MNH ** forever stamps (Image)
Get Market Data for [Finland Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Low Est. € 100
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |
2885 |
Issue 1930 pictorial stamps 15 markka and 20 markka on a registered air mail cover to Denmark 4.9.1945, opened, some patina. Rare (Image)
Low Est. € 100
Closing..Mar-15, 02:00 AM |