Europe continued...
Austria continued...
1444 |
3-5, 6p, B-C |
1850, 3 - 9 kr, JGLAU, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 300€. (ANK 3-5, 6p, B-C) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria 3-5, 6p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 300
Currently...€20.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1450 |
piece |
34, 3p, Sch-C |
1864, 15 kr. brown, TROPPAU, Müller 3p, perfect strike, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF! Estimate 50€. (ANK 34, 3p, Sch-C) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria 34, 3p, Sch-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 50
Currently...€10.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1452 |
piece |
3MIII, 50p, U-U |
1850, 3 kr, red, MP, Type III, klarer Abschlag/neatly cancellation DERECSKE 27 4, Müller 497a, 50p, U-U, ex Tranmer, XF! Schätzpreis 300€. (ANK 3MIII, 50p, U-U) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 3MIII, 50p, U-U] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 300
Currently...€20.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1466 |
15II, 6p, U-U |
1860, 15 kr. blue, on entire letter to KLAGENFURT, cancelled PESTH, Müller 6p, on reverse arrival cancel, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 150€. (ANK 15II, 6p, U-U) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 15II, 6p, U-U] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 150
Currently...€30.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1490 |
13II (2), 10p, Kr-I/Y |
1859, 5 Kr, red (2), on letter from SENOZEC to UDINE, arrival cancel on reverse side, fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF! Estimate 200€. (ANK 13II (2), 10p, Kr-I/Y) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 13II (2), 10p, Kr-I/Y] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 200
Currently...€20.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1509 |
piece |
5HI, 12 p, Kü-I |
1850, TRIEST 1850, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 100€. (ANK 5HI, 12 p, Kü-I) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria 5HI, 12 p, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 100
Currently...€10.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1510 |
piece |
5HI, 12 p, Kü/Lit. |
1850, TRIEST 1851, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 100€. (ANK 5HI, 12 p, Kü/Lit.) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria 5HI, 12 p, Kü/Lit.] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 100
Currently...€5.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1512 |
piece |
11II, 20 p, Kü-I |
1858, TRIEST/RECOMMANDIRT, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 300€. (ANK 11II, 20 p, Kü-I) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria 11II, 20 p, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 300
Currently...€50.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1513 |
o |
34, 40 p, Kü-I |
1863/64, boxed TRIEST, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 200€. (ANK 34, 40 p, Kü-I) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria 34, 40 p, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 200
Currently...€10.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1561 |
5HI, 480 p, Kü-I |
1850, the rarest cancellation known of this town, TRIEST/FRANCO/1851, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 3.000€. (ANK 5HI, 480 p, Kü-I) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 5HI, 480 p, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 3000
Currently...€220.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1563 |
32, Kü-I |
1863/64, TRIEST, yellow letterpaper, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 100€. (ANK 32, Kü-I) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 32, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 100
Currently...€5.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1564 |
30, Kü-I |
1863/64, TRIEST, on printed matter to Rovereto, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 100€. (ANK 30, Kü-I) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 30, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 100
Currently...€5.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1565 |
28(3), 30(2), 33 |
1866, 15 kr, braun, (3) enge Zähnung + 2 kr, gelb, (2) + 10 kr, blau jeweils weite Zähnung, Ausgabenmischfrankatur, insg. 59 kr auf Brief von TRIEST nach SAN FRANCISCO/USA, Vorderseite mit handvermerkter 48 und Registernummer 1390, lila
AACHEN 12/1 Stempel, mit Inhalt, vermutlich UNIKAT nach Westküste von USA wird bei Dr. Ferchenbauer kein Stück erwähnt, lt. Tarifliste 25 kr + 34 kr je Lot mit britischem Schiff, Brief wurde bis NEW YORK offen transportiert und dort zusammengefasst
N.YOR...D PKT./PAID/JAN 29 in rot, da es der britische Schiffstarif ist wurde Überland bei Panama transportiert, Brief hat Patina aber angesichts der Einzigartigkeit (vor allem mit Inhalt) und des aussergewöhnlichen Transportweges kann darüber
hinweggesehen werden, eine der 2 kr gelb Marken ist beschädigt, unikales Belegstück! Schätzpreis 4.000€. (ANK 28(3), 30(2), 33) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 28(3), 30(2), 33] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 4000
Currently...€120.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1566 |
GA+36I, Kü-I |
1867, TRIEST to Genova, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 200€. (ANK GA+36I, Kü-I) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria GA+36I, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 200
Currently...€10.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1569 |
38II, 5 p, Kü-I |
1867, TRIEST/TERGESTEO, ex offo letter sent abroad, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 200€. (ANK 38II, 5 p, Kü-I)
(Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 38II, 5 p, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 200
Currently...€10.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1583 |
piece |
GA+20, 15p, Dal. |
1861, FREINEIT, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 50€. (ANK GA+20, 15p, Dal.) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria GA+20, 15p, Dal.] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 50
Currently...€5.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1609 |
1778, letter from government official from RAGUSA/today Croatia, sent to Ferdinand I, (12 January 1751 – 4 January 1825), King of the Two Sicilies from 1816 until his death. Before that he had been, since 1759, King of Naples as Ferdinand
IV and King of Sicily as Ferdinand III, very impressive seal on reverse, fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Estimate 1.200€. (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 1200
Currently...€280.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1619 |
piece |
3HIIIc(2), 48p |
1850, 3 kr., rot, (2) HP, Type III, auf Briefstück, gestempelt KK FAHRENDES POSTAMT No 1, Müller 3401a - 48p, voll- bis breitrandig, ex Demuth, frisches Prachtstück! Schätzpreis 200€. (ANK 3HIIIc(2), 48p) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 3HIIIc(2), 48p] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 200
Currently...€10.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1620 |
piece |
37II, 50p, Bahnpost |
1867, 5 kr., rot, K.K.POSTAMBULANCE No. 16, Klein 50p, perfekter Abschlag, XF! Schätzpreis 150€. (ANK 37II, 50p, Bahnpost) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria 37II, 50p, Bahnpost] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 150
Currently...€30.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |
1622 |
1867, Bahnpost Brief aufgegeben am Bahnhof LAIBACH 17/12, handschriftlich mit 20 kr taxiert, entwertet mit POSTAMBULANCE No 9, der Schaffner entwertete den Brief und hob die Taxe ein, adressiert an das Abgeordnetenhaus, rückseitiger
Ankunftsstempel WIEN und K. K. POSTAMT im HAUSE DER ABGEORDNETEN Schätzpreis 900€. (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 900
Currently...€80.00
Closing..Jun-10, 04:00 AM |