Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1722 nh 169a,b,c(4) image6 pfennigs black gray violet, block of four, plus blocks of four in colour shades a and b, mint never hinged, very fine for the c-colour photo expertize MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX \perfect\, Michel 380.- (169a,b,c(4)) Certificate
6 Pfennig schwarzgrauviolett, Viererblock, dazu ebenso Viererblöcke der Farbvarianten a und b, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung für die c-Farbe Fotoattest MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX \einwandfrei\, Mi. 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1723 nh 169a,b,c(4) image6 pfennigs black gray violet, block of four, plus blocks of four in colour shades a and b, mint never hinged, very fine for the c-colour photo expertize MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX \perfect\, Michel 380.- (169a,b,c(4)) Certificate
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
POL-Lochung German Reich / Deutsches Reich POL-Loc
1724 on cover 515(5) imageDortmund, type B1, 5 pfennigs Hindenburg, single and block of four on cover with cancellation \DORTMUND 1 m 5 / 2 36\ to Santos in Brazil, reverse arrival postmark, rare oversea. letter, transport traces, upper flap through unclean opening partly missing, expertized Vieth BPP. (515(5))
Dortmund, Type B1, 5 Pfennig Hindenburg, Einzelstück und Viererblock auf Brief mit Entwertung \DORTMUND 1m 5/2 36\ nach Santos in Brasilien, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel, seltener Übersee. Brief, Beförderungsspuren, Oberklappe durch unsaubere Öffnung teils fehlend, geprüft Vieth BPP.
Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Regierung Frankfurt
1725 nh 4A(2) image2 Milld. Mark. baskets cover perforated with violet overprint \Regierung\, mint never hinged pair, choice copy from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number \3\, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP (4A(2))
2 Milld. Mark. Korbedeckel gezähnt mit violettem Aufdruck \Regierung\, postfrisches Kabinett-Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer \3\, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1726 nh 4A(4) image2 Milld. Mark baskets cover perforated with violet overprint \Regierung\, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy with right margin, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 240.- (4A(4))
2 Milld. Mark Korbedeckel gezähnt mit violettem Aufdruck \Regierung\, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock mit rechtem Rand, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1727 nh 4A(4)OR image2 Milld. Mark baskets cover perforated with violet overprint \Regierung\, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy from of the right upper corner of the sheet, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP - in this kind rare! Michel 240.- (4A(4)OR)
2 Milld. Mark Korbedeckel gezähnt mit violettem Aufdruck \Regierung\, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP - in dieser Form nicht häufig! Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Rostock / Kontrollaufdrucke Rostock
1728 og 14 image50 Tsd. M. with control impression, sound unused, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) : \genuine and immaculate\, Michel - . (14) Certificate
50 Tsd. M. mit Kontrollaufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018): \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1729 used 24I(4) image1 Mill. Mark basket cover with hand stamp overprint \official stamp\, cancelled superb block of four, expertized Peschl - multiples are rare! Michel 180.- (24I(4))
1 Mill. Mark Korbdeckel mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Dienstmarke\, gestempelter Pracht-Viererblock, geprüft Peschl - Einheiten sind selten! Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1730 used 32BI(4) image50 Mill. M. basket cover rouletted with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, cancelled legitemate used block of four (trace of crease and not perfect roulette), expertized Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin - as unit certainly not frequently! Michel 240.- (32BI(4))
50 Mill. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, gestempelter Bedarfs-Viererblock (Bugspur und nicht perfekter Durchstich), geprüft Weinbuch BPP und Infla Berlin - als Einheit sicherlich nicht häufig! Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
1731 used 32BI(6) image50 million. M. basket cover rouletted with violet hand stamp overprint \official stamp\, vertical block of six with left margin and line stamp cancellation, the two of them middle stamps with trace of crease, otherwise flawless with good roulette, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl - as unit rare! Michel 360.- (32BI(6))
50 Mio. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck \Dienstmarke\, senkrechter 6er-Block mit linkem Rand und Strich-Stempelentwertung, die beiden mittleren Marken mit Bugspur, sonst einwandfrei mit gutem Durchstich, geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl - als Einheit nicht häufig! Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1732 used 35I image500 Mill. M. basket cover with hand stamp overprint \official stamp\, cancelled superb item, expertized Peschl BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 150.- (35I)
500 Mill. M. Korbdeckel mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Dienstmarke\, gestempeltes Prachtstück, geprüft Peschl BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1733 on piece 35I image500 Milld. - Mk basket cover with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, on superb piece, stamp with corner crease lower right, expertized Peschl and Infla Berlin, Michel 150.- (35I)
500 Milld. - Mk Korbdeckel mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, auf Prachtbriefstück, Marke mit Eckbug unten rechts, geprüft Peschl und Infla Berlin, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1734 used 37B(4) image2 Mrd (Billion). M. basket cover rouletted with violet overprint \official stamp\ in the cancelled superb block of four, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP \. overprint and cancel are genuine - the condition the unit is perfect\ - multiples are in fact rare! Michel 480.- (37B(4)) Certificate
2 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Aufdruck \Dienstmarke\ im gestempelten Pracht-Viererblock, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP \...Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt - die Erhaltung der Einheit ist einwandfrei\ - Einheiten sind recht selten! Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1735 used 37BI image2 Milld. Mk basket cover rouletted with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, cancelled superb item with bar cancel, expertized Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 120.- (37BI)
2 Milld. Mk Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, gestempeltes Prachtstück mit Strichstempel, geprüft Weinbuch BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1736 used 37BI(2) image2 Mrd (Billion). M. rouletted, horizontal pair, as well left stamp with \crack in the basket cover\, with bar cancel, expertized Infla and Peschl, Michel 240.- plus (37BI(2))
2 Mrd. M. durchstochen, waagerechtes Paar, dabei linke Marke mit \Sprung im Korbdeckel\, mit Strichstempel, gepr. Infla und Peschl, Mi. 240.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Mecklenburg / Kontrollaufdrucke Mecklenburg
1737 used 21II(4) imageDOBERAN: 400 Tsd. on 30 Pfg numeral with violet hand stamp overprint \official stamp\, cancelled block of four with almost perfect roulette (lower left 2 short tongues), expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl - scarce unit in good total maintenance! Michel 800.- (21II(4))
DOBERAN: 400 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg Ziffer mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck \Dienstmarke\, gestempelter 4er-Block mit fast perfektem Durchstich (unten links 2 kurze Zungen), gepr. Infla Berlin und Peschl - seltene Einheit in guter Gesamterhaltung! Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Stamp Booklet / Deutsches Reich Markenheftchen
1738 nh MH13A imagestamp booklet 13 A perfectly mint never hinged, original clasped and without folding slight crease, Michel 300.- (MH13A)
Markenheftchen 13A tadellos postfrisch, original geklammert und ohne Aufklappbug, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Stamp Booklet Pages / Deutsches Reich Markenheftch
1739 nh H.-Bl.1Ib imagestamp booklet pane 1 Ib mint never hinged borderless, Michel 450.- (H.-Bl.1Ib)
Heftchenblatt 1Ib postfrisch ohne Rand, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1740 used H.-Bl.7a imageGermania 1912, stamp booklet pane with two values 5 pfennigs green and four fields St. Andrews cross, caused by use without booklet sheet margin, cancelled \Hamburg 25.5.13\, except for two shorter perforation as well partly prefolded and separated perforation in perfect condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025), Michel 650.- (H.-Bl.7a) Certificate
Germania 1912, Heftchenblatt mit zwei Werten 5 Pfennig grün und vier Feldern Andreaskreuz, verwendungsbedingt ohne Heftchenblattrand, entwertet \HAMBURG 25.5.13\, bis auf zwei verkürzte Zähne sowie teils vorgefaltete und angetrennte Zähnung in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025), Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1741 nh H.-Bl.16bbB1 imageGermania 1917 / 18, stamps booklet sheet with four values 7 1 / 2 pfennigs bright reddish orange and two values 15 pfennigs black violet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP \except for slight brownish colour spots and a affixed spot in the margin perfect. complete stamp booklet sheets in this kind are not common. \, Michel 3.200.- (H.-Bl.16bbB1) Certificate
Germania 1917/18, Markenheftchenblatt mit vier Werten 7 1/2 Pfennig lebhaftrötlichorange und zwei Werten 15 Pfennig schwatzviolett, postfrisch, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP \bis auf leichte bräunliche Farbstellen und eine Haftstelle im Rand einwandfrei. Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter in dieser Form sind nicht häufig.\, Mi. 3.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.