| Lot |
| 1381 |
138V |
20 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint \German Reich\ in type II, black, overprint flaw V \apostrophe before D\, used, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 200.- (138V) 20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruck
\Deutsches Reich\ in Type II, schwarz, Aufdruckfehler V \Apostroph vor D\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1382 |
138IX |
20 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint \German Reich\ in type I, black, overprint flaw IX \tail skid before D\, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Winkler BPP \genuine and immaculate\. Michel 150.- (138IX) Certificate 20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ in Type I, schwarz, Aufdruckfehler IX \Sporn vor D\, tadellos postfrisch,
Fotobefund Winkler BPP \echt und einwandfrei\. Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 1383 |
145IIWOR |
40 pfennigs Germania with cylinder upper margin \3'7'3\ on cover from \DORTMUND 7.2.21\ to Altenburg, slight margin traces, pure commercial usage (unclean opening), catalogue value for lots nice 1.800.-! provenance: 127.
Felzmann-auction (Duesseldorf), lot 1862, hammer price 620.- Euro (145IIWOR) 40 Pfennig Germania mit Walzenoberrand \3'7'3\ auf Brief aus \DORTMUND 7.2.21\ nach Altenburg, leichte Randspuren, reiner Bedarf (unsaubere Öffnung), Katalogwert für
lose schon 1.800.-! Provenienz: 127. Felzmann-Auktion (Düsseldorf), Los 1862, Zuschlag 620.- Euro
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 1384 |
145bII |
40 pfennigs Germania, lilac carmine, porous printing, used \BELIN * 50 27.5.21\, very fine, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP \entirely perfect condition. \, Michel 200.- (145bII) Certificate 40 Pfennig Germania, lilakarmin, poröser Druck, gestempelt \BELIN * 50 27.5.21\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Günter Bechtold BPP
\völlig einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1385 |
145aIIWOR |
40 pfennigs Germania, bright red carmine, left upper corner margin block of four, rotary printing, upper margin 3'7'3 rotary press printing bars (better upper margin configuration, field 1 and 2 in the sheet), excellent
condition, a few brownish discolouration on of the gum, otherwise deficiency free, unsigned, certificate Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), Michel 1.200.- (145aIIWOR) Certificate 40 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftrotkarmin, linker oberer Eckrandviererblock, Walzendruck, Oberrand 3'7'3 Walzenstriche (bessere Oberrandkonfiguration, Feld 1 und 2 im Bogen), sehr gut erhalten, einige bräunliche
Verfärbungen auf der Gummierung, ansonsten mängelfrei, unsigniert, Attest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €360
Currently...€360.00
| 1386 |
151Y |
1 1 / 4 M. Germania, watermark quatrefoils, neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla, Michel 1.300.- (151Y) 1 1/4 M. Germania, Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 1387 |
151aI |
1 1 / 4 Mark Germania, orange / dark carmine purple, rotary printing, horizontal pair, mint never hinged condition, the right stamp is carrying plate flaw I to Infla volume 79 \lower serif of the D from German broken\, small,
slightly brownish discoloured places on of the gum, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), Michel 130.- (151aI) Certificate 1 1/4
Mark Germania, orange/dunkelkarminlila, Walzendruck, waagrechtes Paar, postfrische Erhaltung, die rechte Marke trägt den Plattenfehler I nach Infla Band 79 \Untere Serife des D von DEUTSCHES gebrochen\, kleine, leicht bräunlich verfärbte Stellen
auf der Gummierung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), Mi.130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1388 |
151aWOR |
1 1 / 4 Mark Germania, orange red / dark carmine purple, block of nine from cylinder upper margin from position 6-8 to 26-28, 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, used with still used Bavarian dual circuit cancel from \parish churches 6 oct 22
a 3-4 N\, excellent to perfect quality, left page a few perforation creases, signed INFLA quadrate, respectively round sign WE = Dieter Weinbuch, expertise Claudius Kroschel VP (2025), excellent respectively perfect used condition\, Michel 240.- plus
(151aWOR) 1 1/4 Mark Germania, orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Neunerblock vom Walzenoberrand aus Bogenfeld 6-8 bis 26-28, 0'6'0/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, gestempelt mit nachverwendetem bayrischem Zweikreisstempel von \PFARRKIRCHEN 6 OKT 22 a 3-4N\, sehr
gut bis einwandfrei erhalten, linke Seite einige Zahnbüge, signiert INFLA-Quadrat, bzw. Rundsignum WE=Dieter Weinbuch, Expertise Claudius Kroschel VP (2025), sehr gute bzw. einwandfrei gebrauchte Erhaltung\, Mi. 240.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 1389 |
152,163,86II |
2 Mark Germania with 40 pfennigs numerals and more unnecessary 10 pfennigs Germania war time printing on oversea card \Wuerttemberg railway mail 29.5.22\ to Shanghai with arrival 10.7.22, much text (152,163,86II) 2 Mark
Germania mit 40 Pfennig Ziffern und unnötiger 10 Pfennig Germania Kriegsdruck auf Übersee-Karte \WÜRTT. BAHNPOST 29.5.22\ nach Shanghai mit Ankunft 10.7.22, viel Text
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1390 |
154Ib |
1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania, dark brown, overprint dull shining, mint never hinged, sound condition, signed, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 230.- (154Ib) Certificate 1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania, dunkelbraun, Aufdruck matt glänzend, postfrisch, tadellos Erhaltung, signiert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch
BPP (2024) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1391 |
154Ib(4) |
1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania, brown with shining overprint, block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 920.- (154Ib(4)) Certificate 1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania, braun mit glänzendem Aufdruck, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Josef
Bauer BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 920.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1392 |
154IbPOR |
1, 60 Mark on 5 pfennigs Germania dark brown, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 450.- (154IbPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or
the UK). 1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfennig Germania dunkelbraun, Oberrandstück postfrisch, geprüft Tworek BPP, Mi. 450.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien
erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 1393 |
154Ib |
1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania, dark brown, shining overprint, used, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 550.- (154Ib) Certificate 1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania, dunkelbraun, glänzender Aufdruck, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt
und einwandfrei\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1394 |
154IIb |
1, 60 M. on 5 Pfg with blunt overprint, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \genuine and in perfect\, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate 1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg mit stumpfem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: \echt und in einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 1395 |
154IIb |
1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania bright brown, overprint blunt, neat cancelled \VERSMOLD 26.6.22 11-12 V\, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 2.000.- superb item of
this rarity! (154IIb) Certificate 1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania lebhaftbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, tadellos gestempelt \VERSMOLD 26.6.22 11-12V\,
unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.000.- TOP-Stück dieser Seltenheit!
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 1396 |
155I/IV |
3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark Germania, overprint flaw \right 3 deeper standing\, horizontal pair with normal stamp, used, very fine, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP, Michel 350.- (155I/IV) Certificate 3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark Germania, Aufdruckfehler \rechte 3 tiefer stehend\, waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, gestempelt, tadellose
Erhaltung, Fotobefund Günter Bechtold BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1397 |
155IIaWOR |
3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from upper margin 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, position 8, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter
Weinbuch BPP (2025) \perfect (155IIaWOR) Certificate 3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke aus Walzendruck
vom Oberrand 0'6'0/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, Bogenfeld 8, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1398 |
155IIaWOR |
3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from upper margin 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, position 9, very fine, not signed, abridged certificate
Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), \perfect\, Michel 70.- (155IIaWOR) Certificate 3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf,
Marke aus Walzendruck vom Oberrand 0'6'0/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, Bogenfeld 9, tadellose Erhaltung, nicht signiert, Kurzbefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), \einwandfrei\, Mi. 70.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1399 |
155IIaWOR |
3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from upper margin 1'4'1 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, position 2, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter
Weinbuch BPP (2025) \perfect\, Michel 150.- (155IIaWOR) Certificate 3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke
aus Walzendruck vom Oberrand 1'4'1/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, Bogenfeld 2, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1400 |
155IIaWURDZ |
3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from lower margin with printer signature \IIId 3 (5) \, cancelled by cancel \STETTIN 15.4.2. \, very fine, signed Dr.
Oechsner round sign Infla Berlin, attest Claudius Kroschel (VPEX) 2025 \perfectly used condition\, variety by Michel not listed (155IIaWURDZ) Certificate 3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke aus Walzendruck vom Unterrand mit Druckerzeichen \IIId 3(5)\, entwertet mit Stempel \STETTIN 15.4.2....\, tadellose Erhaltung,
signiert Dr. Oechsner Rundsignum Infla Berlin, Befund Claudius Kroschel (VPEX) 2025 \einwandfreie gebrauchte Erhaltung\, Abart im Michel nicht gelistet
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00