Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1301 on cover 89Ix imageocean letter, red cover of the \operating company for wireless telegraphy. \ with 30 pfennigs Germania as registered letter from BREMERHAVEN 25.11.12 to Dresden with a radio message from a passenger on a passing ship, traces of usage, crease, rare cover before the first world war from \high sea rendezvous\ of two steamer, posted after the ship landed in the home country (89Ix)
OZEAN-BRIEF, roter Umschlag der \Betriebsgesellschaft für drahtlose Telegraphie ...\ mit 30 Pfennig Germania als R-Brief ab BREMERHAVEN 25.11.12 nach Dresden mit einer per Funk übermittelten Nachricht eines Passagiers eines vorbeifahrenden Schiffes, Bedarfsspuren, Bug, seltener Beleg vor dem ersten Weltkrieg vom \Hochsee-Rendezvous\ zweier Dampfer, aufgegeben nach der Landung des Schiffes in der Heimat
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1302 nh 91Ix image50 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, on chrome yellow paper, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250.- (91Ix)
50 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, auf mittelchromgelbem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1303 nh 91IxPORB image50 pfennigs Germania, dark gray purple / black on medium chrome yellow, upper margin of plate pressure piece type B, mint never hinged, very fine, signed, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 650.- (91IxPORB) Certificate
50 Pfennig Germania, dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf mittelchromgelb, Plattendruckoberrandstück Type B, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1304 nh 92I image60 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Dr. Hochstaedter BPP (as a), Michel 800.- (92I)
60 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP (als a), Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1305 nh 92IPOR image60 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, upper margin of plate pressure piece, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 1.800.- (92IPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate
60 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 1.800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
1306 used 85IIe image5 pfennigs Germania in the war time printing, black opal green, e colour, used with partial cancel\. cottage. 9 MRZ 21\, very fine, manufactured a little worse perforation, abridged certificate Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2025) \perfect quality, Michel 100.- (85IIe) Certificate
5 Pfennig Germania im Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, e-Farbe, gestempelt mit Teilabschlag \....DORF ..9 MRZ 21\, tadellose Erhaltung, herstellungsbedingt etwas schlechter Zähnungsdurchstich, Kurzbefund Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2025) \einwandfreie Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1307 nh 89IIxI image30 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, with plate flaw \lower foot of the first E in German bent (position 12) \, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged condition (small defect in the side margin) \, Michel 650.- (89IIxI) Certificate
30 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, mit Plattenfehler \unterer Fuß des ersten E in DEUTSCHES verbogen (Bogenfeld 12)\, waagrechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung (kleine Fehlstelle im Seitenrand)\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
1308 used 93IPOR image80 pfennigs Germania peace printing, dark reddish carmine / black on dull rose paper with bar of dashes in dark reddish carmine in the pressure plate upper edge (POR B), vertical pair, positions 3 and 13, used \ELBERFELD * 3 e -1.4.14 5-6 N\, very fine, expertise Claudius Kroschel VP (2025) \perfectly and used condition\, Michel 350.- (93IPOR)
80 Pfennig Germania Friedensdruck, dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz auf mattrosa Papier mit Strichelleiste in dunkelrötlichkarmin im Plattendruckoberrand (POR B), senkrechtes Paar, Bogenfelder 3 und 13, gestempelt \ELBERFELD * 3 e -1.4.14 5-6N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Claudius Kroschel VP (2025) \einwandfreie und gebrauchte Erhaltung\, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1309 used 93IPUR image80 pfennigs Germania peace printing, dark reddish carmine / black on dull rose paper with bars of dashes in dark reddish carmine and black in the plates pressure lower margin, used \SEBNITZ * (Saxony) on 4.14 7-8 N\, in good condition, right a perf shortened and a perforation gap tear, expertise Claudius Kroschel VP (2025) \good and used condition\, Michel - . (93IPUR) Certificate
80 Pfennig Germania Friedensdruck, dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz auf mattrosa Papier mit Strichelleisten in dunkelrötlichkarmin und schwarz im Plattendruckunterand, gestempelt \SEBNITZ * (SACHSEN) a.....4.14 7-8N\, gut erhalten, rechts ein Zahn verkürzt und ein Zahnspalteinriss, Expertise Claudius Kroschel VP (2025) \gute und gebrauchte Erhaltung\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1310 nh 84IIb image3 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, blackish brown, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 70.- (84IIb)
3 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwärzlichbraun, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi.70.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1311 nh 84IIb(4) image3 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, blackish ochre brown, block of four, perfectly mint never hinged, ale stamps expertized at best Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 280.- plus (84IIb(4))
3 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwärzlichockerbraun, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, ale Marken bestens geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 280.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
1312 nh 85IId image5 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, blackish bluish green, block of four from right margin, perfectly mint never hinged, all stamps expertized at best Jaeschke BPP, Michel 200.- (85IId)
5 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwärzlichblaulichgrün, Viererblock vom rechten Rand, tadellos postfrisch, alle Marken bestens geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1313 nh 85IIe image5 Pfg Germania, war time printing, black opal green, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2024) \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 500.- (85IIe) Certificate
5 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2024) \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1314 nh 85IIePOR image5 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, black opal green, plate printing, right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 800.- (85IIePOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
5 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, Plattendruck, rechte obere Bogenecke, postfrisch, geprüft Zenker BPP, Mi. 800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1315 (og) 86IIV image10 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, imperforated trial printing on thin paper without watermark unused without gum - as produced, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 150.- (86IIV)
10 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, ungezähnter Versuchsdruck auf dünnem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1316 used 86IIaWOR image10 pfennigs Germania, dark carmine red, war time printing, vertical pair from rotary printing upper margin \2'9'2\, cancelled \German army postal service ** * 12.9.17 11-12 V\, the cancellation comes from an authentic cancel, but whose timeliness cannot be verified, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP (86IIaWOR) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, dunkelkarminrot, Kriegsdruck, senkrechtes Paar vom Walzendruckoberrand \2'9'2\, entwertet \Deutsche Feldpost *** 12.9.17 11-12V\, die Entwertung stammt von einem echten Stempel, deren Zeitrichtigkeit jedoch nicht prüfbar ist, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1317 nh 86IIf image10 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, blackish rose red, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 300.- (86IIf) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwärzlichrosarot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1318 nh 87IIc(4) image20 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, dark ultramarine, block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 220.- (87IIc(4))
20 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, dunkelultramarin, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1319 nh 87IIcWOR image20 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, dark ultramarine, block of four from rotary printing upper margin \3'7'3\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 720.- (87IIcWOR)
20 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, dunkelultramarin, Viererblock vom Walzendruckoberrand \3'7'3\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Zenker BPP, Mi. 720.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1320 used 87IIb image20 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, violet ultramarine, used, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \perfect (87IIb) Certificate
20 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, violettultramarin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.