Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1121 on cover 16 image1 / 4 Groschen large shield, gray violet, single franking on local letter with cancellation \GOTHA 12 12 11-12 V\, old shadings, properly franked single franking, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2025) \single frankings the 1 / 4 Gr. stamps are not common. \, Michel 650.- (16) Certificate
1/4 Groschen großer Schild, grauviolett, Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief mit Entwertung \GOTHA 12 12 11-12V\, Alterstönungen, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2025) \Einzelfrankaturen der 1/4 Gr.-Marken sind nicht häufig.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1122 nh 17a image1 / 3 Groschen large shield, yellowish green, fresh colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2024) \in perfect condition. \, Michel 180.- (17a) Certificate
1/3 Groschen Großer Schild, gelblichgrün, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2024) \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1123 used 17a image1 / 3 Groschen large shield, green, right with distinctive missing printing and paint application, used \LEIPZIG 17.5.73\, small irregularities, photo expertize Sommer BPP (17a) Certificate
1/3 Groschen Großer Schild, grün, rechts mit markantem fehlendem Druck- und Farbauftrag, gestempelt \LEIPZIG 17.5.73\, kleine Unebenheiten, Fotobefund Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1124 on cover 17a image1 / 3 Groschen large shield, yellowish green, as properly franked single franking on representative postcard a Chocolaten & Confecturen Factory from Dresden, with Saxony framed cancel of 3 lines \DRESDEN V. 6. VII. 73\ to Loebau, small brown dots, expertized at best Krug BPP (17a)
1/3 Groschen Großer Schild, gelblichgrün, als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Vertreter-Postkarte einer Chocolaten & Confecturen-Fabrik aus Dresden, mit Sachsen-Ra3 \DRESDEN V. 6.VII.73\ nach Löbau, kleine Braunpunkte, bestens geprüft Krug BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1125 nh 17aFZLl4 image1 / 3 Groschen large shield, yellowish green, special feature \unusual perforation hole left in the 4 position\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \in perfect condition. \, Michel 180.- plus plus (17aFZLl4) Certificate
1/3 Groschen großer Schild, gelblichgrün, Besonderheit \Ausgefallenes Zahnloch links in der 4 Position\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 180.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1126 on cover 17b image1 / 3 Groschen large shield, dark green, single franking on representative announcement with cancellation \DORTMUND 3 10 74\, photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP (17b) Certificate
1/3 Groschen großer Schild, dunkelgrün, Einzelfrankatur auf Vertreterankündigung mit Entwertung \DORTMUND 3 10 74\, Fotobefund Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1127 on cover 18 image/ 2 Groschen large shield, orange, four postcards, each as a single franking, as well twice as local postcard from Carlsfeld, faultless legitimate condition, Michel 280.- (18)
/2 Groschen großer Schild, orange, vier Postkarten, je als Einzelfrankatur, dabei zweimal als Ortskarte von Carlsfeld, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1128 used 19 image1 Groschen large shield, carmine, special feature \strong about 2, 5 mm downward displaced embossments, further small missing part of the embossing left from shield\, cancelled by North German Postal District single circle \Bochum 12 6 74\, apart from slight shading and perf shortenings (slightly) in perfect condition, expertized Sommer BPP PraeF and photo expertize Krug BPP (19) Certificate
1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Besonderheit \stark um 2,5 mm nach unten versetzte Prägungen, weiterhin kleiner Prägeausfall links vom Schild\, entwertet mit NDP Ekr. \Bochum 12 6 74\, abgesehen von leichter Tönung und Zahnverkürzungen (leicht) in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Sommer BPP PräF und Fotobefund Krug BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1129 nh 19 image1 Groschen carmine, large shield, fresh colours and good embossed extremely fine copy, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (19)
1 Groschen karmin, großer Schild, farbfrisches und gut geprägtes Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1130 on cover 19(2) image1 Gr. great breast shield, two examples as properly franked franking for a cover in in the second weight category from \BERLIN P. E. VII 6 / 3 73\ (KBHW 298) to Wiesbaden. the letter was at first only with 1 Gr. franked and was then with a further 1 Gr. additional franked, accordingly From estimate\ (1) 1\ and \2\. complete letter contents, one stamp perforation fault (19(2))
1 Gr. großer Brustschild, zwei Exemplare als portorichtige Frankatur für einen Brief in der 2. Gewichtsstufe von \BERLIN P.E. VII 6/3 73\ (KBHW 298) nach Wiesbaden. Der Brief war zuerst nur mit 1 Gr. frankiert und wurde dann mit einer weiteren 1 Gr. auffrankiert, entspr. Austaxierung \(1) 1\ und \2\. Vollständiger Briefinhalt, eine Marke Zahnfehler
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1131 used 20 image2 Groschen large shield, ultramarine, special feature \from lower margin of the sheet (field 145) with part the embossing puncture and a distinctive colour contour\, cancelled by Prussian two ring cancel \Mohrungen 12 6 75\, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \breast shield stamps with attaching margin of sheet are rare. (20) Certificate
2 Groschen großer Schild, ultramarin, Besonderheit \vom Bogenunterrand (Feld 145) mit Teil der Prägepunktur und einer markanten Farbkontur\, entwertet mit preußischem K2 \Mohrungen 12 6 75\, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP \Brustschildmarken mit anhängendem Bogenrand sind selten.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1132 og 20PFX image2 Groschen large shield, ultramarine, plate flaw X \broken S in post\ (field 7, plate IV), sound unused, better plate flaw, photo expertize Sommer BPP (20PFX) Certificate
2 Groschen großer Schild, ultramarin, Plattenfehler X \gebrochenes S in Post\ (Feld 7, Platte IV), tadellos ungebraucht, besserer Plattenfehler, Fotobefund Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1133 on cover 20,22 image2 Groschen and 5 Groschen large shield on reverse sealed insured letter from BERLIN to Eldena (Greifswald) with arrival postmark (20,22)
2 Groschen und 5 Groschen großer Schild auf rückseitig gesiegeltem Wertbrief von BERLIN nach Eldena (Greifswald) mit Ankunftsstempel
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1134 used 21b image2 1 / 2 Groschen great breast shield medium red brown, centric cancellation with still used Prussia two ring cancel \ODENKIRCHEN 22 / 11\, faultless, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Krug BPP \the stamp is in the typically shade the better b-colour, fresh colours, good embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition. \, Michel 700.- (21b) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen Großer Brustschild mittelrotbraun, zentrisch gestempelt mit nachverwendetem Preußen-K2 \ODENKIRCHEN 22/11\, tadellos erhalten, Kabinett, Fotoattest Krug BPP \Die Marke ist in der typischen Nuance der besseren b-Farbe, farbfrisch, gut geprägt, gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
1135 used 21b image2 1 / 2 Groschen large shield, purple brown, cancelled by railway mail L3 \DUESSELDORF 22 2 IV AACHEN\, very fine, photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP (21b) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, lilabraun, entwertet mit Bahnpost-L3 \DÜSSELDORF 22 2 IV AACHEN\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Martin-Wolfgang Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1136 used 21b image2 1 / 2 Groschen large shield, purple brown, cancelled by Thurn & Taxis single circle postmark \WEILBURG 7 11\, very fine, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \in excellent condition. \, Michel 650.- (21b) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, lilabraun, entwertet mit Thurn & Taxis Einkreisstempel \WEILBURG 7 11\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP \in vorzüglicher Erhaltung.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1137 used 21b image2 1 / 2 Groschen large shield, medium red brown, cancelled by box cancel of 2 lines \MOSCHIN\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP \in especially fine, fresh state. (21b) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, mittelrotbraun, entwertet mit Ra2 \MOSCHIN\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Martin-Wolfgang Sommer BPP \in besonders feiner, frischer Beschaffenheit.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1138 on cover 23a(2) image1 Kreuzer large shield, yellowish green, horizontal pair as properly franking on card from \Lauterbach 30 1 73\ to Leipzig, postcard form (Impudent number 20 I), left stamp at the bottom two short perfs otherwise good condition, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 150.- (23a(2)) Certificate
1 Kreuzer großer Schild, gelblichgrün, waagerechtes Paar als portogerechte Frankatur auf Karte von \Lauterbach 30 1 73\ nach Leipzig, Postkartenformular (Frech Nr. 20I), linke Marke unten zwei kurze Zähne ansonsten gute Erhaltung, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1139 og 23b image1 Kreuzer large shield, dark greenish olive, fresh colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy with perfect perfs, accident in printing \large colour point over second R in Kreuzer\, unused with original gum, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 500.- (23b) Certificate
1 Kreuzer großer Schild, dunkelgrünlicholiv, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück in guter Zähnung, Druckzufälligkeit \Großer Farbpunkt über zweitem R in KREUZER\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1140 used 24 image2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, fresh colours, good embossed and well perforated, cancelled by single circle postmark \MAINZ railway station 19 / 9 74\, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \they has a brown and a light perf with small edge split, slight trace of creases and is in originally condition\, Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gut gezähnt, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \MAINZ BAHNHOF 19/9 74\, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP \Sie hat einen braunen und einen hellen Zahn mit kleiner Randkerbe, leichte Bugspuren und ist in ursprünglicher Erhaltung\ , Mi. 3.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.