| Lot |
| 9621 |
25yF |
6 plus 9 Pfg on shining art paper, imperforated in the colour error blue instead of violet, on postal stationery postcard Ukraine 6 pfennigs (Michel number P2), overfranked, very fine, rarity of the area, issued only 30 piece
(2 sheet), signed Hans Zierer, Bartels and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. the actual transport lets be not demonstrate. there are only issued 30 piece. \, Michel 5.000.- plus plus (25yF) Certificate 6 + 9 Pfg auf glänzendem Kunstdruckpapier, ungezähnt in der Fehlfarbe blau statt violett, auf Ganzsachenkarte Ukraine 6 Pfennig (Mi.-Nr.
P2), überfrankiert, tadellose Erhaltung, Rarität des Gebietes, Auflage nur 30 Stück (2 Bögen), signiert Hans Zierer, Bartels und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei....Die tatsächliche Beförderung lässt sich nicht
nachweisen. Die Auflage beträgt nur 30 Stück.\, Mi. 5.000.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €1800
Currently...€1,800.00
| 9622 |
( ) |
25yP |
proof print in dark ultramarine, without inscriptions, imperforated from right upper corner margin, on shining paper ( less frequently than matte paper), as produced unused without gum, signed E wild boar and expertise Walter
Zirath BPP (2012) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.700.- (25yP) Certificate Probedruck in dunkelultramarin, ohne Inschriften, ungezähnt vom
rechten oberen Eckrand, auf glänzendem Papier( seltener als mattes Papier), wie hergestellt ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, signiert EKeiler und Expertise Walter Zirath BPP (2012) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
Currently...€900.00
| 9623 |
25/28 |
6 pfennigs plus 9 pfennigs to 60 pfennigs plus 90 pfennigs \Vladimir Wolynsk\, complete set, uniform in type I (fat first \e\ in \German\), mint never hinged, very fine, margin copies, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath
BPP (2025) \ the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.080.- (25/28) 6 Pfennig + 9 Pfennig bis 60 Pfennig + 90 Pfennig \Wladimir-Wolynsk\, kompletter Satz, einheitlich in Type I (fettes erstes \e\ in \Deutsche\), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
Randstücke, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.080.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 9624 |
/ |
25/28 |
6 plus 9 to 60 plus 90 pfennigs, Vladimir Wolynsk, uniform on dull art paper, mint never hinged, respectively unused (Michel number 28 with trace of hinge) original gum, sound, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2025) \the
condition is perfect\, Michel 780.- (25/28) Certificate 6+9 bis 60+90 Pfennig, Wladimir-Wolynsk, einheitlich auf mattem Kunstdruckpapier,
postfrische, bzw. ungebrauchte (MiNr.28 mit Falzspur) Originalgummierung, tadellos, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 780.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9625 |
25/28III |
6 pfennigs plus 9 pfennigs to 60 pfennigs plus 90 pfennigs \Vladimir Wolynsk\, complete set (margin copies), in uniform type III, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1080.- (25/28III) 6 Pfennig + 9 Pfennig bis 60
Pfennig + 90 Pfennig \Wladimir-Wolynsk\, kompletter Satz (Randstücke), in einheitlicher Type III ,einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1080.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9626 |
25/28U |
6 Pfg to 60 Pfg Auxiliary postal service Vladimir Wolynsk, imperforated, complete set, three stamps from of the right lower corner of the sheet, following types are is existing Michel number 25 Uy III, 26 crossed II, 27
crossed III and 28 Uy III, in unused condition, issued only 150 sets! signed Krischke BPP (Michel number 26 signed Richter) and photo expertize Walter Zirath (2025) \ original gum with affixed spots. edition the imperforated stamps are 150 sets. \,
Michel 1.300.- (25/28U) 6 Pfg bis 60 Pfg Hilfspost Wladimir-Wolynsk, ungezähnt, kompletter Satz, drei Marken aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, folgende Typen sind vorhanden Mi.-Nr. 25UyIII, 26UxII, 27UxIII und 28UyIII, in ungebrauchter
Erhaltung, Auflage nur 150 Sätze!, signiert Krischke BPP (Mi.-Nr. 26 signiert Richter) und Fotoattest Walter Zirath (2025) \ Originalgummierung mit Haftspuren. Auflage der ungezähnten Marken sind 150 Sätze.\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9627 |
27I/I |
24 plus 36 Pfg Vladimir Wolynsk, white matte art paper, type I, plate flaw I (field 13), from the left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, Michel 450.- (27I/I) 24+36 Pfg
Wladimir-Wolynsk, weißes mattes Kunstdruckpapier, Type I, Plattenfehler I (Feld 13), aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 9628 |
27III/V |
24 plus 36 Pfg Vladimir Wolynsk, white matte art paper, type III, plate flaw V (field 12), from right side margin, in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, Michel 450.- (27III/V) 24+36 Pfg Wladimir-Wolynsk, weißes
mattes Kunstdruckpapier, Type III, Plattenfehler V (Feld 12), vom rechten Seitenrand, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 9629 |
28I/I |
60 Pfg plus 90 Pfg \Vladimir Wolynsk\, letter piece with centered genuine cancellation of official seals, type I, with plate flaw I (small \s\ in \German\), perfect quality, unsigned, Michel 500.- (28I/I) 60 Pfg + 90 Pfg
\Wladimir-Wolynsk\, Briefstück mit zentrischer echter Dienstsiegelentwertung, Type I, mit Plattenfehler I (kleines \s\ in \Deutsche\) ,einwandfreie Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 9630 |
28I/I |
60 plus 90 Pfg Vladimir Wolynsk, white matte art paper, type I, plate flaw I (field 13), from the left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, Michel 450.- (28I/I) 60+90 Pfg
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 9631 |
28I/II |
60 Pfg plus 90 Pfg \Vladimir Wolynsk\, letter piece with genuine cancellation of official seals, type I, with plate flaw II (small second \s\ in \Auxiliary postal service\), perfect quality, unsigned, Michel 500.-
(28I/II) 60 Pfg + 90 Pfg \Wladimir-Wolynsk\, Briefstück mit echter Dienstsiegelentwertung, Type I, mit Plattenfehler II (kleines zweites \s\ in \Hilfspost\) ,einwandfreie Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 9632 |
28III |
60 Pfg plus 90 Pfg \Vladimir Wolynsk\, letter piece with genuine cancellation of official seals, type III, with plate flaw V (Roman I instead of \l\ in \Auxiliary postal service\), field 12, perfect quality, unsigned, Michel
500.- (28III) 60 Pfg + 90 Pfg \Wladimir-Wolynsk\, Briefstück mit echter Dienstsiegelentwertung, Type III, mit Plattenfehler V (römische I statt \l\ in \Hilfspost\), Feld 12 ,einwandfreie Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
Zante / Zante
| Lot |
| 9633 |
I/3I,II |
10 - 50 C. postal stamps with black respectively red hand stamp overprint, complete set with eight values, in perfect mint never hinged condition, issued only 500 series completas, unsigned! and photo expertize Gerhard
Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.210.- (I/3I,II) Certificate 10 - 50 C. Freimarken mit schwarzem bzw. rotem Handstempelaufdruck,
kompletter Satz mit acht Werten, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, Auflage nur 500 vollständige Sätze, unsigniert! und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750
Currently...€750.00
Zara / Zara
| Lot |
| 9634 |
1/16/2026 12:00:00 AM |
5 Centisimi to 10 liras, Michel number 1-6 II, 7 I and 8-16 II, with black typography overprint \German occupation Zara\, all values mint never hinged, Michel number 14 II with small colour splinterings and top right a small
corner crease, otherwise all remaining values very fine, signed Ludin BPP, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP, Michel 4.400.- (1/16) Certificate 5 Centisimi bis 10 Lire, MiNr. 1-6II,7I und 8-16II, mit schwarzen Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Deutsche Besetzung Zara\, alle Werte postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 14 II mit kleinen Farbabsplitterungen und oben rechts ein kleiner
Eckbug, ansonsten alle restlichen Werte tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Ludin BPP, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP, Mi. 4.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
Currently...€1,500.00
| 9635 |
7I |
35 cent postal stamp with overprint in type I, in perfect mint never hinged condition, signed Ludin BPP and photo expertize Uwe Kleymann: \ the condition of the stamp is perfect. \, Michel 480.- (7I) Certificate 35 Cent Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, signiert Ludin BPP und Fotoattest Uwe Kleymann:\ Die
Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 9636 |
11III/II |
1, 75 liras with overprint \German occupation Zara\, part sheet to 12 stamps from of the right upper corner of the sheet, the upper three stamps wise overprint type III on, the remaining stamps overprint type II, the left
stamp the third alignment point at the overprint flaw VI on \spot at the bottom of first \e\ in \occupation, field 28\, very fine, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2020) \the condition is perfect\, Michel 1.200.- plus (11III/II) Certificate 1,75 Lire mit Aufdruck \Deutsche Besetzung Zara\, Bogenteil zu 12 Marken aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, die oberen drei Marken weisen
Aufdrucktype III auf, die restlichen Marken Aufdrucktype II, die linke Marke der dritten Reihe weist den Aufdruckfehler VI auf \Fleck unten am ersten \e\ in \Besetzung, Feld 28\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2020) \die
Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.200.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 9637 |
13II |
2, 55 liras with overprint \German occupation Zara\, with overprint type II, real cancellation \ZARA SU (CC. 1 - BARCAGNO) 29.10.43\ very fine, signed Alberto Diena, certificate Gerhard Krischke BPP \the condition is perfect\,
Michel 650.- (13II) Certificate 2,55 Lire mit Aufdruck \Deutsche Besetzung Zara\, mit Aufdrucktype II, echte Entwertung \ZARA SU(CC. 1 - BARCAGNO)
29.10.43\ tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Alberto Diena, Attest Gerhard Krischke BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9638 |
14I |
3, 70 liras postal stamp with overprint in type I, in perfect mint never hinged condition, issued only 432 examples, signed ELudin and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2018) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.600.- - hammer
price for a equipollent copy in of our 168. auction = 1.800.- Euro! (14I) Certificate 3,70 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, in einwandfreier
postfrischer Erhaltung, Auflage nur 432 Exemplare, signiert ELudin und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2018) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.600.- - Zuschlag für ein gleichwertiges Exemplar in unserer 168. Auktion = 1.800.- Euro!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 9639 |
16II |
10 liras postal stamp with overprint in type II, mint never hinged, very fine, signed ADiena et alia and photo expertize Uwe Kleymann (2018) \the condition of the stamp is perfect. \, Michel 2.000.- (16II) Certificate 10 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert ADiena et alia und Fotoattest Uwe Kleymann (2018)
\Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 9640 |
16II |
10 liras with overprint \German occupation Zara\, with overprint type II, cancelled by cancel \ZARA SUCC. 1 BARCAGNO\, the edition trick only 410 examples, very fine, signed Ludin BPP, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2020) \the
condition is perfect\, Michel 2.000.- (16II) Certificate 10 Lire mit Aufdruck \Deutsche Besetzung Zara\, mit Aufdrucktype II, entwertet mit Stempel
\ZARA SUCC. 1-BARCAGNO\, die Auflage betrug nur 410 Exemplare, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Ludin BPP, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2020) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €650
Currently...€650.00