Russia / Rußland continued...
| Lot |
| 9441 |
Bl.3Z |
souvenir sheet issue \Red Cross\ without Factory watermark, delivery cancel from 27 3 42 top left, mint never hinged, two manufactured slight crease lines vertical, very fine, edition mutually variants only 2.575 examples,
Michel 1.600.- (Bl.3Z) Blockausgabe \Rotes Kreuz\ ohne Fabrik-Wasserzeichen, Ausgabestempel vom 27 3 42 oben links, postfrisch, zwei herstellungsbedingte Buglinien senkrecht, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage für beide Varianten nur 2.575 Exemplare,
Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 9442 |
Bl.3Z |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\ on wood containing paper with yellowish gum, without Factory watermark \LIGAT\, used \NCKOB K 30 3 42\, the souvenir sheet point at at of the left lower stamp a slight pressed fold on,
the other condition is sound, at of the left stamps missing at the bottom and above each two perforation holes! and the middle perforation is slightly postponed, a rare souvenir sheet, issued only 2.575 examples - the major part of it but
watermarked, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath (2025) \the other condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.600.- (Bl.3Z) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\ auf holzhaltigem Papier mit gelblicher Gummierung, ohne Fabrik-Wasserzeichen \LIGAT\,
gestempelt \NCKOB-K- 30 3 42\, der Block weist an der linken unteren Marke eine leichte Quetschfalte auf, die sonstige Erhaltung ist tadellos, an der linken Marken fehlen unten und oben je zwei Zähnungslöcher! und die mittlere Zähnung ist leicht
verschoben, ein seltener Block, Auflage nur 2.575 Exemplare - der größere Teil davon aber mit Wasserzeichen, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath (2025) \Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 9443 |
Bl.4y |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\ on white paper, Cyrillic posting postmark \NCKOB 31 3 42\ in the sheet margin top left, unused, affixed spots each in the upper- and lower margin, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen, Michel 500.-
(Bl.4y) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\ auf weißem Papier, kyrillischer Aufgabestempel \NCKOB 31 3 42\ im Blockrand oben links, ungebraucht, Haftspuren je im Ober- und Unterrand, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9444 |
Bl.4y |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\, delivery cancel \NCKOB 10 4 42\ top left in the sheet margin, mint never hinged, full original size, in the sheet margin minimal mould stain and slight wrinkles, issued only 2.645
examples, Michel 800.- (Bl.4y) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\, Ausgabestempel \NCKOB 10 4 42\ oben links im Blockrand, postfrisch, volles Originalformat, im Blockrand minimal Stockflecken und leichte Knitter, Auflage nur 2.645 Exemplare, Mi.
800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
Pleskau Postal Stationery / Pleskau Ganzsachen
| Lot |
| 9445 |
P2IIIz |
10 Kopecks postal stationery with overprint \PLESKAU / 20 kop\, left with additional imprint Automobilwirtschaft (first card Russia P129. I. 191), genuine black hand stamp overprint, blanco card, unused, very fine, photo
expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) \the condition is perfect\, signed Keiler BPP and Hans Zierer (P2IIIz) Certificate 10 Kopeken Ganzsachenpostkarte
mit Aufdruck \PLESKAU/20 kop\, links mit Zudruck Automobilwirtschaft (Urkarte Russland P129.I.191), echter schwarzer Handstempelaufdruck, Blankokarte, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei\, signiert Keiler BPP und Hans Zierer
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9446 |
( ) |
P2IIx |
20 Kop. on 10 Kop. workers, the postage stamp impression the unused postal stationery postcard is genuine, overprint type II in violet, unused, right lower corner is slightly bumped, signed Krischke and photo expertize Gerhard
Krischke: \. from this postal stationery postcards are so far only a few examples known, so that the are very rare. \, Michel 200.- - rarely offered! (P2IIx) Certificate 20 Kop. auf 10 Kop. Werktätige, der Wertstempel der ungebrauchten Ganzsachenkarte ist echt, Aufdrucktype II in violett, ungebraucht, rechte untere Ecke ist leicht bestoßen, signiert Krischke und Fotoattest
Gerhard Krischke:\...Von diesen Ganzsachenkarten sind bisher nur einige Exemplare bekannt, so dass die sehr selten sind.\, Mi. 200.- - selten angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 9447 |
( ) |
P13IIIzF |
postcard with reply, with overprint only on the answer part, in perfect unused condition. according to Michel only 1 pieces recorded (in total are so far 2 pieces known), unsigned! and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke (2013) \
the condition is perfect. Michel . great rarity of the area! (P13IIIzF) Certificate Postkarte mit Antwort, mit Aufdruck nur auf dem Antwortteil, in
einwandfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Laut Michel nur 1 Stück bekannt (insgesamt sind bisher 2Stück bekannt), unsigniert! und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke (2013) \ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Mi.-.- große Seltenheit des Gebietes!
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
Currently...€900.00
| 9448 |
G |
GA13IIIzF |
postcard with reply, with overprint only on the answer part, sound unused. according to Michel only 1 pieces recorded, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \the condition the card is perfect. this is the second me known postal
stationery. (GA13IIIzF) Certificate Postkarte mit Antwort, mit Aufdruck nur auf dem Antwortteil, tadellos ungebraucht. Laut Michel nur 1 Stück
bekannt, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \Die Erhaltung der Karte ist einwandfrei. Es handelt sich hier um die zweite mir bekannte Ganzsachenpostkarte.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1400
Currently...€1,400.00
| 9449 |
P15IVz |
60 Kop. postal stationery postcard, a so-called extremely rare double postcard, the postage stamp impression the unlabeled card from question part is genuine, in unused condition, the card with the postage stamp impression
(question part) has left above a diagonal 32 mm tear, lower right a oblique kink and the card without postage stamp impression (answer part) has a 2 mm large hole, it was only the question part overprinted! this is a unique piece! signed E wild boar
and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \ . this is the only known piece. \ Michel . great rarity of the area! (P15IVz) Certificate 60 Kop.
Ganzsachenkarte, eine sog. sehr seltene Doppelpostkarte, der Wertstempel der unbeschrifteten Karte vom Frageteil ist echt, in ungebrauchter Erhaltung, die Karte mit dem Wertstempel (Frageteil) hat links oben einen schrägverlaufenden 32mm Einriss,
unten rechts einen schrägen Knick und die Karte ohne Wertstempel (Antwortteil) hat ein 2mm großes Loch, es wurde nur der Frageteil überdruckt!, es handelt sich hier um ein Unikat!, signiert EKeiler und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \ ...Es handelt
sich hier um das einzig bekannte Stück.\ Mi.-.- große Seltenheit des Gebietes !
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 9450 |
P1705IVzDD |
60 Kop. and 20 Kop. (additional franking) postal stationery postcard, the stamp and the postage stamp impression the addressed, a little over franked (20 Kop), registered postcard with text, have real overprints, the postage
stamp impression as extreme rare double impression! the Cyrillic cancel and the registered cancel are likewise genuine, advertising slogan 05, in perfect condition! rarity of the area, unsigned, so far by Michel unlistet! (P1705IVzDD) 60 Kop. und
20 Kop. (Zusatzfrankatur) Ganzsachenkarte, die Marke und der Wertstempel der adressierten, etwas überfrankierten (20 Kop), eingeschriebenen Postkarte mit Text, haben echte Aufdrucke, der Wertstempel als äußerst seltener Doppeldruck!, die
kyrillischen Stempel und der R-Stempel sind ebenfalls echt, Werbespruch 05, in einwandfreier Erhaltung!, Seltenheit des Gebietes, unsigniert, Bisher im Michel nicht katalogisiert!
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9451 |
P19/05Ix |
20 Kopecks postal stationery postcard with violet hand stamp overprint \PLESKAU\, picture 05, unused, very fine, rare, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel - . - for the likewise scarce variety
with the red overprint obtained we in of our 192. auction a hammer price of 1. 300.- Euro! (P19/05Ix) Certificate 20 Kopeken Ganzsachenkarte mit
violettem Handstempelaufdruck \PLESKAU\, Bild 05, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. -.- - für die ebenso seltene Variante mit dem rotem Aufdruck erzielten wir in unserer 192.
Auktion einen Zuschlag von 1.300.- Euro!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
Ljady / Ljady
| Lot |
| 9452 |
1a |
60 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hindenburg, overprint black, unused with small adhesions, unused with original gum, rarity of the German occupation issues in the II. world war! signed Schultz and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2018)
\this is a very rare stamp. \, Michel 6.000.- (1a) Certificate 60 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, Aufdruck schwarz, ungebraucht mit kleinen
Anhaftungen, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Seltenheit der deutschen Besetzungsausgaben im II. Weltkrieg!, signiert Schultz und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2018) \Es handelt sich hier um eine sehr seltene Marke.\, Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500
Currently...€2,500.00
| 9453 |
1b |
60 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hindenburg, black gray violet, from lower margin, unused with slight hinge trace, very fine, a rare stamp, unsigned, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the edition of this stamps amounts to only 200
pieces. \, Michel 2.000.- (1b) Certificate 60 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, schwarzgrauviolett, vom Unterrand, ungebraucht mit leichter Falzspur,
tadellose Erhaltung, eine seltene Marke, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Auflage dieser Marken beträgt nur 200 Stück.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 9454 |
1bWOR |
60 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hindenburg, overprint black gray violet as corner margin piece top right in the rotary printing, cancelled by Cyrillic cancel \BORI . 41\, very fine, signed E wild boar and photo expertize Walter Zirath
BPP (2025) \the edition of this stamps amounts to only 200 piece, used especially as corner margin piece are these stamps extremely rare. \, Michel 6.000.- - an exception copy of the rare stamp! (1bWOR) 60 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, Aufdruck
schwarzgrauviolett als Eckrandstück oben rechts im Walzendruck, entwertet mit kyrillischem Stempel \BORI ... 41\, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert EKeiler und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Auflage dieser Marken beträgt nur 200 Stück,
gestempelt besonders als Eckrandstück sind diese Marken äußerst selten.\, Mi. 6.000.- - ein Ausnahmestück der seltenen Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1800
Currently...€1,800.00
| 9455 |
2a |
60 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hitler, black overprint, used \BORI 12 12 41\ on piece, very fine, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and photo expertize Zirath BPP (2012) \defects are indistinguishable. \, Michel 1.500.- - issued only
approximate 1.000 piece! (2a) Certificate 60 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hitler, schwarzer Aufdruck, gestempelt \BORI 12 12 41\ auf Briefstück, tadellose
Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2012) \Mängel sind nicht erkennbar.\, Mi. 1.500.- - Auflage nur ca. 1.000 Stück!
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9456 |
2a/b |
1 pfennigs Hitler in both colours of overprint a / b, in perfect mint never hinged condition, signed wild boar respectively Keiler BPP, Michel 500.- (2a/b) 1 Pfg. Hitler in beiden Aufdruckfarben a/b, in einwandfreier
postfrischer Erhaltung, signiert Keiler bzw. Keiler BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 9457 |
2b |
60 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hitler, overprint black gray violet type b, complaisance canceled \12 12 41\ on piece, issued only 2.000 examples, signed E wild boar et alia, Michel 400.- (2b) 60 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hitler, Aufdruck
schwarzgrauviolett Type b, gefälligkeitsentwertet \12 12 41\ auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 2.000 Exemplare, signiert EKeiler et alia, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 9458 |
2/2a |
60 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hitler, overprint black type a, vertical pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet! complaisance canceled \12 12 41\, issued only 1.000 examples, signed E wild boar, Michel 1.000.- (2/2a) 60
Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hitler, Aufdruck schwarz Type a, senkrechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke!, gefälligkeitsentwertet \12 12 41\ , Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, signiert EKeiler, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €380
Currently...€380.00
Luga / Luga
| Lot |
| 9459 |
IDD |
20 on 5 Kopecks workers, variety \double overprint the new denomination value\, mint never hinged, very fine, rare stamp, unsigned and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \whereby the 2. overprint about 1 mm left at the bottom
postponed is. the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.500.- (undervalued) (IDD) Certificate 20 auf 5 Kopeken Werktätige, Abart \doppelter Aufdruck
der neuen Wertstufe\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, unsigniert und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \wobei der 2.Aufdruck um 1 mm nach links unten verschoben ist.... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.500.- (unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 9460 |
I/V |
not issued: 20 on 5 Kopecks - 60 on 30 Kopecks workers, complete set, mostly margin copies, prepared however through prohibition from 18.10.1941 not to the issue arrived set, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath (2025) \the
condition is perfect, because the perforation is typical. \, Michel 1.100.- (I/V) Nicht ausgegeben: 20 auf 5 Kopeken - 60 auf 30 Kopeken Werktätige, kompletter Satz, meist Randstücke, vorbereitete jedoch durch Verbot vom 18.10.1941 nicht zur
Ausgabe gelangte Serie, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, da die Zähnung typisch ist.\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00