Russia / Rußland continued...
| Lot |
| 9360 |
I |
5 Kopecks postal stamp with gray ultramarine hand stamp overprint \Pleskau\ from left at the bottom to the right above, mint never hinged, in issue typical a little irregular perforation, due to the all small edition a very
rare stamp, signed Dr. Schultz and photo certificates Gerhard Krischke (2001) and Walter Zirath BPP (2022) \the right perforation is a little irregular, what but also is typical. otherwise is the condition perfect. \, Michel 3.500.- (I) Certificate 5 Kopeken Freimarke mit grauultramarinen Handstempelaufdruck \Pleskau\ von links unten nach rechts oben, postfrisch, in ausgabetypischer
etwas unregelmäßiger Zähnung, aufgrund der ganz geringen Auflage eine sehr seltene Marke, signiert Dr. Schultz und Fotoatteste Gerhard Krischke (2001) und Walter Zirath BPP (2022) \Die rechte Zähnung ist etwas unregelmäßig, was aber auch
typisch ist. Ansonsten ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1300
Currently...€1,300.00
| 9361 |
II |
10 Kopecks postal stamp with gray ultramarine hand stamp overprint \Pleskau\ from left at the bottom to the right above, mint never hinged, right perforation fault, due to the low issue a very rare stamp, signed Dr.
Rommerskirchen BPP and photo certificates Gerhard Krischke (2001) and Walter Zirath BPP (2020), Michel 3.000.- (II) Certificate 10 Kopeken
Freimarke mit grauultramarinen Handstempelaufdruck \Pleskau\ von links unten nach rechts oben, postfrisch, rechts Zahnfehler, aufgrund der geringen Auflage eine sehr seltene Marke, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Fotoatteste Gerhard Krischke
(2001) und Walter Zirath BPP (2020), Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 9362 |
IIIa |
15 Kopecks workers, gray ultramarine hand stamp overprint \PLESKAU\ from left at the bottom to the right above, mint never hinged, very fine, extreme rare stamp, signed Dr. Schultz and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2022)
\the condition is perfect. due to the all small edition came these stamps not for sale. \, Michel 3.000.- (IIIa) Certificate 15 Kopeken
Werktätige, grauultramariner Handstempelaufdruck \PLESKAU\ von links unten nach rechts oben, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, äußerst seltene Marke, signiert Dr. Schultz und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2022) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.
Aufgrund der ganz geringen Auflage kamen diese Marken nicht zum Verkauf.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1300
Currently...€1,300.00
| 9363 |
Sow.737 |
30 K. West Ukraine and Belarus (re-integration), with metal cancel in Cyrillic script (overprint II), in violet, on piece with genuine Cyrillic cancel \Pleskau -k 23 8 41\, in issue-specific perforation, in perfect cancelled
condition, it is a matter here in all likelihood and a extreme rarely proof print, signed Dr. Schultz et alia. (Sow.737) 30 K. West-Ukraine und Weißrussland (Wiedereingliederung), mit Metallstempel in kyrillischer Schrift (Aufdruck II), in
violett, auf Briefstück mit echtem kyrillischem Stempel \Pleskau -k- 23 8 41\, in ausgabenspezifischer Zähnung, in einwandfreier gestempelter Erhaltung, es handelt sich hier mit großer Wahrscheinlichkeit und einen äußerst seltenen Probedruck,
signiert Dr. Schultz et alia.
Startgebot/Start Bid €2800
Currently...€2,800.00
| 9364 |
VI |
not issued: 3 pfennigs Hindenburg with black overprint \Pleskau 60 Kop\, mint never hinged, very fine, due to of a interim resulted official Forbid the use citizen of the Reich stamps, was these issue from the counter
withdrawn, therefore are only very few known pieces, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \the condition is perfect. there are only a few stamps have been preserved, so that they extremely rare are. \, Michel 3.000.- (VI) Nicht
ausgegeben: 3 Pfennig Hindenburg mit schwarzem Aufdruck \Pleskau 60 Kop\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, aufgrund eines zwischenzeitlich erfolgten behördlichen Verbots der Verwendung reichsdeutscher Marken, wurde diese Ausgabe vom Schalter
zurückgezogen, daher sind nur sehr wenige Stücke bekannt, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Es sind nur wenige Marken erhalten geblieben, so dass sie äußerst selten sind.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1300
Currently...€1,300.00
| 9365 |
1,U3AIIIz |
20 Kopecks on 1 pfennigs Hindenburg, overprint black, cancelled \NCKOB 21 8 41\ on folded, not used postal stationery cover 30 Kopecks with overprint \Pleskau 20 Kop\, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition of the
stamp is perfect. the cover was folded. \, Michel single stamp 650.- (1,U3AIIIz) Certificate 20 Kopeken auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, Aufdruck schwarz,
entwertet \NCKOB 21 8 41\ auf gefaltetem, nicht gelaufenem Ganzsachenumschlag 30 Kopeken mit Aufdruck \Pleskau 20 Kop\, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei. Der Umschlag war gefaltet.\, Mi. lose Marke 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9366 |
1a |
20 Kopecks on 1 pfennigs Hindenburg, black hand stamp overprint, perfectly mint never hinged, rare stamp, issued only 1.165 piece, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 650.- (1a) Certificate 20 Kopeken auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, schwarzer Handstempelaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 1.165 Stück,
Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9367 |
1a/b |
20 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hindenburg, overprints in black and dark rose red, se-tenant in a horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine, in this kind a rarity, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \the condition is
perfect. there are only a few pieces known. \, Michel 8.500.- (1a/b) Certificate 20 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg, Aufdrucke in schwarz und
dunkelrosarot, zusammenhängend im waagerechten Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Form eine Seltenheit, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Es sind nur wenige Stücke bekannt.\, Mi. 8.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €3500
Currently...€3,500.00
| 9368 |
1b |
1 pfennigs Hindenburg with red overprint \20 Kop. Pleskau\, unused with original gum, very fine, signed Dr. Dub and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the other condition is perfect. \, Michel 280.- (1b) Certificate 1 Pfennig Hindenburg mit rotem Aufdruck \20 Kop. Pleskau\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Dub und
Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 9369 |
1bWOR |
1 pfennigs Hindenburg with red overprint \20 Kop. Pleskau\, stamp from the left upper corner! (field 1), mint never hinged, very fine, rare in this form, signed Keiler BPP et alia and photo expertize Zirath BPP (2025) \the
condition of the stamp is perfect. \, Michel 550.- plus (1bWOR) 1 Pfennig Hindenburg mit rotem Aufdruck \20 Kop. Pleskau\, Marke aus der linken oberen Bogenecke! (Feld 1), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Form selten, signiert Keiler BPP
et alia und Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 550.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 9370 |
1/1a |
1 Pfg Hindenburg with black overprint \Pleskau 20 Kop\, horizontal pair, overprint type a, used \Pskow -k 5 9 41\, in perfect condition, unsigned! and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \the condition is perfect. \,
Michel 1.300.- (1/1a) 1 Pfg Hindenburg mit schwarzem Aufdruck \Pleskau 20 Kop\, waagerechtes Paar, Aufdrucktype a, gestempelt \Pskow -k- 5 9 41\, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, unsigniert! und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 9371 |
1/1,U4b/dIIIx |
20 Kop. on 30 pfennigs postal stationery postcard (advertising slogan 02) with additional franking 20 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hindenburg with red overprint (vertical pair! ), as properly franking (with handwritten registered
notation) on however postal not transported document, very fine, rare, unsigned and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the cover is stained, the other condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.500.- plus plus (1/1,U4b/dIIIx) Certificate 20 Kop. auf 30 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte (Werbespruch 02) mit Zufrankatur 20 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hindenburg mit rotem Aufdruck (senkrechtes
Paar!), als portogerechte Frankatur (mit handschriftlichem R-Vermerk) auf jedoch postalisch nicht befördertem Beleg, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, unsigniert und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Der Umschlag ist fleckig, die sonstige Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.500.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €650
Currently...€650.00
| 9372 |
1/6,U4a/aIIIx |
20 Kop. on 30 Kop. and postal stamps 20 Kop. on 1 pfennigs \Hindenburg\ 20 Kop. on 15 Kop., the stamps and the postage stamp impression of the marked postal stationary envelope have real overprints, the Cyrillic cancel are
likewise genuine, properly franked registered letter, which however assuredly not mailed is, rare, unsigned and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke (2001) : \ the condition is perfect. \, Michel 780.- (1/6,U4a/aIIIx) Certificate 20 Kop. auf 30 Kop. und Freimarken 20 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig \Hindenburg\ 20 Kop. auf 15Kop., die Marken und der Wertstempel des beschrifteten
Ganzsachenumschlags haben echte Aufdrucke, die kyrillischen Stempel sind ebenfalls echt, portogerechter R-Brief, welcher jedoch mit Sicherheit nicht gelaufen ist, selten, unsigniert und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke (2001):\ Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi.780.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 9373 |
2P1 |
20 Kopecks on 30 Kopecks postal stamp \workers\ with sample overprint \Pleskau\ within with new designation of value, nice letter piece used with genuine Cyrillic strike PSKOW -k 14 8 21, the stamp point at left above a corner
perforation defect on, issued only 24 examples, rarity of the area, signed Dr. Schultz and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \top left has the stamp a corner perforation defect. the other condition is perfect. it is a proof print the due to
the low issue (24 piece) very rare is. \, Michel 4.000.- (2P1) Certificate 20 Kopeken auf 30 Kopeken Freimarke \Werktätige\ mit Probeaufdruck
\Pleskau\ im Rahmen mit neuer Wertbezeichnung, schönes Briefstück gestempelt mit echtem kyrillischem Abschlag PSKOW -k- 14 8 21, die Marke weist links oben einen Eckzahnfehler auf, Auflage nur 24 Exemplare, Seltenheit des Gebietes, signiert Dr.
Schultz und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Oben links hat die Marke einen Eckzahnfehler. Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Es handelt sich um einen Probedruck der auf Grund der geringen Auflage (24Stück) sehr selten ist.\, Mi. 4.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 9374 |
2P2 |
60 Kop. on 60 Kop. workers, the extremely rare proof print on marked registered cover \PSKOW 68\ has authentic overprint, the Cyrillic postmarks repulses are likewise genuine, the letter is not postal transported become, the
stamp is in perfect condition! great rarity of the area, unsigned and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP: \. defects are indistinguishable. the perforation is for this issue typically. this is a rarely proof print. there are only issued 24 piece. \,
Michel 4.000.- (2P2) Certificate 60 Kop. auf 60 Kop. Werktätige, der sehr seltene Probedruck auf beschriftetem Einschreibebrief \PSKOW 68\ hat
echten Aufdruck, die kyrillischen Stempelabschläge sind ebenfalls echt, der Brief ist nicht postalisch befördert worden, die Marke ist in einwandfreier Erhaltung!, große Seltenheit des Gebietes, unsigniert und Fotoattest Walter Zirath
BPP:\...Mängel sind nicht erkennbar. Die Zähnung ist für diese Ausgabe typisch. Es handelt sich hier um einen seltenen Probedruck. Die Auflage beträgt nur 24 Stück.\, Mi. 4.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
Currently...€1,500.00
| 9375 |
2P3 |
30 Kopecks postal stamp \workers\ with sample overprint \Pleskau\ within without new designation of value, side margin piece, mint never hinged, very fine, issued only 50 pieces, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and photo
expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2015) \ the condition is perfect and the perforation is for this issue typically. this is a rarely proof print. \, Michel 2.500.- (2P3) Certificate 30 Kopeken Freimarke \Werktätige\ mit Probeaufdruck \Pleskau\ im Rahmen ohne neue Wertbezeichnung, Seitenrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 50 Stück, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und
Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2015) \ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei und die Zähnung ist für diese Ausgabe typisch. Es handelt sich hier um einen seltenen Probedruck.\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9376 |
2P4 |
60 Kopecks postal stamp \workers\ with sample overprint \Pleskau\ within without new designation of value, side margin piece, mint never hinged, very fine, issued only 65 examples, signed Keiler BPP and expertise Walter Zirath
BPP (2006) \ the condition is perfect and the perforation is for this issue typically. \, Michel 2.500.- (2P4) Certificate 60 Kopeken Freimarke
\Werktätige\ mit Probeaufdruck \Pleskau\ im Rahmen ohne neue Wertbezeichnung, Seitenrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 65 Exemplare, signiert Keiler BPP und Expertise Walter Zirath BPP (2006) \ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei und
die Zähnung ist für diese Ausgabe typisch.\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9377 |
2/9/2026 12:00:00 AM |
20 K on 1 Kopeck to 60 Kop. on 50 Kopecks postal stamp, eight values - complete set, rare Michel number 3 as corner margin piece, mint never hinged, very fine, various signs (Zirath, Dr. Schultz et alia) and photo expertize
Walter Zirath BPP for Michel number 3 \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.000.- (2/9) Certificate 20 K auf 1 Kopeke bis 60 Kop. auf 50 Kopeken
Freimarke, acht Werte - kompletter Satz, selten Mi.-Nr. 3 als Eckrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, diverse Signaturen (Zirath, Dr. Schultz et alia) und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP für Mi.-Nr. 3 \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi.
2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750
Currently...€750.00
| 9378 |
2a/9 |
20 on 1 K. - 60 on 50 K. with hand stamp overprint, eight values complete, unused with original gum, very fine, scarce issue, the edition trick only 757 complete sets, signed Gachot and for the Michel number 3 expertise Robert
Brunel VP (2020) \ the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.195.- (2a/9) Certificate 20 auf 1 K. - 60 auf 50 K. mit Handstempelaufdruck, acht Werte
komplett, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Ausgabe, die Auflage betrug nur 757 kpl. Sätze, signiert Gachot und für die Mi.-Nr. 3 Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2020) \ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.195.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9379 |
2P4 |
60 Kopecks postal stamp \workers\ with sample overprint \Pleskau\ within without new designation of value, corner margin piece top right, mint never hinged, very fine, issued only 65 examples, signed H. B. Zierer and photo
expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.500.- (2P4) Certificate 60 Kopeken Freimarke \Werktätige\ mit Probeaufdruck
\Pleskau\ im Rahmen ohne neue Wertbezeichnung, Eckrandstück oben rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 65 Exemplare, signiert H.B. Zierer und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00