Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Danzig / Danzig continued...
9220 usedused 53P1 image5 pfennigs cog, rouletted proof print with olive green frame, date-appropriate cancelled Gdansk NEUFAHRWASSER ?1.7.22 3-4 N, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \ - date-appropriate cancelled trial proofs of this issue are rare. (53P1) Certificate
5 Pfennig Kogge, durchstochener Probedruck mit olivgrünem Rahmen, zeitgerecht entwertet DANZIG-NEUFAHRWASSER ?1.7.22 3-4N, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\ - zeitgerecht entwertete Probedrucke dieser Ausgabe sind selten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9221 usedused 101YI image100 Mark \large national coat of arms\, watermark Y, plate flaw I \green line lower right at the coat of paint of the N in Gdansk\ (field 9), date-appropriate cancelled by package card invalidation through security post cancel from Gdansk 1, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel for genuine used not listed! (101YI) Certificate
100 Mark \Großes Staatswappen\, Wasserzeichen Y, Plattenfehler I \Grüner Strich unten rechts am Anstrich des N in DANZIG\ (Feld 9), zeitgerecht entwertet mit Paketkartenentwertung durch Sicherungsstempel von Danzig 1, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. für echt gestempelt nicht gelistet!
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9222 og 116P3 image5 Mark airmail, imperforated proof print in carmine red on usual paper watermarked 3 X (standing Stiches), unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. (116P3) Certificate
5 Mark Flugpost, undurchstochener Probedruck in karminrot auf gewöhnlichem Papier mit Wasserzeichen 3 X (stehende Maschen), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9223 used 124Z image5 Mark national coat of arms watermarked 4 \flag\, for these type typically decentered copy, subsequently used \Gdansk\, genuine used pieces of this issue existing not, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP (124Z) Certificate
5 Mark Staatswappen mit Wasserzeichen 4 \Fliesen\, für diese Type typisch dezentriertes Exemplar, nachträglich gestempelt \DANZIG\, echt gestempelt Stücke dieser Ausgabe existieren nicht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9224 og 124Z image5 Mark national coat of arms watermarked 4 \flag\, for these type typically decentered extremely fine copy, sound unused, from left margin of sheet - here also of the picture side the watermark very clearly visible! very rare stamp, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP \ in perfect quality. \, Michel 3.500.- (124Z) Certificate
5 Mark Staatswappen mit Wasserzeichen 4 \Fliesen\, für diese Type typisch dezentriertes Kabinettstück, tadellos ungebraucht, vom linken Bogenrand - hier auch von der Bildseite das Wasserzeichen sehr gut sichtbar!, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP \ in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 3.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €850

Currently...€850.00
9225 og A124Y image6 Mark national coat of arms red carmine, watermark 3 Y (lying Stiches), unused extremely fine copy of this rarity, whose issued only 200 pieces trick, expertized Ruberg and photo expertize Friedel Expert committee as well photo expertize Karl Kniep BPP, Michel 2.500.- (A124Y) Certificate
6 Mark Staatswappen rotkarmin, Wasserzeichen 3Y (liegende Maschen), ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück dieser Seltenheit, deren Auflage nur 200 Stück betrug, gepr. Ruberg und Fotoattest Friedel Expert Comitee sowie Fotoattest Karl Kniep BPP, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
9226 nh 191PFII image3 Guilder on 1000000 Mark, plate flaw II \R from Mark mutilates and margin line beneath broken\, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 400.- - very rare plate flaw! (191PFII)
3 Gulden auf 1000000 Mark, Plattenfehler II \R von Mark verstümmelt und Randlinie darunter gebrochen\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 400.- - sehr seltener Plattenfehler!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9227 on piece 214PFIII image15 pfennigs national coat of arms, plate flaw III \in in freer diagonal broken\, used \Gdansk 7 11 32\ on piece, very fine, rare plate flaw, Michel - . (214PFIII)
15 Pfennig Staatswappen, Plattenfehler III \in in Freier quer gebrochen\, gestempelt \DANZIG 7 11 32\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, seltener Plattenfehler, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9228 used 239Lf image5 on 15 pfennigs national coat of arms with above four sides perforated sheet upper margin from position 1, used \Gdansk * 1 n 12.2.34\, very fine, in existing variety rare, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. (239Lf) Certificate
5 auf 15 Pfennig Staatswappen mit oben vierseitig gezähntem Bogenoberrand von Feld 1, gestempelt \DANZIG * 1n 12.2.34\, tadellose Erhaltung, in vorliegender Variante selten, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Postage Due Stamps Danzig / Danzig Portomarken
9229 usedused 17Y image300 pfennigs \national coat of arms\, watermark sideways, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk LANGFUHR c -1.3.23\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 1.500.- (17Y) Certificate
300 Pfennig \Staatswappen\, liegendes Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG-LANGFUHR c -1.3.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi.1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9230 usedused 19X image500 Mark postage due stamp, watermark 3 X (standing Stiches), date-appropriate cancelled, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \perfect\, Michel 700.- (19X) Certificate
500 Mark Portomarke, Wasserzeichen 3 X (stehende Maschen), zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
Memel / Memel
9231 nh 3ya image15 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\, vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.700.- (3ya) Certificate
15 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, senkrechte Gummiriffelung, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
9232 used 5xAbart image30 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\, dark red orange / black on pale chrome-yellow, horizontal pair on piece with strong horizontal shifted overprint - through it is the overprint two divided, used \Memel * * c -1.10.20 10-11 V\ very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2014) \genuine and immaculate\, in cancelled condition unique character! (5xAbart) Certificate
30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, dunkelrotorange/schwarz auf hellchromgelb, waagrechtes Paar auf Briefstück mit stark horizontal verschobenem Aufdruck - dadurch ist der Aufdruck zweigeteilt, gestempelt \MEMEL * * c -1.10.20 10-11V\ tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2014) \echt und einwandfrei\, in gestempelter Erhaltung Unikatcharakter!
Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
9233 og 7yHAN image50 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\, dark gray purple / black on orange white, unused, in the horizontal lower margin pair with overprint HAN 4073.20, very fine, signed Dr. Petersen BPP and Klein BPP, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.000.- plus (7yHAN) Certificate
50 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf orangeweiß, ungebraucht, im waagrechten Unterrandpaar mit Aufdruck HAN 4073.20, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Petersen BPP und Klein BPP, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9234 og 12aI image2 Mark Germania with overprint \Memel area\, blue, 26: 17 perforation holes (original stamp German Reich Michel number 95 AII), unused, left and right each two perforation shortened, otherwise very fine, signed Dr. Petersen BPP, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019), Michel 1.000.- (12aI) Certificate
2 Mark Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, blau, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher (Urmarke Deutsches Reich MiNr. 95AII), ungebraucht, links und rechts je zwei Zähne verkürzt, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Petersen BPP, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019), Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9235 nh 12c image2 Mark black blue with overprint \Memel area, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP \genuine, perfect\, Michel 1.000.- (12c) Certificate
2 Mark schwarzblau mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP \echt, einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9236 used 12c image2 Mark with black typography overprint \Memel area\, blackish blue, used \Memel * * c 26.9. (20) 6-7 V) \, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP (2017) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 700.- (12c) Certificate
2 Mark mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \Memelgebiet\, schwärzlichblau, gestempelt \MEMEL * * c 26.9.(20) 6-7V)\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP (2017) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9237 nh 13b image2.50 Mark dark brow purple with overprint \Memel area\, mint never hinged, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 1.000.- (13b)
2.50 Mark dunkelbraunlila mit Aufdfruck \Memelgebiet\, postfrisch, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9238 nh 14IV image10 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\, yellowish orange, overprint flaw IV \horizontal line of the t from Memel area right horizontal cleaved, overprint field 40\, right side margin piece, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019) \genuine and immaculate\ Michel - . (14IV) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, gelblichorange, Aufdruckfehler IV \Querstrich des t von Memelgebiet rechts waagrecht gespalten, Aufdruckfeld 40\, rechtes Seitenrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\ Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9239 nh 15IV image30 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\, dark Prussian-blue, with overprint flaw IV \horizontal line of the t from Memel area right horizontal cleaved, overprint field 40\, right side margin piece with form number 8, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019) \genuine and immaculate\ Michel - . (15IV) Certificate
30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, dunkelpreußischblau, mit Aufdruckfehler IV \Querstrich des t von Memelgebiet rechts waagrecht gespalten, Aufdruckfeld 40\, rechtes Seitenrandstück mit Form-Nummer 8, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\ Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.