| Lot |
| 9060 |
118bIV |
2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark Germania \north and south\ in the engraved printing, dark carmine pink, from left, not throughout perforeted side margin, position 9, with plate flaw IV, to Infla volume 79 \red line over the left blade\
as a single franking on a strong over franked registered local letter, used \Erford * 1a 9.7.20 5-6 N\, excellent condition, signed Duentsch front left and \b\ besides of the stamp, INFLA signature Bauer BPP \b\ reverse (double), photo expertize
Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), \the stamp is in perfect quality, cover with small transport traces and small discolouration\, Michel / Infla Band79 600.- (118bIV) Certificate 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark Germania \Nord und Süd\ im Stichtiefdruck, dunkelrosakarmin, vom linken, nicht durchgezähnten Seitenrand, Bogenfeld 9, mit Plattenfehler IV, nach Infla Band 79 \Roter Strich über dem
linken Flügel\ als Einzelfrankatur auf einem stark überfrankierten R-Orts-Brief, gestempelt \ERFURT * 1 a 9.7.20 5-6N\, sehr gute Erhaltung, signiert Düntsch vorne links und \b\ neben der Marke, INFLA-Signum Bauer BPP \b\ rückseitig (doppelt),
Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), \Die Marke befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität, Umschlag mit geringen Beförderungsspuren und kleinen Verfärbungen\, Mi./Infla Band79 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9061 |
118c |
2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark dark carmine brown, used \PRUEM -a 17.6.20\, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Duentsch, Zirkenbach and photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \in perfect condition\, Michel 1.400.- (118c) Certificate 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark dunkelkarminbraun, gestempelt \PRÜM -a- 17.6.20\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Düntsch, Zirkenbach
und Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9062 |
120F |
10 pfennigs farewell issue with overprint \German Reich\, variety \upper stamp without overprint\, from upper margin (there rest of hinge), stamps unit mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP
\in perfect quality. (120F) Certificate 10 Pfennig Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\, Abart \obere Marke ohne Aufdruck\, vom Oberrand
(dort Falzrest), Markeneinheit postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9063 |
137II |
10 Mark farewell issue from Bavaria with overprint \German Reich\ in type II, cancelled \Munich 29 JUL\, very fine, photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP \perfect\, Michel 1.000.- (137II) Certificate 10 Mark Abschiedsausgabe von Bayern mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ in Type II, entwertet \MÜNCHEN 29 JUL\, tadellose Erhaltung,
Fotoattest Josef Bauer BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9064 |
137IIPOR |
10 Mark farewell issue with overprint \German Reich\ in type II, plates upper margin piece, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Peschl BPP (137IIPOR) 10 Mark Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ in Type II,
Plattenoberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 9065 |
149IIPORAbart |
80 pfennigs Germania from plate upper margin, position 8, not catalogued colour variety black gray blue, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2025) \perfectly and mint never hinged
condition\. from this colour variety were so far only very few known pieces. so far never before in a auction offered. (149IIPORAbart) Certificate 80 Pfennig Germania vom Plattenoberrand, Bogenfeld 8, nicht katalogisierte Farbabart schwarzgraublau, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2025) \einwandfreie und
postfrische Erhaltung\. Von dieser Farbabart wurden bisher nur sehr wenige Stücke bekannt. Bisher noch nie in einer Auktion angeboten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9066 |
151Y |
1 1 / 4 Mark Germania watermarked quatrefoils, cancelled by single circle postmark \Stuttgart No. 1 24. FEB 21\, legitimate condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.000.- (151Y) Certificate 1 1/4 Mark Germania mit Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \Stuttgart No. 1 24.FEB 21\, Bedarfserhaltung,
unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9067 |
154IIb |
1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania dark brown, overprint blunt, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Infla, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) 1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, geprüft Infla, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00
| 9068 |
155IIaIV |
3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark Germania orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from upper margin 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, position 6, with overprint flaw IV \right 3
shifted down, field 6 (part of issue) \, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \the quality is perfect\, Michel 2.500.- (155IIaIV) Certificate 3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark Germania orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke aus Walzendruck vom Oberrand 0'6'0/1'5'1
Walzenstriche, Bogenfeld 6, mit Aufdruckfehler IV \rechte 3 tieferstehend, Feld 6 (Teilauflage)\ , postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750
Currently...€750.00
| 9069 |
176I |
20 Mark Pflueger, variety \underprinting (burelage) inverted\, used \Zell 29.11.22\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Duentsch BPP, Michel 1.400.- (176I) Certificate 20 Mark Pflüger, Abart \Unterdruck kopfstehend\, gestempelt \Zell 29.11.22\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Düntsch BPP, Mi.
1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 9070 |
196I |
20 Mark Pflueger, watermark 2, variety I \inverted underprinting (burelage)\, used, very fine signed Peschl BPP, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \perfect\, Michel 900.- (196I) Certificate 20 Mark Pflüger, Wasserzeichen 2, Abart I \kopfstehender Unterdruck\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung signiert Peschl BPP, Fotoattest
Hartmut Winkler BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9071 |
206WF |
10 Mark posthorn drawing bright-purple-red, variety \without underprinting (burelage)\, used \Munich 31 23 NOV 22\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.300.- (206WF) Certificate 10 Mark Posthornzeichnung lebhaftlilarot, Abart \ohne Unterdruck\, gestempelt \MÜNCHEN 31 23 NOV 22\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert,
Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9072 |
209PY |
50 Mark post horn with four passport-watermark, date-appropriate cancellation \FRANKFURT 10.4.23\, very fine, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP, Michel 1.100.- (209PY) Certificate 50 Mark Posthörnchen mit Vierpass-Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt \FRANKFURT 10.4.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Günter
Bechtold BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9073 |
260KII |
20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help, inverted underprinting (burelage), mint never hinged, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) Certificate 20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe, kopfstehender Unterdruck, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €240
Currently...€240.00
| 9074 |
278Y |
8 thousand on 30 pfennigs numerals, watermark waffle, date-appropriate cancelled \BE (RLIN) a PANKOW . 10.23\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP \genuine and immaculate\, opportunity to acquire one of
the rarest inflation stamps in cancelled condition, Michel 8.000.- (278Y) Certificate 8 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig Ziffern, Wasserzeichen Waffeln,
zeitgerecht entwertet \BE(RLIN) a PANKOW ...10.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Günter Bechtold BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Gelegenheit zum Erwerb einer der seltensten Inflationsmarken in gestempelter Erhaltung, Mi. 8.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500
Currently...€2,500.00
| 9075 |
307 |
800 thousand on 500 Mark yellowish green, cancelled \Small course mountain 11.11.23\, very fine, expertized Peschl, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is complete flawless. \, Michel 2.000.- (307) Certificate 800 Tausend auf 500 Mark gelblichgrün, entwertet \Kleinlaufenberg 11.11.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut
P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist vollkommen einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9076 |
315AWb |
2 millions Mark rosette issue, dark purple, neat cancelled\ (Karlsruhe) / (Baden) ? / 11.23\, very fine, expertized Dr. Hochstaedter BPP, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Michel 10.000.- - superb item this
Infla-rarity! (315AWb) Certificate 2 Millionen Mark Rosettenausgabe, dunkelpurpur, sauber gestempelt \(Karlsruhe)/(Baden) ?/11.23\, tadellose
Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 10.000.- - TOP-Stück dieser Infla-Rarität!
Startgebot/Start Bid €3000
Currently...€3,000.00
| 9077 |
330B |
50 billions Mark rosette pattern bright cobalt blue / blackish cobalt blue, rouletted, cancelled \BERLIN 28.11.23\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 900.- (330B) Certificate 50 Milliarden Mark Rosettenmuster lebhaftkobaltblau/schwärzlichkobaltblau, durchstochen, entwertet \BERLIN 28.11.23\, tadellose
Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9078 |
331a |
1 10 on 100 Mark violet purple so-called Hitler provisional, cancelled \upper (au) 12 November 23\, very fine, expertized Gaedicke and photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2019) \the scarce item submitted for inspection has
fresh colours, very well perforated and is in perfect quality. \, Michel 4.500.- - a superb item of this rare stamp with neat cancellation. (331a) Certificate 1 Milliarde auf 100 Mark violettpurpur sog. Hitlerprovisorium, entwertet \Ober(au) 12 Nov. 23\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Gaedicke und Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2019) \Das seltene Prüfstück ist
farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 4.500.- - ein TOP-Stück dieser seltenen Marke mit sauberer Abstempelung.
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200
Currently...€1,200.00
| 9079 |
336AWb |
10 billions on 50 millions black opal green, rotary printing, block of four from lower margin of the sheet (fields 83 / 84 and 93 / 94), mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Tworek BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel
1.800.- (336AWb) Certificate 10 Milliarden auf 50 Millionen schwarzopalgrün, Walzendruck, Viererblock vom Bogenunterrand (Felder 83/84 und 93/94),
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00