Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

9060 on cover 118bIV image2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark Germania \north and south\ in the engraved printing, dark carmine pink, from left, not throughout perforeted side margin, position 9, with plate flaw IV, to Infla volume 79 \red line over the left blade\ as a single franking on a strong over franked registered local letter, used \Erford * 1a 9.7.20 5-6 N\, excellent condition, signed Duentsch front left and \b\ besides of the stamp, INFLA signature Bauer BPP \b\ reverse (double), photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), \the stamp is in perfect quality, cover with small transport traces and small discolouration\, Michel / Infla Band79 600.- (118bIV) Certificate
2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark Germania \Nord und Süd\ im Stichtiefdruck, dunkelrosakarmin, vom linken, nicht durchgezähnten Seitenrand, Bogenfeld 9, mit Plattenfehler IV, nach Infla Band 79 \Roter Strich über dem linken Flügel\ als Einzelfrankatur auf einem stark überfrankierten R-Orts-Brief, gestempelt \ERFURT * 1 a 9.7.20 5-6N\, sehr gute Erhaltung, signiert Düntsch vorne links und \b\ neben der Marke, INFLA-Signum Bauer BPP \b\ rückseitig (doppelt), Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), \Die Marke befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität, Umschlag mit geringen Beförderungsspuren und kleinen Verfärbungen\, Mi./Infla Band79 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9061 used 118c image2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark dark carmine brown, used \PRUEM -a 17.6.20\, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Duentsch, Zirkenbach and photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \in perfect condition\, Michel 1.400.- (118c) Certificate
2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark dunkelkarminbraun, gestempelt \PRÜM -a- 17.6.20\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Düntsch, Zirkenbach und Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9062 nh 120F image10 pfennigs farewell issue with overprint \German Reich\, variety \upper stamp without overprint\, from upper margin (there rest of hinge), stamps unit mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in perfect quality. (120F) Certificate
10 Pfennig Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\, Abart \obere Marke ohne Aufdruck\, vom Oberrand (dort Falzrest), Markeneinheit postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9063 used 137II image10 Mark farewell issue from Bavaria with overprint \German Reich\ in type II, cancelled \Munich 29 JUL\, very fine, photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP \perfect\, Michel 1.000.- (137II) Certificate
10 Mark Abschiedsausgabe von Bayern mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ in Type II, entwertet \MÜNCHEN 29 JUL\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Josef Bauer BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9064 nh 137IIPOR image10 Mark farewell issue with overprint \German Reich\ in type II, plates upper margin piece, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Peschl BPP (137IIPOR)
10 Mark Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ in Type II, Plattenoberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
9065 nh 149IIPORAbart image80 pfennigs Germania from plate upper margin, position 8, not catalogued colour variety black gray blue, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2025) \perfectly and mint never hinged condition\. from this colour variety were so far only very few known pieces. so far never before in a auction offered. (149IIPORAbart) Certificate
80 Pfennig Germania vom Plattenoberrand, Bogenfeld 8, nicht katalogisierte Farbabart schwarzgraublau, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2025) \einwandfreie und postfrische Erhaltung\. Von dieser Farbabart wurden bisher nur sehr wenige Stücke bekannt. Bisher noch nie in einer Auktion angeboten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9066 used 151Y image1 1 / 4 Mark Germania watermarked quatrefoils, cancelled by single circle postmark \Stuttgart No. 1 24. FEB 21\, legitimate condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.000.- (151Y) Certificate
1 1/4 Mark Germania mit Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \Stuttgart No. 1 24.FEB 21\, Bedarfserhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9067 nh 154IIb image1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania dark brown, overprint blunt, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Infla, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb)
1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
9068 nh 155IIaIV image3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark Germania orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from upper margin 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, position 6, with overprint flaw IV \right 3 shifted down, field 6 (part of issue) \, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \the quality is perfect\, Michel 2.500.- (155IIaIV) Certificate
3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark Germania orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke aus Walzendruck vom Oberrand 0'6'0/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, Bogenfeld 6, mit Aufdruckfehler IV \rechte 3 tieferstehend, Feld 6 (Teilauflage)\ , postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
9069 used 176I image20 Mark Pflueger, variety \underprinting (burelage) inverted\, used \Zell 29.11.22\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Duentsch BPP, Michel 1.400.- (176I) Certificate
20 Mark Pflüger, Abart \Unterdruck kopfstehend\, gestempelt \Zell 29.11.22\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Düntsch BPP, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9070 used 196I image20 Mark Pflueger, watermark 2, variety I \inverted underprinting (burelage)\, used, very fine signed Peschl BPP, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \perfect\, Michel 900.- (196I) Certificate
20 Mark Pflüger, Wasserzeichen 2, Abart I \kopfstehender Unterdruck\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung signiert Peschl BPP, Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9071 used 206WF image10 Mark posthorn drawing bright-purple-red, variety \without underprinting (burelage)\, used \Munich 31 23 NOV 22\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.300.- (206WF) Certificate
10 Mark Posthornzeichnung lebhaftlilarot, Abart \ohne Unterdruck\, gestempelt \MÜNCHEN 31 23 NOV 22\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9072 used 209PY image50 Mark post horn with four passport-watermark, date-appropriate cancellation \FRANKFURT 10.4.23\, very fine, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP, Michel 1.100.- (209PY) Certificate
50 Mark Posthörnchen mit Vierpass-Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt \FRANKFURT 10.4.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Günter Bechtold BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9073 nh 260KII image20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help, inverted underprinting (burelage), mint never hinged, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) Certificate
20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe, kopfstehender Unterdruck, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
9074 used 278Y image8 thousand on 30 pfennigs numerals, watermark waffle, date-appropriate cancelled \BE (RLIN) a PANKOW . 10.23\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP \genuine and immaculate\, opportunity to acquire one of the rarest inflation stamps in cancelled condition, Michel 8.000.- (278Y) Certificate
8 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig Ziffern, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, zeitgerecht entwertet \BE(RLIN) a PANKOW ...10.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Günter Bechtold BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Gelegenheit zum Erwerb einer der seltensten Inflationsmarken in gestempelter Erhaltung, Mi. 8.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
9075 used 307 image800 thousand on 500 Mark yellowish green, cancelled \Small course mountain 11.11.23\, very fine, expertized Peschl, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is complete flawless. \, Michel 2.000.- (307) Certificate
800 Tausend auf 500 Mark gelblichgrün, entwertet \Kleinlaufenberg 11.11.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist vollkommen einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9076 used 315AWb image2 millions Mark rosette issue, dark purple, neat cancelled\ (Karlsruhe) / (Baden) ? / 11.23\, very fine, expertized Dr. Hochstaedter BPP, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Michel 10.000.- - superb item this Infla-rarity! (315AWb) Certificate
2 Millionen Mark Rosettenausgabe, dunkelpurpur, sauber gestempelt \(Karlsruhe)/(Baden) ?/11.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 10.000.- - TOP-Stück dieser Infla-Rarität!
Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

Currently...€3,000.00
9077 used 330B image50 billions Mark rosette pattern bright cobalt blue / blackish cobalt blue, rouletted, cancelled \BERLIN 28.11.23\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 900.- (330B) Certificate
50 Milliarden Mark Rosettenmuster lebhaftkobaltblau/schwärzlichkobaltblau, durchstochen, entwertet \BERLIN 28.11.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9078 used 331a image1 10 on 100 Mark violet purple so-called Hitler provisional, cancelled \upper (au) 12 November 23\, very fine, expertized Gaedicke and photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2019) \the scarce item submitted for inspection has fresh colours, very well perforated and is in perfect quality. \, Michel 4.500.- - a superb item of this rare stamp with neat cancellation. (331a) Certificate
1 Milliarde auf 100 Mark violettpurpur sog. Hitlerprovisorium, entwertet \Ober(au) 12 Nov. 23\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Gaedicke und Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2019) \Das seltene Prüfstück ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 4.500.- - ein TOP-Stück dieser seltenen Marke mit sauberer Abstempelung.
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
9079 nh 336AWb image10 billions on 50 millions black opal green, rotary printing, block of four from lower margin of the sheet (fields 83 / 84 and 93 / 94), mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Tworek BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.800.- (336AWb) Certificate
10 Milliarden auf 50 Millionen schwarzopalgrün, Walzendruck, Viererblock vom Bogenunterrand (Felder 83/84 und 93/94), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.