Europe / Europa continued...
| Lot |
| 6158 |
555A |
50 Groschen, international stamp exhibition Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, 1933, on usual paper, cancelled by special cancel Vienna Philatelic Exhibition on small letter piece, Michel 260.- (555A) 50 Groschen, Internationale
Briefmarkenausstellung WIPA, 1933, auf gewöhnlichem Papier, entwertet mit Sonderstempel WIPA auf kleinem Briefstück, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6159 |
556A |
50 Groschen plus 50 Groschen Wipa stamp on granite paper; cancelled by special cancel \Vienna Philatelic Exhibition / June 1933\ as partial cancel, very fine, unsigned, Michel 650.- (556A) 50 Groschen + 50 Groschen
Wipamarke auf Faserpapier; entwertet mit Sonderstempel \WIPA / JUNI 1933\ als Teilabschlag, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 6160 |
556A |
50 Groschen, international stamp exhibition Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, 1933, on granite paper, cancelled by part of postal imprint, very fine, Michel 650.- (556A) 50 Groschen, Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung WIPA,
1933, auf Faserpapier, entwertet mit Teilstempelabschlag, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 6161 |
556A |
1933, 50 plus 50 g WIPA-stamp, granite paper, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (556A) 1933, 50 + 50 g WIPA-Marke, Faserpapier, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6162 |
556B |
50 plus 50 Groschen WIPA-stamp from souvenir sheet on granite paper, harrow perforation K12, used with Vienna Philatelic Exhibition special cancel (partial cancel), sound, signed, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB
(2000), 400.- (556B) Certificate 50 + 50 Groschen WIPA-Marke aus Block auf Faserpapier, Kastenzähnung K12, gestempelt mit WIPA-Sonderstempel
(Teilabschlag), tadellos, signiert, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (2000), 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6163 |
Bl.1 |
1933, souvenir sheet issue \Vienna Philatelic Exhibition\, mint never hinged, very fine, as usual with hardly visible adhesive points in the margin, original size, fine example of the rare souvenir sheets, issued only 10.000
piece, unsigned, Michel 3.600.- (Bl.1) Certificate 1933, Blockausgabe \WIPA\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, wie üblich mit fast nicht
sichtbaren Klebepunkten im Rand, Originalgröße, schönes Stück des seltenen Blocks, Auflage nur 10.000 Stück, unsigniert, Mi. 3.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 6164 |
557/62 |
12 - 64 Groschen, welfare stamps Catholic day, 6 values complete, all upper margin copies, neat cancelled with special cancel 11.9.33, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (2009) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 280.-
(557/62) Certificate 12 - 64 Groschen, Wohlfahrtsmarken Katholikentag, 6 Werte komplett, alles Oberrandstücke, tadellos gestempelt mit
Sonderstempel 11.9.33, unsigniert, Fotobefund Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2009) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 6165 |
557/62 |
Catholic day complete mint never hinged, predominantly superb (557/62) Katholikentag komplett postfrisch, vorwiegend Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6166 |
567/84 |
1934, Austrian traditional costumes, complete set - 18 values on registered airmail cover from Vienna to Arringo / Italy. photo expertize Roger Soecknick VOEB \genuine and immaculate - F.D.C. documents of this issue are very
rare! (567/84) Certificate 1934, Österreichische Volkstrachten, kompletter Satz - 18 Werte auf eingeschriebenem Flugpostbrief von Wien nach
Arringo/Italien. Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick VÖB \echt und einwandfrei - Ersttagsbelege dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten!\
Startgebot/Start Bid €2000
Currently...€2,000.00
| 6167 |
588 |
1934, 10 Shilling Dollfuss as corner margin piece top right on registered airmail document from Linz to South Africa, photo expertize Roger Soecknick VOEB \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 3.000.- plus (588) Certificate 1934, 10 Schilling Dollfuß als Eckrandstück oben rechts auf eingeschriebenem Flugpostbeleg von Linz nach Südafrika, Fotoattest Rüdiger
Soecknick VÖB \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi 3.000.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 6168 |
588 |
1936, 10 Shilling Dollfuss, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 1.400.- (588) 1936, 10 Schilling Dollfuß, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 6169 |
588 |
1936, 10 Shilling Dollfuss, date-appropriate cancelled \1 Vienna 8 / 11. III. 37\, very fine, photo expertize Fritz Puschmann VOEB \flawless stamp\, Michel 1.100.- (588) Certificate 1936, 10 Schilling Dollfuß, zeitgerecht entwertet \1 WIEN 8 / 11. III. 37\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Fritz Puschmann VÖB
\fehlerlose Marke\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 6170 |
( ) |
588Ph |
1934, 10 Shilling Dollfuss, phase print \43\ only from flag and laurel in lilac carmine, imperforated single copy in the souvenir sheet format approximate 80 x 103 mm on ungummed paper, very fine, photo expertize Roger
Soecknick BPP (2013) \genuine and immaculate (588Ph) Certificate 1934, 10 Schilling Dollfuß, Phasendruck \43\ nur von Fahne und Lorbeer in
lilakarmin, ungezähnter Einzelabzug im Blockformat ca. 80 x 103 mm auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2013) \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 6171 |
1938, Schuschnigg set, 5 to 50 Groschen, 5 values, horizontal perforated, except for the 10 Groschen stamp all from margin, sound 1938, Schuschnigg-Serie, 5 bis 50 Groschen, 5 Werte, waagrecht gezähnt, bis auf die 10
Groschen Marke alle vom Rand, tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 6172 |
693/96 |
1-5 RM. Grazer overprint, number 693 in type I (dull place in gum in the left above corner), all the others in type II, signed, Michel 500.- (693/96) 1-5 RM. Grazer Aufdruck, Nr. 693 in Typ I (gummimatte Stelle in der l.o.
Ecke), alle anderen in Typ II, signiert, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 6173 |
693/96II/II |
1945, 1 Reichmark to 5 Reichmark \Hitler\ with overprint \Austria\ in type II and overprint flaw II \fat CH\ from position 23, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate
(693/96II/II) Certificate 1945, 1 Reichsmark bis 5 Reichsmark \Hitler\ mit Aufdruck \Österreich\ in Type II und Aufdruckfehler II \fettes CH\ von
Bogenfeld 23, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6174 |
763b |
60 Groschen landscape pictures 1945-47, Semmering Pass Lower Austria, dark purple ultramarine, used, sound, photo expertize Roger Soecknick VOEB (2017), Michel 150.- (763b) Certificate 60 Groschen Landschaftsbilder 1945-47, Semmering Niederösterreich, dunkellilaultramarin, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Rüdiger
Soecknick VÖB (2017), Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 6175 |
772/75B |
1 to 5 Shilling, Renner souvenir sheets, 4 pieces in the sheetlet set, complete in mint never hinged, imperforated on yellow Japanese paper, sound, not signed, Michel 2.400.- (772/75B) 1 bis 5 Schilling, Rennerblocks, 4
Stück im Kleinbogensatz, komplett in postfrisch, geschnitten auf gelbem Japanpapier, tadellos, nicht signiert, Mi. 2.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 6176 |
772/75B |
1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner imperforated on Japanese paper, 4 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (ANK number 780 / 83 B) (772/75B) 1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner geschnitten auf Japanpapier, 4 Werte
komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.- (ANK-Nr. 780/83B)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 6177 |
772A/75 |
1 plus 1 Shilling to 5 plus 5 Shilling Karl Renner perforated, cancelled by special cancel \750 years Vienna NEUSTADT 1196-1946 22.9. / 46\ on two blank envelopes. the extreme rarely cancellations were only at the 21. and
22.9.46 possible, very fine, unsigned, no valuation by Michel (772A/75) 1+1 Schilling bis 5+5 Schilling Karl Renner gezähnt, entwertet mit Sonderstempel \750 JAHRE WIENER NEUSTADT 1196-1946 22.9./46\ auf zwei Blankoumschlägen. Die äußerst
seltenen Entwertungen waren nur am 21. und 22.9.46 möglich, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, keine Bewertung im Michel
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00