Europe / Europa continued...
| Lot |
| 5918 |
2043U |
5 Din. Slovenian credit institution, imperforated from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, sound (2043U) 5 Din. Slowenisches Geldinstitut, ungezähnt aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch,
tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 5919 |
2733U |
1, 10 reprints. Movie theater, imperforated, vertical pair from sheet upper margin (2733U) 1,10 ND. Kino, ungezähnt, senkr. Paar vom Bogenoberrand
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
Jugoslavia Postal Dues Stamps / Jugoslawien Portom
| Lot |
| 5920 |
1/2/2026 12:00:00 AM |
Montenegro postage due stamps, 10 L. on 5 C. and 20 L. on 5 L. issue for Cetinja. both stamps mint never hinged, all slight fingerprints, old sign. certificate Ercegovic from 1966. very rare, issued only 1.000 sets. Michel
700.- (1/2) Certificate Montenegro Portomarken, 10 L. auf 5 C. und 20 L. auf 5 L. Ausgabe für Cetinja. Beide Marken postfrisch, ganz leichte
Fingerspuren, Altsignatur. Attest Ercegovic von 1966. Sehr selten, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze. Mi.700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
Jugoslavia Obligatory Stamps / Jugoslawien Zwangsz
| Lot |
| 5921 |
50U |
0, 30 Din. solidarity weeks, imperforated from lower margin of sheet, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Velickovic (50U) Certificate 0,30 Din. Solidaritäts-Wochen, ungezähnt vom unteren Bogenrand, postfrisch, gepr. u. Fotoattest Velickovic
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
Croatia / Kroatien
| Lot |
| 5922 |
/ ( ) |
48 |
1941 / 1942, 0, 50 Kuna landscapes, two imperforated blocks of four, vertical gutter pair imperforated as well four horizontal pairs with variety \middle imperforated\, mint never hinged / unused. (48) (7 % import duty will be
charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1941/1942, 0,50 Kuna Landschaften, zwei ungezähnte Viererblöcke, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar ungezähnt sowie vier waagerechte Paare mit Abart \Mitte ungezähnt\,
postfrisch/ungebraucht. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 5923 |
1941 / 1942, 0, 25 Kuna to 50 Kuna landscapes, all FOURTEEN known tete-beche pairs, perfectly mint never hinged (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the
UK). 1941/1942, 0,25 Kuna bis 50 Kuna Landschaften, alle vierzehn bekannten Kehrdruckpaare, tadellos postfrisch (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien
erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 5924 |
( ) |
Bl.2U |
1942, model plane exhibition souvenir sheet imperforated with exchanged stamp pictures, unused without gum, from minister album. (Bl.2U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the
EC or the UK). 1942, Modellflugzeug-Ausstellungsblock ungezähnt mit vertauschten Markenbildern, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb
der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 5925 |
( ) |
86PU |
1942, 1, 50 K. Red Cross, proof print in dark brown, imperforated in the block of four with ornamental field, unused without gum - as issued, from minister album. (86PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if
this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1942, 1,50 K. Rotes Kreuz, Probedruck in dunkelbraun, ungezähnt im 4er-Block mit Zierfeld, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben
auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 5926 |
( ) |
86PU |
1942, 1, 50 K. Red Cross, proof print in red-brown, imperforated in the block of four with ornamental field, unused without gum, from minister album. (86PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is
shipped within the EC or the UK). 1942, 1,50 K. Rotes Kreuz, Probedruck in rotbraun, ungezähnt im 4er-Block mit Zierfeld, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit
der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 5927 |
( ) |
88PU |
1942, 4 K. Red Cross, proof print in black violet, imperforated in the block of four with ornamental field, unused without gum - as issued, from minister album. (88PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if
this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1942, 4 K. Rotes Kreuz, Probedruck in schwarzviolett, ungezähnt im 4er-Block mit Zierfeld, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 5928 |
( ) |
88PU |
1942, 4 K. Red Cross, proof print in violet blue, imperforated in the block of four with ornamental field, without gum - as issued, from minister album. (88PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots
is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1942, 4 K. Rotes Kreuz, Probedruck in violettblau, ungezähnt im 4er-Block mit Zierfeld, ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis
berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 5929 |
( ) |
90PU |
1942, 13 K. Red Cross, proof print in carmine, without underprinting (burelage) and without red colour, imperforated, in the block of four with ornamental field, unused without gum - as issued, from minister album. (90PU) (7 %
import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1942, 13 K. Rotes Kreuz, Probedruck in Karmin, ohne Unterdruck und ohne rote Farbe, ungezähnt, im 4er-Block mit Zierfeld, ungebraucht ohne
Gummierung - wie verausgabt, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 5930 |
( ) |
94/96PU |
1943, 2 K. - 7 K. labour service, in the imperforated miniature sheets only with the printing of the stamp design without printing of the spade and of the decorative border printing, unused without gum, hinge traces partly on
face slightly brownish visible on the back, from minister album. (94/96PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1943, 2 K. - 7 K. Arbeitsdienst, im ungezähnten Kleinbogen nur mit
dem Druck des Markenbildes ohne Druck des Spatens und des Randzierdruckes, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, Falzspuren teils vorderseitig leicht bräunlich durchschlagend, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 5931 |
( ) |
94/96PU |
1943, 2 K. - 7 K. labour service, in the imperforated miniature sheets only with the printing of the spade in pale yellowish brown, without edge decoration, unused without gum, two pieces expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP,
from minister album. (94/96PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1943, 2 K. - 7 K. Arbeitsdienst, im ungezähnten Kleinbogen nur mit dem Druck des Spatens in hellgelblichbraun,
ohne Randverzierung, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, zwei Stück geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 5932 |
( ) |
94/96PU |
1943, 2 K. - 7 K. labour service, imperforated trial proofs, each value in all three colours, partly from margin of sheet, unused without gum. (94/96PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is
shipped within the EC or the UK). 1943, 2 K. - 7 K. Arbeitsdienst, ungezähnte Probedrucke, jeder Wert in allen drei Farben, teils vom Bogenrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummi. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet,
soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5933 |
( ) |
94/96PU |
1943, K. - 7 K. labour service, in the imperforated miniature sheets only with the printing of the spade in gray black and with the decorative border printings, unused without gum, twice expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, from
minister album. (94/96PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1943, K. - 7 K. Arbeitsdienst, im ungezähnten Kleinbogen nur mit dem Druck des Spatens in grauschwarz und mit dem
Randzierdrucken, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, zweimal geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, aus Ministeralbum. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 5934 |
( ) |
99PU(4) |
1943 / 1944, 12, 50 Kuna landscapes, proof print in brown-carmine red, unused without gum, imperforated, block of four, very fine, photo expertize Velickovic (99PU(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if
this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate 1943/1944, 12,50 Kuna Landschaften, Probedruck in braunkarminrot, ungebraucht ohne
Gummierung, ungezähnt, Viererblock, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Velickovic (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5935 |
103/05PU(12) |
1943, 1 Kuna to 3, 50 Kuna \famous Croatians\, 3 values - each in four different minor shade as different coloured trial printings, unused without gum, rare, Michel 600.- (103/05PU(12)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the
hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 1943, 1 Kuna bis 3,50 Kuna \Berühmte Kroaten\, 3 Werte - je in vier verschiedenen Nuancen als andersfarbige Druckproben, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, selten, Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses
Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5936 |
118/29 |
1943, 1 Kuna to 32 Kuna \Red Cross\, interesting lot with trial proofs, phases prints and varieties on unmailed sides, with also gutters and so on, mostly mint never hinged, Michel more then 1.000.- (118/29) 1943, 1 Kuna bis 32 Kuna \Rotes Kreuz\,
interessante Partie mit Probedrucken, Phasendrucken und Abarten auf Blanko-Seiten, dabei auch Zwischenstege etc., meist postfrisch, Mi. über 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 5937 |
136u. a. |
1943 / 1944, 4 Kuna, 5 Kuna, 8 Kuna and 9 Kuna \Dr. ante Pavelic\, vertical gutter pairs, imperforated, as usual in the gutter folded (136u. a.) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped
within the EC or the UK). 1943/1944, 4 Kuna, 5 Kuna, 8 Kuna und 9 Kuna \Dr. Ante Pavelic\, senkrechte Zwischenstegpaare, ungezähnt, üblich im Steg gefaltet (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der
Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00