Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

5758 nh 2029Abart image110 Pfg Catherine from bora, miniature sheets totally with defective or badly placed perforation, mint never hinged, decorative - see photo! (2029Abart)
110 Pfg Katharina von Bora, Kleinbogen total verzähnt, postfrisch, dekorativ - siehe Foto!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5759 nh 2104G image110 pfennigs \lower saxony State Parliament\, variety \printed on the gummed side\, corner margin piece lower right, perfectly mint never hinged (2104G)
110 Pfennig \Niedersächsischer Landtag\, Abart \Druck auf der Gummiseite\, Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5760 nh 2704Abart image55 cent Christmas 2008, perforation defect miniature sheets, perfectly mint never hinged, very decorative - see photo! (2704Abart)
55 Cent Weihnachten 2008, verzähnter Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ - siehe Foto!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Stamp Booklet Sheet / Bundesrepublik Deutschland -
5761 nh MHB5YII imagestamp booklet sheet Heuss I, type 5 Y II, mint never hinged, as usual folding, very fine, Michel 2.200.- (MHB5YII)
Markenheftchenbogen Heuss I, Typ 5 Y II, postfrisch, übliche Faltung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
5762 nh MHB5YII imageHeuss, stamp booklet sheet, watermark sideways, type II, mint never hinged, philatelic agency folding, Michel 2.200.- (MHB5YII)
Heuss, Markenheftchenbogen, Wasserzeichen liegend, Type II, postfrisch, Versandstellenfaltung, Mi. 2.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5763 nh MHB5YII imageHeuss, stamp booklet sheet, watermark sideways, type II, mint never hinged, philatelic agency folding, a alignment in the lower margin separated, Michel 2.200.- (MHB5YII)
Heuss, Markenheftchenbogen, Wasserzeichen liegend, Type II, postfrisch, Versandstellenfaltung, eine Reihe im Unterrand angetrennt, Mi. 2.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Stamp booklet / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Marke
5764 nh MH8II image\Albertus / Luther\, cap with 14 notches, unfortunately front cover lots and left above inscribed, Michel 600.- (MH8II)
\Albertus/Luther\, Deckel mit 14 Kerben, leider Frontdeckel lose und l.o. beschriftet, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5765 nh MH54FII 144 cent German Music advice, stamp booklet in indicated type, mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (MH54FII)
144 Cent Deutscher Musikrat, Markenheftchen in angegebener Type, postfrisch, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Federation Booklet Pages / Bundesrepublik Deutschl
5766 on cover H.-Bl.8YIII image1 pfennigs numeral and 8 pfennigs to 20 pfennigs Heuss, stamp booklet pane with lying watermark, type II, including booklet margin on registered letter from \Eningen 11.8.60\ to Reutlingen. expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (H.-Bl.8YIII)
1 Pfennig Ziffer und 8 Pfennig bis 20 Pfennig Heuss, Heftchenblatt mit liegendem Wasserzeihen, Type II, inklusive Heftchenrand auf R-Brief von \Eningen 11.8.60\ nach Reutlingen. Geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Se-tenants / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammen
5767 on cover S49YII,285YII(2) image1958 / 1960 Heuss and numeral, 8 pfennigs plus 20 pfennigs Heuss as vertical se-tenant inside a block of four with two attached values of 20 each pfennigs in additional franking from two values 1 pfennigs numerals (watermark. YII) as properly franking on cover from \BURGLENGENFELD 11 11 60\ to Munich, sound - as a matter of form is to mention the the letter with sellotape from sender was closed, this by this time lost, however at the back flap a little through greasing (on face not visible), expertized Schmidl BPP, Michel 400.- plus (S49YII,285YII(2))
1958/1960 Heuss und Ziffer, 8 Pfennig + 20 Pfennig Heuss als senkrechter Zusammendruck innerhalb eines Viererblocks mit zwei anhängenden Werten zu 20 Pfennig in Zufranktur von zwei Werten 1 Pfennig Ziffern (Wz. YII) als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von \BURGLENGENFELD 11 11 60\ nach München, tadellos - der Ordnung halber ist zu erwähnen das der Brief mit Tesafilm vom Absender verschlossen wurde, dies mittlerweile abgefallen, jedoch an der Rückklappe etwas durchfettend (vorderseitig nicht sichtbar), gepr. Schmidl BPP, Mi. 400.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

Europe / Europa

French Andorra / Franz. Andorra
5768 used P1/15 imagepostage due stamps 1931 / 32 complete in perfect condition, Michel 750.- (P1/15)
Portomarken 1931/32 komplett in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5769 nh P32/45 imagepostage due stamps, 1946 / 1961, two sound mint never hinged sets, Michel 242.- (P32/45)
Portomarken, 1946/1961, zwei tadellos postfrische Sätze, Mi. 242.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Span. Andorra / Span. Andorra
5770 used 21B image1929, 30 c. \townhall\ in the better B-perforation, sound, Michel 170.- (21B)
1929, 30 c. \Rathaus\ in der besseren B-Zähnung, tadellos, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
5771 og P14/15 imagePortomarken1932, 1 Fr. and 2 Fr. sound unused with clean hinge remnants, Michel leads only the mint never hinged price ( = 600.-) (P14/15)
Portomarken1932, 1 Fr. und 2 Fr. tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberen Falzresten, Mi. führt nur den postfrisch-Preis (= 600.-)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Belgium / Belgien
5772 on cover imageANTWERPEN to Leghorn, complete folded letter with full content, dated 18.5.1696, disinfects through to heat in the baking oven with clear browning traces of the paper, early cholera letter, superb
ANTWERPEN nach Livorno, vollständiger Faltbrief mit vollem Inhalt, datiert 18.5.1696, desinfiziert durch Erhitzen im Backofen mit deutlichen Bräunungsspuren des Papiers, früher Cholera-Brief, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5773 og 16D image1867, 30 cent brown, unused with original gum, expertized Koehler, Michel 700.- (16D)
1867, 30 Cent braun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Köhler, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
5774 usedG 89,91 P image1 C. orange and 10 C. red, two imperforated trial proofs (89,91 P)
1 C. orange u. 10 C. rot, zwei ungezähnte Probedrucke
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5775 og 110/12A image1915, 5 C. to 20 C. Red Cross, perforation A, three values, unused with original gum, Michel 70.- (110/12A)
1915, 5 C. bis 20 C. Rotes Kreuz, Zähnung A, drei Werte, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 70.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5776 og 121/28 image1915, 35 C. to 10 Fr. views, complete set with eight values, unused with original gum, very fine, Michel 480.- (121/28)
1915, 35 C. bis 10 Fr. Ansichten, kompletter Satz mit acht Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5777 nh 235/43I image1929, 5 c. - 10 Fr. Orval with monogram overprint, complete set with nine values, mint never hinged, Michel 1.600.- (235/43I)
1929, 5 c. - 10 Fr. Orval mit Monogramm-Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, postfrisch, Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.