Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
5398 nh 19AFX image3 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw X \two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 750.- (19AFX) Certificate
3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X \zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5399 nh 19PFII image3 Mark black overprint, plate flaw II \line above at the image border over pigeons head\, mint never hinged, very fine, rare plate flaw, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 2.000.- (19PFII)
3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Plattenfehler II \Strich oben am Bildrand über Taubenkopf\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltener Plattenfehler, geprüft Ing.Becker, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5400 nh 20AFIVa image5 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw IVa \R broken\ only in a part of issue occurring, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (20AFIVa)
5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler IVa \R gebrochen\ nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5401 nh 20AFX image5 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw X \two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 750.- (20AFX) Certificate
5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X \zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5402 used 21/34 image2 pfennigs to 2 Mark red overprint, 14 values complete neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP and Lippschuetz, Michel 900.- (21/34)
2 Pfennig bis 2 Mark Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett sauber gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP und Lippschütz, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5403 nh 21/34 image2 Pfg - 2 M. red overprint, 14 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34)
2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5404 nh 23I image8 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw I \L with apostrophe\, corner margin piece lower right = field 100, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 360.- (23I)
8 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L mit Apostroph\, Eckrandstück unten rechts = Feld 100, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5405 nh 27AFII image25 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw II \upper E bar extended\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (27AFII)
25 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler II \oberer E Balken verlängert\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5406 nh 27I image25 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw I \L with apostrophe\, corner margin piece lower right = field 100, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 450.- (27I)
25 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L mit Apostroph\, Eckrandstück unten rechts = Feld 100, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5407 nh 28I image30 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw I \L with apostrophe\, corner margin piece lower right = field 100, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 400.- (28I)
30 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L mit Apostroph\, Eckrandstück unten rechts = Feld 100, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5408 nh 28PORndgz image30 pfennigs red overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (28PORndgz)
30 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5409 nh 30PORndgz image50 pfennigs red overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (30PORndgz)
50 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5410 nh 32AFI image80 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw I \L with apostrophe\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (32AFI)
80 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L mit Apostroph\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5411 nh 32PORndgz image80 pfennigs red overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (32PORndgz)
80 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5412 nh 33PORdgz image1 Mark red overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece, perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (33PORdgz)
1 Mark Rotaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück, dgz., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5413 used 35/41,41I image75 years Universal Postal Union complete and additional 2 Mark with plate flaw I \bulge at the bottom of monument base\, used, Michel 720.- (35/41,41I)
75 Jahre UPU kpl. und zusätzlich 2 Mark mit Plattenfehler I \Ausbuchtung unten am Denkmalssockel\, gest., Mi. 720.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5414 nh 42/56HAN image1 pfennigs to 90 pfennigs buildings (I), 15 values each from left margin of sheet with house order number, 13 vertical pairs and two single stamps, mint never hinged, 90 pfennigs separated, apart from that very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 3.950.- - in this completeness rarely offered. (42/56HAN) Certificate
1 Pfennig bis 90 Pfennig Bauten (I), 15 Werte je vom linken Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer, 13 senkrechte Paare und zwei Einzelmarken, postfrisch, 90 Pfennig angetrennt, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 3.950.- - in dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
5415 used 42/60(2) image1 pfennigs to 5 Mark buildings (I), (II) and (III), each in the vertical pair set with in total 24 values, used, various small deficiencies and some values prefolded, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.035.- (42/60(2)) Certificate
1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Bauten (I), (II) und (III), je im senkrechten Paarsatz mit insgesamt 24 Werten, gestempelt, diverse kleine Unzulänglichkeiten und einige Werte vorgefaltet, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.035.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5416 used 42/60(2) image1 pfennigs to 5 Mark buildings (I), complete set in horizontal pairs, used, 2 Mark, 3 Mark and 5 Mark short perfs, 3 Mark and 5 Mark traces of paint, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.010.- (42/60(2)) Certificate
1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Bauten (I), kompletter Satz in waagerechten Paaren, gestempelt, 2 Mark, 3 Mark und 5 Mark kurze Zähne, 3 Mark und 5 Mark Farbspuren, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.010.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5417 nh 42/60,112/3,121/3 image1 pfennigs to 5 Mark buildings (I), (II) and (III), each in the vertical pair set with in total 24 values, mint never hinged, by the margin pairs are the margins prefolded, six values the pfennigs denomination value with short perforation, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.940.- (42/60,112/3,121/3) Certificate
1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Bauten (I), (II) und (III), je im senkrechten Paarsatz mit insgesamt 24 Werten, postfrisch, bei den Randpaaren sind die Ränder vorgefaltet, sechs Werte der Pfennig-Wertstufen mit kurzen Zähnen, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.940.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.