Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

5218 nh 36zb image12 pfennigs departure, \z\ paper, red, mint never hinged, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 100.- (36zb)
12 Pfg. Abschied, \z\-Papier, rot, postfrisch, gepr. Thom BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5219 on cover 36zb(2) image12 Pfg red on thin paper in a horizontal pair SCHWERIN 27.3.46, from the cover removed and with hinge mounted, signed Kramp BPP (36zb(2))
12 Pfg rot auf dünnem Papier im waagerechten Paar SCHWERIN 27.3.46, vom Brief gelöst und mit Falz montiert, signiert Kramp BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5220 nh 36zf 12 pfennigs departure, \z\ paper, dark rose, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 180.- (36zf)
12 Pfg. Abschied, \z\-Papier, dunkelrosa, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5221 nh 37yc image15 pfennigs departure, blackish yellow brown, mint never hinged, expertized Thom, Michel 180.- (37yc)
15 Pfg. Abschied, schwärzlichgelbbraun, postfrisch, gepr. Thom, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5222 nh 38yc image20 pfennigs, departure, blackish gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Ludwig Kramp BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 500.- (38yc) Certificate
20 Pfennig, Abschied, schwärzlichgrauultramarin, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Ludwig Kramp BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Currently...€125.00
5223 on piece BIb imagenot issued: 12 pfennigs numerals, so-called \Potschta\, oil paint, complaisance canceled \DRESDEN A 16 bb 23.6.45\ on piece, photo expertize Bodo STROEH BPP \genuine and immaculate (BIb) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfennig Ziffern, sog. \Potschta\, Ölfarbe, gefälligkeitsentwertet \DRESDEN A 16 bb 23.6.45\ auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Bodo Ströh BPP \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5224 on piece BIb imagenot issued: 12 Pfg numerals so called Potschta, on cover with CTO \Dresden A16 bb 23.6.45\, photo expertize STROEH BPP, Michel 700.- (BIb) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Ziffern sog Potschta, auf Umschlag mit Gefälligkeitsstempel \Dresden A16 bb 23.6.45\, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5225 on piece 42/50DII image5 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs numerals, postmaster separation Coswig 11 1 / 2, complete set with nine values, used\ (10) Coswig (Bz. Dresden) -d 12.12.45\ on pieces, very fine, photo expertize Bodoh STROEH BPP \genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. \, Michel 550.- (42/50DII) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Coswig 11 1/2, kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, gestempelt \(10) Coswig (Bz. Dresden) -d- 12.12.45\ auf Briefstücken, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Bodoh Ströh BPP \echt und einwandfrei - in tadelloser Erhaltung.\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5226 on piece 42/50G(4) image5 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs numerals with postmaster roulette Loschwitz, each as block of four, complete set with nine values, each on single letter pieces, in each case centric cancellation \DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 16.8.45\, expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 480.- (42/50G(4))
5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Ziffern mit Postmeisterdurchstich Loschwitz, je als Viererblock, kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, je auf einzelnen Briefstücken, jeweils zentrisch gestempelt \DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 16.8.45\, geprüft Jasch BPP, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5227 nh 43bDII image6 Pfg numerals, black blue green, postmaster perforation Coswig (L 11), sound mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (43bDII)
6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Postmeisterzähnung Coswig (L 11), tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5228 nh 43BIUs image6 Pfg numerals, variety \only horizontal rouletted\, horizontal pair, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized STROEH BPP (43BIUs)
6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart \nur waagerecht durchstochen\, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5229 nh 43C image6 pfennigs numeral, experimental perforation L 11, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized straw, Michel 240.- (43C)
6 Pfg. Ziffer, Versuchszähnung L 11, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Ströh, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5230 used 44AcI image8 pfennigs numerals bright gray violet with variety I \full centerpiece\ and right margin of sheet, neat cancelled, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 250.- (44AcI)
8 Pfennig Ziffern lebhaftgrauviolett mit Abart I \volles Mittelstück\ und rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Kunz BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5231 nh 46aEZ image12 pfennigs numerals with subsequently experimental perforation from the post office Grossroehrsdorf, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Bodo STROEH BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 600.- (46aEZ) Certificate
12 Pfennig Ziffern mit nachträglicher Versuchszähnung vom Postamt Grossröhrsdorf, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Bodo Ströh BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
5232 on cover 49A,50A(2) image25 and 2 x 40 Pfg numerals, 1 x with lower margin, more or less properly franked COD insured letter over 145, 30 RM from DRESDEN16.10, 45 Wilthen, about 1 Pfg overmuch franked, arrival 17.10.45, advertising cover, superb (49A,50A(2))
25 und 2x 40 Pfg Ziffern, 1x mit Unterrand, quasi portogerechter NN-Wertbrief über 145,30 RM ab DRESDEN16.10,45 Wilthen, um 1 Pfg zu viel frankiert, Ankunft 17.10.45, Werbeumschlag, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5233 on cover 42DII(4),50D image5 and 40 Pfg numerals each in the block of four with line perforation L 11 on very rare, properly franked and commercially used insured letter over 4.500 RM from COSWIG 19.12.45 to Doebeln, arrival 21.11.45 reverse, superb document and one of the few pieces, the ambiguous from collector hand comes, besides with special postage rate, photo expertize STROEH BPP\. in perfect condition (42DII(4),50D) Certificate
5 und 40 Pfg Ziffern je im Viererblock mit Linienzähnung L 11 auf sehr seltenem, portogerechtem und bedarfsgebrauchtem Wertbrief über 4.500 RM ab COSWIG 19.12.45 nach Döbeln, Ankunft 21.11.45 rs., Pracht-Beleg und eines der wenigen Stücke, die nicht eindeutig aus Sammlerhand stammen, zudem mit besonderer Portostufe, Fotoattest Ströh BPP \... in tadelloser Erhaltung\
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5234 on piece 43Gb,42G image6 pfennigs numerals, black blue green, postmaster separation Loschwitz, with 5 pfennigs numerals on piece with cancellation \Dresden Loschwitz 24.1.46\, very fine, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 408, 50 (43Gb,42G)
6 Pfennig Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Postmeistertrennung Loschwitz, mit 5 Pfennig Ziffern auf Briefstück mit Entwertung \Dresden Loschwitz 24.1.46\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 408,50
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5235 used 48Gc image20 pfennigs numerals, blackish blue gray, postmaster separation Loschwitz, used, very fine, expertized Zierer BPP, STROEH BPP, Michel 100.- (48Gc)
20 Pfennig Ziffern, schwärzlichblaugrau, Postmeistertrennung Loschwitz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Zierer BPP, Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5236 used 51auy image3 pfennigs numerals issue East Saxons black brown, in the block of four, imperforated from right margin of sheet, on grey to a yellowish, thin paper, with steep increasing paper pattern of stripes or streaks (of the front seen) in the offset printing, cancelled by cancel \DRESDEN A 16 -ee 19.12.45-\, very fine, certificate Bodo STROEH BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.800.- (51auy) Certificate
3 Pfennig Ziffernausgabe Ostsachsen schwarzbraun, im Viererblock, ungezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, auf grau- bis gelbstichigem, dünnen Papier, mit steil steigender Papierstreifung (von der Vorderseite gesehen) im Offsetdruck, entwertet mit Stempel \DRESDEN A 16 -ee- 19.12.45-\, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Bodo Ströh BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi.1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
5237 used 52auy(4) image10 pfennigs postal stamp, dark gray, uy-paper, cancelled block of four with centered cancellation \Stollberg e 26.11.45\, apart from a not soluble rest of hinge at of the lower left stamp in perfect condition, photo expertize Jens Kunz BPP, Michel 320.- plus (52auy(4)) Certificate
10 Pfennig Freimarke, dunkelgrau, uy-Papier, gestempelter Viererblock mit zentrischer Entwertung \Stollberg e 26.11.45\, abgesehen von einem nicht löslichem Falzrest an der unteren linken Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jens Kunz BPP, Mi. 320.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.