| Lot |
| 5178 |
962,943(2) |
5 Mark dove with upper margin and 2 x 2 pfennigs worker on insured letter over 9.500 Reichmark from Hamburg 19.6.48 to Pinneberg with reverse arrival 21.6, properly franked, just before the currency reform (962,943(2)) 5
Mark Taube mit Oberrand und 2 x 2 Pfennig Arbeiter auf Wertbrief über 9.500 Reichsmark ab HAMBURG 19.6.48 nach Pinneberg mit rs. Ankunft 21.6., portogerecht, kurz vor der Währungsreform
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5179 |
962947 |
5 Mark dove with 12 pfennigs worker in properly franked mixed franking on insured letter over 9.500 Reichmark in the local usage Hamburg 14.6.48, arrival 15.6.48, good legitimate condition (962,947) 5 Mark Taube mit 12
Pfennig Arbeiter in portogerechter Mischfrankatur auf Wertbrief über 9.500 Reichsmark im Ortsverkehr HAMBURG 14.6.48, Ankunft 15.6.48, gute Bedarfserhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5180 |
962c |
5 Mark, II. Control Council issue, blackish ultramarine, c-colour, used \BERLIN W 35 n 21.3.48 9-10 V\, excellent condition, at the bottom a perf shortened, colour determination with attest Joachim Bernhoeft Ar fair Control
Council (2025) (962c) Certificate 5 Mark, II. Kontrollratsausgabe, schwärzlichultramarin, c-Farbe, gestempelt \BERLIN W 35 n 21.3.48 9-10V\, sehr
gute Erhaltung, unten ein Zahn verkürzt, Farbbestimmung mit Befund Joachim Bernhöft ArGe Kontrollrat (2025)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5181 |
963I u.a. |
24 pfennigs Stephan with distinctive plate flaw \Hurled at the Temple\, lower margin copy. in addition to it the likewise not frequent plate flaw \chain broken\ on the 24 Pf. fair stamp (no. 969 IV), Michel 400.- (963I
u.a.) 24 Pfennig Stephan mit markantem Plattenfehler \Schmiss an der Schläfe\, Unterrandstück. Dazu der ebenfalls nicht häufige Plattenfehler \\Kette gebrochen\ auf der 24 Pf. Messemarke (Nr. 969 IV), Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 5182 |
964I |
75 pfennigs \50. day of death Heinrich from Stephan\, plate flaw I, horizontal pair. left stamp from margin with plate flaw \inverted A\, expertized study group, Michel 80.- (964I) 75 Pfennig \50. Todestag Heinrich von
Stephan\, Plattenfehler I, waagerechtes Paar. Linke Marke vom Rand mit Plattenfehler \Kopfstehendes A\, geprüft ARGE, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 5183 |
964V |
75 pfennigs \50. day of death Heinrich from Stephan\, plate flaw V, horizontal pair. left stamp from margin with plate flaw \colour point at the bottom on the right in the A in Stephan\, expertized study group, Michel 80.-
(964V) 75 Pfennig \50. Todestag Heinrich von Stephan\, Plattenfehler V, waagerechtes Paar. Linke Marke vom Rand mit Plattenfehler \Farbpunkt rechts unten im A in Stephan\, geprüft ARGE, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 5184 |
964b |
75 pfennigs Stephan, black blue violet, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel 150.- (964b) Certificate 75 Pfg.
Stephan, schwarzblauviolett, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 5185 |
965X |
12 pfennigs Leipzig Autumn fair, plate flaw X, neat circle cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (965X) 12 Pfennig Leipziger Herbstmesse, Plattenfehler X, sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 5186 |
965/66,913,943 |
12 pfennigs and 75 pfennigs fair each with lower margin, 2 Pfg worker and 3 Pfg numerals on registered personally distance card CHEMNITZ 4.11.47 to Leipzig, arrival 5.11.47, much text, attest Hohmann \. perfect, extremely rare
postage rate (965/66,913,943) Certificate 12 Pfennig und 75 Pfennig Messe je mit Unterrand, 2 Pfg Arbeiter und 3 Pfg Ziffern auf
R-Eigenhändig-Fernkarte CHEMNITZ 4.11.47 nach Leipzig, Ankunft 5.11.47, viel Text, Befund Hohmann \... einwandfrei, sehr seltene Portostufe\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5187 |
966 |
75 pfennigs Leipzig fairground with upper margin in single franking on properly franked, only very short time possible international letter from LEIPZIG 2.9.47 to New York, besides use at the first day of issue, superb
(966) 75 Pfennig Leipziger Messe mit Oberrand in EF auf portogerechtem, nur sehr kurze Zeit möglichem Auslandsbrief ab LEIPZIG 2.9.47 nach New York, zudem Verwendung am ersten Ausgabetag, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 5188 |
966b |
75 pfennigs, joint issues, Leipzig fairground, right side margin piece, perfectly mint never hinged, abridged certificate certificate -engineer Jan Hohmann BPP (2013), Michel 180.- (966b) Certificate 75 Pfennig, Gemeinschaftsausgaben, Leipziger Messe, rechtes Seitenrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Kurzbefund Dipl.-Ing. Jan Hohmann BPP
(2013), Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 5189 |
WZd1/VZd2 |
24 pfennigs and 50 pfennigs export fair Hanover, all eight known se-tenants in addition to it The Persuaders! different block of four se-tenants, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 280.- (WZd1/VZd2) 24 Pfennig und 50
Pfennig Exportmesse Hannover, alle acht bekannten Zusammendrucke dazu die zwei verschiedenen Viererblockzusammendrucke, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 5190 |
MH50 |
stamp booklet \numeral\ with special cancel Hanover export fair 06.6.48, both stamp booklet panes without border bar. (MH50) Markenheftchen \Ziffer\ mit Sonderstpl. HANNOVER EXPORTMESSE 06.6.48, beide H-Blätter ohne
Randleiste.
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
Tenfold Franking / Zehnfachfrankaturen
| Lot |
| 5191 |
936(6),933,915 |
84 Pfg in the block of six with 50 and 6 Pfg numerals on COD printed matter in the weight to 100 g from LEIPZIG 21.7.48 to Neugersdorf, complete mailing bag with at the bottom horizontal trace of crease, exactly properly
franked with 5, 60 RM = 56 Pfg in new currency (936(6),933,915) 84 Pfg im Sechserblock mit 50 und 6 Pfg Ziffern auf NN-Drucksache im Gewicht bis 100 g ab LEIPZIG 21.7.48 nach Neugersdorf, komplette Versandtasche mit unten waagerechter Bugspur,
genau portogerecht mit 5,60 RM = 56 Pfg in neuer Währung
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5192 |
960 |
2 Mark dove on complete address label a heavy international printed matter to 100 g weight from HEILBRONN 22.6.48 to Bern to Switzerland, unusual single franking, superb (960) 2 Mark Taube auf vollständigem Adressträger
einer schweren Auslands-Drucksache bis 100 g Gewicht ab HEILBRONN 22.6.48 nach Bern in die Schweiz, ungewöhnliche EF-Version, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5193 |
961(2) |
3 Mark dove, two pieces on heavily printed matter in the weight to 500 g in the local usage RECKLINGHAUSEN 22.6.48, superb (961(2)) 3 Mark Taube, zwei Stück auf schwerer Drucksache im Gewicht bis 500 g im Ortsverkehr
RECKLINGHAUSEN 22.6.48, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 5194 |
961,960(4),957 |
3 Mark dove with 4 x 2 Mark, 80 and 20 Pfg worker as well reverse 8 x 30 Pfg numerals on very unusual insured letter, at the time of currency reform inadmissible, ANSBACH 21.6.48 to Murnau, the indication of currency from 500
RM on DM handwritten corrected, with 14, 40 RM = 144 Pfg properly franked franked, arrival 22.6.48, superb (961,960(4),957) 3 Mark Taube mit 4 x 2 Mark, 80 und 20 Pfg Arbeiter sowie rs. 8x 30 Pfg Ziffern auf sehr ungewöhnlichem Wertbrief, zur
Zeit der Währungsreform unzulässig, ANSBACH 21.6.48 nach Murnau, die Währungsangabe vom 500 RM auf DM hs. korrigiert, mit 14,40 RM = 144 Pfg portogerecht frankiert, Ankunft 22.6.48, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR
Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
| Lot |
| 5195 |
1/7B |
5 pfennigs - 30 pfennigs Berlin cash rouletted, complete set with seven values, used \Berlin Steglitz 1 -w\ on pieces, very fine, photo expertize Bodo STROEH BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.100.- (1/7B) Certificate 5 Pfennig - 30 Pfennig Berliner Bär durchstochen, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, gestempelt \Berlin Steglitz 1 -w-\ auf
Briefstücken, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Bodo Ströh BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
| 5196 |
2Ba,3B,7B |
6 pfennigs, 8 pfennigs and 30 pfennigs postal stamps Berlin cash and oak, each rouletted on postage exceeding tariff rate local registered cover from \BERLIN N 65 t 16.2.46\ with arrival postmark, sound, cover archive folds,
photo expertize boom lift Schulz BPP (2016) \genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. \, Michel 460.- (2Ba,3B,7B) Certificate 6 Pfennig, 8
Pfennig und 30 Pfennig Freimarken Berliner Bär und Eiche, je durchstochen auf überfrankiertem Orts-R-Brief von \BERLIN N 65t 16.2.46\ mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Umschlag Archivfaltungen, Fotoattest Dirk Schulz BPP (2016) \echt und einwandfrei -
in tadelloser Erhaltung.\, Mi. 460.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 5197 |
3AX/IV |
souvenir sheet issue reconstruction of the German national theatre Weimar, Thuringia 1946, cancelled at the first day with date stamp \WEIMAR 1 h 27.3.46-18\, plate type IV: \small white dot in the chin shadow from Schiller\,
sound, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 380.- (3AX/IV) Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau des Deutschen Nationaltheaters Weimar, Thüringen 1946, entwertet am Ersttag mit Tagesstempel \WEIMAR 1 h 27.3.46-18\, Plattentype IV: \Kleiner weißer Punkt im
Kinnschatten von Schiller\, tadellos, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00