Lohne / Lohne continued...
| Lot |
| 4958 |
2Ul,2III |
12 Pf. fee slip with plate flaw III and from left margin, there imperforated, each perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (2Ul,2III) 12 Pf. Gebührenzettel mit Plattenfehler III und vom linken Rand, dort ungezähnt, je
tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 4959 |
2Ur |
12 Pf. fee slip from margin right margin, there imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (2Ur) 12 Pf. Gebührenzettel vom Rand rechten Rand, dort ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
Lübbenau / Lübbenau
| Lot |
| 4960 |
1/6AUs |
5 plus 5 Pf. to 16 plus 9 Pf. each in a horizontal pair, vertical imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, partly expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 1.800.- (1/6AUs) 5+5 Pf. bis 16+9 Pf. je im waagerechten Paar, senkrecht
ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, teils gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 4961 |
3PFII,u.a. |
reconstruction, 5 values with plate flaw, Michel 3 PFII, 4 PFII, 6 PFII, 9 PFII and 10 PFI, each perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 175.- (3PFII,u.a.) Wiederaufbau, 5 Werte mit Plattenfehler, Mi. 3PFII, 4PFII, 6 PFII,
9PFII und 10PFI, je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 175.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
Meißen / Meißen
| Lot |
| 4962 |
38B |
12 Pfg reconstruction, imperforated, in mixed franking with Soviet Zone East Saxons 15 Pfg numerals (2) on registered mail to Dresden with reverse arrival cancel, Michel 200.- (38B) 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau, geschnitten, in
Mischfrankatur mit SBZ Ostsachsen 15 Pfg Ziffern (2) auf Einschreiben nach Dresden mit rücks. Ank.-Stempel, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 4963 |
38aB,u.a. |
12 plus 48 Pf. brown red with 30 Pf. additional franking on properly franked registered cover to Dresden (Kempe), expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 150.- (38aB,u.a.) 12+48 Pf. braunrot mit 30 Pf. Zusatzfrankatur a. portoger.
R.-Brief nach Dresden (Kempe), gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
| Lot |
| 4964 |
1IaDD |
1 Pf. dark gray, double impression of the overprint in type I and II, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 350.- (1IaDD) 1 Pf. dunkelgrau, Doppeldruck des Aufdruckes in Type I und II, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer
BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 4965 |
2P |
3 pfennigs Hitler with sample overprint \12 horizontal lines and 1945\, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and storm, Michel 250.- (2P) 3 Pfennig Hitler mit Probeaufdruck \12 waagerechte Striche und 1945\,
tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Sturm, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 4966 |
6I/IIaD |
8 Pf. vermilion, type I and type IIa, each showing a double impression, mint never hinged, signed Zierer, Michel 460.- (6I/IIaD) 8 Pf. zinnober, Type I und Type IIa, je mit Doppeldruck, postfrisch, sign. Zierer, Mi. 460.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 4967 |
6SDD |
8 Pf. vermilion, type I and type IIb in the vertical pair showing a double impression, mint never hinged, signed Zierer (6SDD) 8 Pf. zinnober, Type I und Type IIb im senkrechten Paar mit Doppeldruck, postfrisch, sign.
Zierer
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 4968 |
8IIa,IIb |
12 pfennigs Hitler with local overprint - type IIa (1) and IIb (9), horizontal strip of ten from right margin of sheet, field 51 - 60, used \Netzschkau 25.7.45\ on piece, five time in the perforation folded, one stamp tear,
expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 142.- plus plus (8IIa,IIb) 12 Pfennig Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIa (1) und IIb (9), waagerechter Zehnerstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, Feld 51 - 60, gestempelt \Netzschkau 25.7.45\ auf Briefstück, fünf Mal
in der Zähnung gefaltet, eine Marke Einriss, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 142.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
Niesky / Niesky
| Lot |
| 4969 |
12 Pf. rose red, imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 250.- 12 Pf. rosarot, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
| 4970 |
4(4) |
12 Pfg postal stamp, corner margin block of four left above, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP, Michel 400.- (4(4)) Certificate 12 Pfg Freimarke, Eckrandviererblock links oben, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 4971 |
SZ5/6 |
6 Pfg plus 12 Pfg postal stamps, both vertical pairs with gutter in between, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (SZ5/6) 6 Pfg + 12 Pfg Freimarken, beide senkrechten Zwischenstegzusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch,
Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4972 |
14U |
6 Pf. numeral, imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 400.- (14U) 6 Pf. Ziffer, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 4973 |
18 |
12 pfennigs municipal coat of arms, white paper, mint never hinged miniature sheets, 20 stamps, Michel 600.- plus (18) 12 Pfg. Stadtwappen, weißes Papier, postfrischer Kleinbogen, 20 Marken, Mi. 600.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
Roßwein / Roßwein
| Lot |
| 4974 |
1/2,u.a. |
570 year celebration Rosswein, both block of four each on registered cover with 6 Pf. additional franking to Taucha, reverse arrival cancel, very fine (1/2,u.a.) 570 Jahrfeier Roßwein, beide 4er-Blocks je a. R.-Brief mit 6
Pf. Zusatzfrankatur nach Taucha, rs. Ank.-Stpl., tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
Spremberg / Spremberg
| Lot |
| 4975 |
14BDD |
54 Pf. postal stamp imperforated, double impression, perfectly mint never hinged, signed storm, Michel 300.- (14BDD) 54 Pf. Freimarke ungezähnt, Doppeldruck, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 4976 |
15AF |
8 Pf. plus 1 M with variety \overprint yellow orange instead of red\, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer BPP, Michel 600.- (15AF) Certificate 8 Pf. + 1M mit Abart \Aufdruck gelborange statt rot\, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 4977 |
16I |
12 Pf. plus 1 M. with rare overprint flaw \rechargeable b\, perfectly mint never hinged, signed storm, Michel 750.- (16I) 12 Pf. + 1 M. mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler \Wiederauf b\, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00