| Lot |
| 4178 |
3FII |
6 levs postal stamp with overprint in type II, overprint variety \overprint Gold on dark rose red\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized PVK (Karaivanoff), photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \,
Michel 250.- (3FII) Certificate 6 Lewa Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, Aufdruckabart \Aufdruck Gold auf dunkelrosarot\, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, geprüft PVK (Karaivanoff), Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 4179 |
5FII |
9 levs postal stamp with overprint in type II, overprint variety \overprint Gold on dark rose red\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 250.- (5FII) Certificate 9 Lewa Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, Aufdruckabart \Aufdruck Gold auf dunkelrosarot\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert,
Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 4180 |
6VII |
15 L. on 4 L. postal stamp with overprint flaw VII \Colon instead of dot to the IX\, field 67, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 200.- (6VII)
Certificate 15 L. auf 4 L. Freimarke mit Aufdruckfehler VII \Doppelpunkt statt Punkt nach der IX\, Feld 67, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
unsigniert, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 4181 |
8III |
30 levs on 14 levs postal stamp with overprint in type I, overprint flaw III \missing 1 in 1944\ (field 65), mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 130.-
(8III) Certificate 30 Lewa auf 14 Lewa Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, Aufdruckfehler III \fehlende 1 in 1944\ (Feld 65), postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
Montenegro / Montenegro
| Lot |
| 4182 |
1/9/2026 12:00:00 AM |
0, 50 - 20 L. postal stamps, 9 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned (1/9) 0,50 - 20 L. Freimarken, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 4183 |
1/9/2026 12:00:00 AM |
0, 50 - 20 L. postal stamps, complete set, partly margin copies, in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, photo expertize Uwe Kleymann (2018) : \ the condition is perfect. \, Michel 680.- (1/9) Certificate 0,50 - 20 L. Freimarken, kompletter Satz, teils Randstücke, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Uwe Kleymann
(2018):\ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 680.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 4184 |
11 |
50 C. airmail stamp, cancelled \Cetinje 2 * 10. XI. 43 *\ - CTO on the founding day of the management committee dated, the stamp appeared first at the 9. December 1943, photo expertize Brunel BPP (2010) \the condition is
perfect. \, Michel 120.- (11) Certificate 50 C. Flugpostmarke, entwertet \Cetinje 2 * 10.XI.43 *\ - Gefälligkeitsstempel auf den Gründungstag des
Verwaltungsausschusses datiert, die Marke erschien erst am 9. Dezember 1943, Fotobefund Brunel BPP (2010) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4185 |
11I |
50 Centesimi administration commission with composition error \management committee\ - field 8 of the overprint plate, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 250.- (11I) Certificate 50 Centesimi Verwaltungsausschuss mit Setzfehler \Verwaltungsausscuuss\ - Feld 8 der Überdruckplatte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund
Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 4186 |
13 |
2 liras airmail stamp, cancelled \Cetinje 2 * 10. XI. 43 *\ - CTO on the founding day of the management committee dated, the stamp appeared first at the 9. December 1943, photo expertize Brunel BPP (2010) \the condition is
perfect. \, Michel 120.- (13) Certificate 2 Lire Flugpostmarke, entwertet \Cetinje 2 * 10.XI.43 *\ - Gefälligkeitsstempel auf den Gründungstag
des Verwaltungsausschusses datiert, die Marke erschien erst am 9. Dezember 1943, Fotobefund Brunel BPP (2010) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4187 |
20/28 |
0, 15 plus 0, 85 RM on 3 Din to 0, 50 plus 1, 50 RM on 2 liras \Refugee Aid Montenegro\, complete set with 9 values, mint never hinged, very fine, partly expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 660.- (20/28) 0,15 + 0,85 RM auf 3
Din bis 0,50 + 1,50 RM auf 2 Lire \Flüchtlingshilfe Montenegro\, kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils geprüft Krischke BPP, Mi. 660.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 4188 |
20/28 |
0, 15 plus 0, 85 RM on 3 D. 0, 5 plus 1, 50 RM on 2 L. Refugee Aid, in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, photo expertize Uwe Kleymann: \ the condition is perfect. \, Michel 660.- (20/28) Certificate 0,15+0,85 RM auf 3 D.-0,5+1,50 RM auf 2 L. Flüchtlingshilfe, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Uwe
Kleymann:\ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 660.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 4189 |
29/35 |
0, 15 RM plus 0, 85 RM on 3 D. to 0, 50 RM plus 2, 0 RM on 2 L. \Red Cross\, complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 400.- (29/35) 0,15 RM + 0,85 RM auf 3 D. bis 0,50 RM + 2,0 RM auf 2
L. \Rotes Kreuz\, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4190 |
29/35 |
0, 15 RM plus 0, 85 RM on 3 D. to 0, 50 RM plus 2, 0 RM on 2 L. \Red Cross\, complete set with seven values, unused with original gum, very fine, edition approximate 5.000 sets, unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP
(2024) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 180.- (29/35) Certificate 0,15 RM + 0,85 RM auf 3 D. bis 0,50 RM + 2,0 RM auf 2 L. \Rotes Kreuz\,
kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 5.000 Sätze, unsigniert, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2024) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 4191 |
29/35 |
0, 15 RM plus 0, 85 RM on 3 D. to 0, 50 RM plus 2, 0 RM on 2 L. \Red Cross\, complete set, in perfect mint never hinged condition, edition approximate 5.000 sets, unsigned, photo expertize Uwe Kleymann (2023) \the condition is
perfect. \, Michel 400.- (29/35) Certificate 0,15 RM + 0,85 RM auf 3 D. bis 0,50 RM + 2,0 RM auf 2 L. \Rotes Kreuz\, kompletter Satz, in
einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 5.000 Sätze, unsigniert, Fotobefund Uwe Kleymann (2023) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 4192 |
35I |
0, 50 plus 2 RM on 2 liras postal stamp, overprint flaw I \g in Montenegro normal standing\ - only on a field in the sheet occurring (all the others fields shows a to small g), unused with original gum, very fine, photo
expertize Robert Brunel VP (2024) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 120.- (35I) Certificate 0,50 + 2 RM auf 2 Lire Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler I
\g in Montenegro normalstehend\ - nur auf einem Feld im Bogen vorkommend (alle anderen Felder zeigen ein zu kleines g), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2024) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi.
120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
Eastland / Ostland
| Lot |
| 4193 |
W157 |
German offical postal service Ostland, horizontal se-tenant with 12 pfennigs postal stamp permanent issue Adolf Hitler, Michel number W157, on correct franked official letter, cancelled by cancel \PCKOB * K * 29 5 42\ and
official seal of the post office, very fine, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) (W157) Certificate Deutsche Dienstpost Ostland, waagrechter
Zusammendruck mit 12 Pfennig Freimarke Dauerserie Adolf Hitler, MiNr. W157, auf korrekt frankiertem Dienstbrief, entwertet mit Stempel \PCKOB * K * 29 5 42\ und Dienstsiegel des Postamtes, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2025)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4194 |
P2 |
postal stationery postcard 6 pfennigs impresssion of the value with overprint Ostland in Pleskau used, addressed, cancelled \PCKOW * K * 26 5 42, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) \the condition is perfect (P2) Certificate Ganzsachenkarte 6 Pfennig Werteindruck mit Aufdruck Ostland in Pleskau verwendet, adressiert, entwertet \PCKOW * K * 26 5 42, Fotobefund
Robert Brunel VP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 4195 |
19,13 |
Ostland Pleskau, Ostland Michel number 1 (2) horizontal pair, Michel number 9 and Michel number 25 POR, used in the Pleskau, on correct franked registered cover, cancelled to philatelic pins with postmark \PCKOB * K * 17 5
42\, cover was folded, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) (19,13) Certificate Ostland-Pleskau, Ostland MiNr.1(2) waagrechtes Paar, MiNr.9 und
MiNr. 25 POR, verwendet im Pleskau, auf korrekt frankiertem Einschreibebrief, entwertet zu philatelistischen Zwecken mit Stempel \PCKOB * K * 17 5 42\, Umschlag war gefaltet, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2025)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 4196 |
3,16 |
German offical postal service Ostland, stamps from Ostland 4 and 50 pfennigs permanent issue Adolf Hitler with overprint Ostland, Michel number 3 and Michel number 16 in mixed franking, on correct franked registered official
letter, cancelled by cancel \PCKOB * K * 18 6 43\ and on the back arrival postmark from Prague, very fine, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) (3,16) Certificate Deutsche Dienstpost Ostland, Marken von Ostland 4 und 50 Pfennig Dauerserie Adolf Hitler mit Überdruck Ostland, MiNr. 3 und MiNr. 16 in Mischfrankatur, auf korrekt frankiertem eingeschriebenem Dienstbrief,
entwertet mit Stempel \PCKOB * K * 18 6 43\ und rückseitigen Ankunftsstempel von Prag, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2025)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 4197 |
4 |
German offical postal service Ostland, 5 pfennigs postal stamp with overprint Ostland in mixed franking with 10, 12, 20 and 60 pfennigs postal stamps with overprint Ostland, on correct franked registered air mail letter to
Bleckede, registration label with single line cancel \Pleskau\ and official seal of the post office Pleskau, cancelled \PCKOB * K * -1 6 42, reverse arrival postmark Bleckede, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) \small tiny stain spots (4) Certificate Deutsche Dienstpost Ostland, 5 Pfennig Freimarke mit Aufdruck Ostland in Mischfrankatur mit 10, 12, 20 und 60 Pfennig Freimarken mit
Aufdruck Ostland, auf korrekt frankiertem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief nach Bleckede, Einschreibezettel mit Einzeiler \Pleskau\ und Dienstsiegel des Postamts Pleskau, entwertet \PCKOB * K * -1 6 42, rückseitg Ankunftsstempel Bleckede, Fotobefund Robert
Brunel VP (2025) \kleine Stockpunkte\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00