| Lot |
| 4118 |
U2 |
4, 50 Fr. postal stationery cover in black, in of the first postage period the fortress Nazaire properly franked used from \Batz sur Mer 28.02.45\ to La Baule with arrival cancel from 01.03.1945, issued only 500 examples,
expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023: \the condition is perfect. (U2) Certificate 4,50 Fr. Ganzsachenumschlag in schwarz, in der ersten Portoperiode
der Festung Nazaire portogerecht gelaufen von \Batz sur Mer 28.02.45\ nach La Baule mit Ank.-Stempel vom 01.03.1945, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023: \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
| Lot |
| 4119 |
P2I,II |
1940, 30 Gr. on 15 Pf. Hindenburg, 2 postal stationery in type I and 2 postal stationery in type II, all commercial mail, partly slight traces of transport (P2I,II) 1940, 30 Gr. auf 15 Pf. Hindenburg, 2 Ganzsachen in Type I
und 2 Ganzsachen in Type II, alles Bedarfpost, teils leichte Beförderungsspuren
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 4120 |
P2 |
30 G. on 15 pfennigs Hindenburg postal stationery postcard from \radome 19.2.40\ to a prisoner of war in stalag XI B with censorship stamp and one-line cancel \stalag XI B unknown\, sound, interesting document (P2) 30 G.
auf 15 Pfennig Hindenburg Ganzsachenkarte von \RADOM 19.2.40\ an einen Kriegsgefangenen in Stalag XI B mit Zensurstempel und L1 \Stalag XI B unbekannt\, tadellos, interessanter Beleg
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 4121 |
14/39 |
2 Groschen on 5 Groschen - 1 Zlotti on 55 and 15 Groschen, 26 values completely on oh documents, Michel 150.- plus (14/39) 2 Groschen auf 5 Groschen - 1 Zlotti auf 55 und 15 Groschen, 26 Werte komplett auf ach Belegen, Mi.
150.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4122 |
42,51 |
10 Gr and 1 Zl on international registered letter Cracow 5.3.41 to the Polish Interned Hochschullager in Winterthur / Switzerland, reverse OKW-censorship as flow path censorship, Swiss box cancel of 2 lines \delivered / field
post office\ and red \routing label. army postal service. \, reverse arrival \army postal service / Poste de Champagne 13.3.41 (42,51) 10 Gr und 1 Zl auf Auslands-R-Brief KRAKAU 5.3.41 an das polnische Internierten-Hochschullager in
Winterthur/Schweiz, rs. OKW-Zensur als Durchlauf-Zensur, Schweizer Ra2 \Zuzustellen / Feldpostdirektion\ und roter \Leitzettel ... Feldpost ...\, rs. Ankunft \Feldpost / Poste de Champagne 13.3.41\
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4123 |
87U |
1, 20 Hitler, imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, stamp with wide upper margin of sheet, photo expertize Robert Brunel \the condition is perfect\. in this kind very rare. Michel 280.- (87U) Certificate 1,20 Hitler, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Marke mit breiten oberen Bogenrand, Fotobefund Robert Brunel \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei\. In dieser Form sehr selten. Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €125
Currently...€125.00
| 4124 |
I/III |
not issued: 6 Groschen to 40 Groschen \country and people\, complete set with three values, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jungjohann BPP and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel
1.800.- (I/III) Certificate Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 6 Groschen bis 40 Groschen \Land und Leute\, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, postfrisch,
tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jungjohann BPP und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 4125 |
I/III |
not issued: 6 Groschen to 40 Groschen \country and people\, uniform from lower margin, complete set with three values, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Swiss BPP \genuine and immaculate. \, Michel
1.800.- (I/III) Certificate Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 6 Groschen bis 40 Groschen \Land und Leute\, einheitlich vom Unterrand, kompletter Satz mit
drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Schweizer BPP \echt und einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
Kotor / Kotor
| Lot |
| 4126 |
P1 |
1 Lit. postal stationery postcard, unused, very fine, signed Ludin BPP, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 150.- (P1) Certificate 1 Lit. Ganzsachenkarte, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
| 4127 |
VI |
not issued: 80 Reichs penny dark brown, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, very small edition, expertise Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 900.- (undervalued) (VI) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 80 Reichspfennig dunkelbraun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr geringe Auflage, Expertise Robert Brunel VP \Die
Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 900.- (unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
Kurland / Kurland
| Lot |
| 4128 |
1/3VI |
6 on 5 pfennigs to 6 on 20 pfennigs Hitler with overprint from position 30 of the overprint plate with variety \hole in both overprint bar\, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel number 2 and 3 expertized Van Loo BPP, expertise
Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. (1/3VI) Certificate 6 auf 5 Pfennig bis 6 auf 20 Pfennig Hitler mit Aufdruck von Feld 30 der
Überdruckplatte mit Variante \Loch in beiden Aufdruckbalken\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.-Nr. 2 und 3 geprüft Van Loo BPP, Expertise Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 4129 |
1/4A/B |
6 on 5 pfennigs to 12 on admission stamp, complete set to five values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (1/4A/B) 6 auf 5 Pfennig bis 12 auf Zulassungsmarke, kpl. Satz zu fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4130 |
1V |
6 on 5 pfennigs Hitler with variety V \lower left serif of the D in Courland is absent\ (field 41), used LIEPAEJA 24 IV 45, very fine, expertized Watzke, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \perfect\, Michel 300.- (1V) Certificate 6 auf 5 Pfennig Hitler mit Variante V \untere linke Serife des D in KURLAND fehlt\ (Feld 41), gestempelt LIEPÄJA 24 IV 45, tadellose
Erhaltung, geprüft Watzke, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 4131 |
2vzVI-I-II-III |
6 on 10 pfennigs Hitler, strip of four with the overprint variants IV-I-II-III from position 15-18 of the overprint plate, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel
345.- plus (2vzVI-I-II-III) Certificate 6 auf 10 Pfennig Hitler, Viererstreifen mit den Aufdruckvarianten IV-I-II-III von Feld 15-18 der
Überdruckplatte, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 345.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 4132 |
3(2)/3II/3VI |
6 on 20 Pfg Hitler, block of four with the overprint type I (2), II and VI, cancelled \Liepaja Latvija / L\ on piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) \the cancellation is made for philatelic purposes. the condition is
perfect. \, Michel 156.- (3(2)/3II/3VI) Certificate 6 auf 20 Pfg Hitler, Viererblock mit den Aufdrucktype I (2), II und VI, entwertet \Liepaja
Latvija / L\ auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020) \Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 156.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4133 |
4A(2) |
12 on field post parcel approval stamp, perforated, horizontal pair, cancelled \Libau German offical postal service / a\, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) \the cancellation is made for philatelic purposes. the condition is
perfect. \, Michel 180.- (4A(2)) Certificate 12 auf Feldpostpäckchenzulassungsmarke, gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet \Libau Deutsche
Dienstpost / a\, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020) \Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
| 4134 |
4AyK |
12 on field post parcel approval stamp, perforated, variety \inverted overprint\, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Wilhelm van Loo BPP \perfect\, Michel 320.- (4AyK) Certificate 12 auf Feldpostpäckchenzulassungsmarke, gezähnt, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Wilhelm van
Loo BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 4135 |
4BxK |
admission stamp, rouletted, with overprint \12 Courland\, variety \inverted overprint\, mint never hinged, very fine, in the margin of sheet expertized W. LEMKE (4BxK) Zulassungsmarke, durchstochen, mit Aufdruck \12
Kurland\, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, im Bogenrand geprüft W.LEMKE
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
Ljubljana / Laibach
| Lot |
| 4136 |
1/20/2026 12:00:00 AM |
5 C. to 1, 25 liras postal stamps, complete set with 20 stamps, perfectly mint never hinged, 3 values signed, remain unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP for Michel number 16-20, \the condition is perfect. \, Michel
400.- (1/20) Certificate 5 C. bis 1,25 Lire Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 20 Marken, tadellos postfrisch, 3 Werte signiert, Rest unsigniert,
Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP für Mi. Nr. 16-20, \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 4137 |
45/60 |
5 C. to 30 L. \views\, complete set with 16 values, perfect mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP, \the condition is perfect. \ Michel 400.- (45/60) Certificate 5 C. bis 30 L. \Ansichten\, kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, einwandfrei postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotobefund Robert Brunel
VP, \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\ Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00