Sudetendeutsches Niederland / Sudetendeutsches Nie
| Lot |
| 3978 |
I/IIIB |
50 Heller - 1 crown, not issued, imperforated, unused original gum with hinge and affixed spots, Michel number II has a thin spot on, the other two values are faultless, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2025), Michel 350.- (I/IIIB)
Certificate 50 Heller - 1 Krone, nicht ausgegeben, ungezähnt, ungebrauchte Originalgummierung mit Falz- und Haftspuren, MiNr. II weist eine dünne
Stelle auf, die beiden anderen Werte sind tadellos erhalten, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2025), Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
Albania / Albanien
| Lot |
| 3979 |
P4 |
5 Qindar paid reply post card with overprint \14 Shtator 1943\, unused, very fine, expertized Brunel BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2024) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 500.- (P4) Certificate 5 Qindar Antwortpostkarte mit Aufdruck \14 Shtator 1943\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Brunel BPP und Expertise Robert
Brunel VP (2024) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3980 |
P6 |
15 Qindar paid reply post card with overprint \14 Shtator 1943\, unused, very fine, expertized Brunel BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2024) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 500.- (P6) Certificate 15 Qindar Antwortpostkarte mit Aufdruck \14 Shtator 1943\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Brunel BPP und Expertise Robert
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3981 |
1 Q on 3 Q. to 25 Q. postal stamps and special delivery stamp, complete set with 14 values, 1 Fr. and 3 Fr. postal stamps as well 25 Q. special delivery stamp with overprint flaw IX from overprint field 7 \broken wrapper of
the S from Shtator\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.625.- (1/14) Certificate 1 Q auf 3 Q. bis 25 Q. Freimarken und Eilmarke, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, 1 Fr. und 3 Fr. Freimarken sowie 25 Q. Eilmarke mit Aufdruckfehler IX von Aufdruckfeld 7 \gebrochene Schleife des S von Shtator\,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.625.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 3982 |
1 Qind to 3 Fr. postal stamps and 25 Qind special delivery stamp with overprint \14 Shtator 1943\, complete set with 14 values, mint never hinged, very fine, partly signed, Michel 500.- (1/14) 1 Qind bis 3 Fr. Freimarken
und 25 Qind Eilmarke mit Aufdruck \14 Shtator 1943\, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils signiert, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3983 |
15/21 |
5 Qind to 3 Fr. \Aid for the benefit of the Victim the air raids\, complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 110.- (15/21) 5 Qind bis 3 Fr. \Hilfe zugunsten der Opfer der Luftangriffe\,
kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
Bohemia and Moravia / Böhmen & Mähren
| Lot |
| 3984 |
5 H. - 20 K. postal stamps, complete set with 19 values on three registered covers with cancellation \PRAHA 16. X. 39\, key value with at the bottom attached blank field - on cover in fact rare, Michel. for lots 450.-
(1/19) 5 H. - 20 K. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 19 Werten auf drei R-Briefen mit Entwertung \PRAHA 16.X.39\, Höchstwert mit unten anhängendem Leerfeld - auf Brief recht selten, MI. für lose 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3985 |
5 Heller - 10 coronas head pictures and landscapes with overprint, 19 values complete, on three registered covers from Prague to Reichenbach, each with cancellation \Prague 1 17. XI. 39\, very fine. (1/19) 5 Heller - 10
Kronen Kopfbilder und Landschaften mit Aufdruck, 19 Werte komplett, auf drei Einschreibebriefen von Prag nach Reichenbach, je mit Entwertung \PRAG 1 17.XI. 39\, tadellose Erhaltung.
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3986 |
5 H. - 10 Kc. postal stamps, 19 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, top values expertized Gilbert, Michel 140.- (1/19) 5 H. - 10 Kc. Freimarken, 19 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Höchstwerte gepr. Gilbert,
Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3987 |
ex1/16Pl.-Nr |
5 Heller - 3 coronas postal stamps 1. issue, 23 various plate numbers, partly blocks of four, mint never hinged, very fine (ex1/16Pl.-Nr) 5 Heller - 3 Kronen Freimarken 1. Ausgabe, 23 verschiedene Plattennummern, teils
Viererblöcke, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
| 3988 |
6,18 |
40 H. and 5 Kc. overprint issue on registered cover from Milovice to Dresden, letter slight horizontal fold trace, otherwise pristine, photo expertize Fifer Pig BPP \stamps and overprint genuine\, overfranked (6,18) Certificate 40 H. und 5 Kc. Aufdruckausgabe auf R.-Brief von Milovice nach Dresden, Brief leichte waager. Faltspur, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund
Pfeiffer BPP \Marken und Aufdruck echt\, überfrankiert
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3989 |
19 |
10 Kc. overprint issue as a single franking on registered air mail letter from 19. VII. 39 from Prague to Oberottendorf / Saxony, reverse air-mail confirmation cancel, transit- and arrival postmark, letter a few slight
yellowish storage traces otherwise pristine, rare! (19) 10 Kc. Aufdruckausgabe als EF auf eingeschriebenem Luftpostbrief vom 19.VII.39 ab Prag nach Oberottendorf/Sachsen, rs. Luftpostbestätigungsstempel, Durchgangs- und Ankunftstempel, Brief
einige leichte gelbliche Lagerspuren sonst tadellos, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3990 |
79/82 |
30 H. to 2, 50 K., complete se-tenant sheet set \Mozart\. the 30 H. on the rights with day stamp and the ornamental field damaged, otherwise mint never hinged condition. in each case horizontal centered folded and here partial perforation separated,
but many complete sheet sets might it no longer give. (79/82) 30 H. bis 2,50 K., kpl. Zusammendruck-Bogensatz \Mozart\. Die 30 H. auf der rechten mittigen Marke und dem Zierfeld beschädigt, sonst postfrische Erhaltung. Jeweils waag. mittig
gefaltet und hier teilw. Perforation angetrennt, aber viele kpl. Bogensätze dürfte es nicht mehr geben.
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
Bohemia and Moravia official / Böhmen & Mähren D
| Lot |
| 3991 |
22 |
3 K dark yellow olive as a single franking on court letter from Pilsen from 29. XII. 43, with 80 H. postage due allocated, legitimate condition (22) 3 K dunkelgelboliv als Einzelfrankatur auf Gerichtsbrief von Pilsen vom
29.XII.43, mit 80 H. Nachgebühr belegt, Bedarfserhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
Theresienstadt / Zulassungsmarken Ghetto Theresien
| Lot |
| 3992 |
Z1 |
admission stamp for packages from the Protectorate after the hood Theresienstadt, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Gilbert, Michel 700.- (Z1) Zulassungsmarke für Pakete aus dem Protektorat nach dem Ghetto
Theresienstadt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Gilbert, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
Mährisch-Ostrau / Mährisch-Ostrau
| Lot |
| 3993 |
2x |
10 Heller postal stamp on parchment paper with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, mint never hinged, a little creased and irregular perforation, expertized Mahr BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2018), Michel 320.- (2x)
Certificate 10 Heller Freimarke auf Pergamentpapier mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, postfrisch, etwas knittrig und unregelmäßige
Zähnung, gepr. Mahr BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2018), Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3994 |
19 |
10 Kc. postal stamp on postage exceeding tariff rate long distance cover with cancellation \MORAVSKA OSTRAWA 23. III. 39\, cover two-sided opened -right negligible shortened, photo expertize Hans Hermann Paetow BPP, Michel for
single stamp 200.- (19) Certificate 10 Kc. Freimarke auf überfrankiertem Fernbrief mit Entwertung \MORAVSKA OSTRAWA 23.III.39\, Umschlag
zweiseitig geöffnet -rechts geringfügig verkürzt, Fotobefund Hans-Hermann Paetow BPP, Mi. für lose 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3995 |
30/31 |
2 Kc. and 3 Kc. \20 years Republic\ with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, perfectly mint never hinged, edition approximate 1.000 sets, expertized Krischke and Boczek, Michel 120.- (30/31) 2 Kc. und 3 Kc. \20 Jahre
Republik\ mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage ca. 1.000 Sätze, geprüft Krischke und Boczek, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
| Lot |
| 3996 |
I/IV |
plus 50 Fr. symbolical representations, all fours colours, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (I/IV) + 50 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen, alle vier Farben, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3997 |
I/IVKB |
plus 50 Fr . \for our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war\, all fours colours as sheetlet set, in the upper margin each rest of hinge, stamps perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 440.- (I/IVKB) + 50 Fr .\Für unser
Soldaten an der Ostfront\, alle vier Farben als Kleinbogensatz, im Oberrand je Falzrest, Marken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 440.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00