Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

3777 nh 10yIII image30 pfennigs Germania on orange white paper with overprint \Sarre\ in type III, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized brown BPP, Michel 480.- (10yIII)
30 Pfennig Germania auf orangeweißem Papier mit Aufdruck \Sarre\ in Type III, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Braun BPP, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3778 og 10yIII image30 pfennigs dark orange / black on orange white, unused, very fine, twice signed citizen BPP, Michel 260.- (10yIII)
30 Pfennig dunkelorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Burger BPP, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3779 used 13xbIWOR image50 pfennigs Germania in b-colour with rotary printing upper margin, sound unfolded, besides plate flaw M (\s broken\), expertized Burger BPP and brown BPP with type signature, Michel 250.- plus PF (13xbIWOR)
50 Pfennig Germania in b-Farbe mit Walzendruck-Oberrand, tadellos ungefaltet, zudem Plattenfehler M (\s gebrochen\), gepr. Burger BPP und Braun BPP mit Typensignatur, Mi. 250.- + PF
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3780 nh 13yaI,50/52 image50 pfennigs dark brownish purple / black on orange white, as well 20 pfennigs to 10 Mark overprint issue, mint never hinged, very fine, without signature, Michel 105.- (13yaI,50/52)
50 Pfennig dunkelbräunlichlila/schwarz auf orangeweiß, sowie 20 Pfennig bis 10 Mark Aufdruckausgabe, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 105.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3781 og 16I image80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Sarre\ in type I, sound unused, photo expertize axel brown BPP \perfect\, Michel 240.- (16I) Certificate
80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Sarre\ in Type I, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Axel Braun BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3782 nh 16IA image80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Sarre\ in type I, overprint flaw A \in the middle vertical divided bar\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 800.- (16IA)
80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Sarre\ in Type I, Aufdruckfehler A \in der Mitte senkrecht geteilter Balken\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Burger BPP, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3783 og 16IAbart image80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Sarre\ in type I, printed skewer SI 252, unused with original gum, very fine, expertise axel brown VP (2025) \very rare printed skewer, which whose 80 Pf. value in only few pieces allocated is. (16IAbart) Certificate
80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Sarre\ in Type I, Aufdruckspiess SI 252, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Axel Braun VP (2025) \Sehr seltener Aufdruckspiess, welcher bei dem 80 Pf.-Wert in nur wenigen Stücken belegt ist.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3784 used 16IPFL image80 Pf. Sarre overprint with overprint flaw \S above ground off\, sound with certificate Burger BPP (1982) without reference the variety (indeed it is with indication \plate Id\, what possible on that close lets), Michel 1.200.- (16IPFL) Certificate
80 Pf. Sarre-Aufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler \S oben abgeschliffen\, tadellos mit Fotoattest Burger BPP (1982) ohne Erwähnung der Abart (allerdings mit Angabe \Platte Id\, was evtl. darauf schließen lässt), Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3785 og 16WOR image80 Pf. Germania with \Sarre\ overprint as rotary printing corner margin piece from the left above corner of the sheet. the rest of hinge passes from upper margin to a little in the stamp in. the left margin is vertical slightly prefolded, but horizontal unfolded (this means the upper margin is not foldet! ), sound unused condition, expertized Brun and expertized Burger BPP, Michel 600.- (16WOR)
80 Pf. Germania mit \Sarre\-Aufdruck als Walzendruck-Eckrandstück aus der l.o. Bogenecke. Der Falzrest reicht vom Oberrand bis etwas in die Marke hinein. Der linke Rand ist senkr. leicht vorgefaltet, aber waag. ungefaltet (d.h. der Oberrand ist nicht gefaltet!), tadellos ungebrauchte Erhaltung, geprüft Brun und geprüft Burger BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3786 nh/on piece 17AI image1 Mark red carmine, mint never hinged and letter piece, very fine, mint never hinged value BPP-expertized, Michel 120.- (17AI)
1 Mark rotkarmin, postfrisch und Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, postfrischer Wert BPP-geprüft, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3787 used 17BI image1 Mark \Sarre\ overprint in of the rare B-perforation, sound, expertized A. citizen BPP with double signature. for comparison lies uncharged a copy in the A-perforation with by (likewise expertized), Michel 1.900.- (17BI)
1 Mark \Sarre\-Aufdruck in der seltenen B-Zähnung, tadellos, geprüft A. Burger BPP mit doppelter Signatur. Zum Vergleich liegt unberechnet ein Exemplar in der A-Zähnung mit bei (ebenfalls geprüft), Mi. 1.900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
3788 nh 18/31 image5 pfennigs to 10 Mark Bavaria Sarre, 14 values = complete set, 5 Mark from position 4 and 10 Mark from position 17, mint never hinged, very fine, partly signed Dr. Dub, A. citizen BPP and photo expertize Herbert Ney BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 3.300.- - in this quality scarce issue! (18/31) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 10 Mark Bayern Sarre, 14 Werte = kompletter Satz, 5 Mark von Bogenfeld 4 und 10 Mark von Bogenfeld 17, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils signiert Dr. Dub, A. Burger BPP und Fotoattest Herbert Ney BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 3.300.- - in dieser Qualität seltene Ausgabe!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
3789 on cover 18/31 image5 pfennigs to 10 Mark Bavaria Sarre, 14 values = complete set, 5 Mark from position 20 and 10 Mark from position 6, used \St. Ingbert 23. March - 20 6-7 Nm. \ on postage exceeding tariff rate registered long distance cover, overprint flaw 19 D I, 20 c C I, 24 C I plus H I, very fine, photo expertize axel brown BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.900.- (18/31) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 10 Mark Bayern Sarre, 14 Werte = kompletter Satz, 5 Mark von Bogenfeld 20 und 10 Mark von Bogenfeld 6, gestempelt \St. Ingbert 23. MÄR. - 20 6-7Nm.\ auf überfrankiertem Einschreibe-Fernbrief, Aufdruckfehler 19 D I, 20 c C I, 24 C I + H I, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Axel Braun BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
3790 on piece 19FII image10 pfennigs carmine red, shifted overprint, grid lines above, characters at the bottom, letter piece, very fine, very rare, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 500.- (19FII)
10 Pfennig karminrot, verschobener Aufdruck, Gitterlinien oben, Schrift unten, Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, geprüft Ney BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3791 nh 27,28b image1 Mark dark brown and 2 Mark black gray violet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 210.- (27,28b)
1 Mark dunkelbraun und 2 Mark schwarzgrauviolett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Burger BPP, Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3792 on piece 28b image2 Mark black gray violet, letter piece, stamp detached for inspection, very fine, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 170.- (28b)
2 Mark schwarzgrauviolett, Briefstück, Marke zur Prüfung gelöst, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Burger BPP, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3793 used/on piece 29/31 image3 Mark - 10 Mark \Bavaria Sarre\ used, 5 Mark on piece, very fine, a photo expertize and two photo attests axel brown BPP \perfect\, Michel 1.620.- (29/31) Certificate
3 Mark - 10Mark \Bayern-Sarre\ gestempelt, 5 Mark auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, ein Fotoattest und zwei Fotobefunde Axel Braun BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.620.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
3794 used A31 imagenot issued: 2 pfennigs dark blue gray with overprint \Sarre\, cancelled \ROHRBACH b. - St. Ingbert 11. April 20 before 11 - 12\, issued only 1.000 examples, signed study group Saar and photo expertize axel brown VP (2014) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 6.000.- - a very rare stamp, particularly since in used condition! (A31) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 2 Pfennig dunkelblaugrau mit Aufdruck \Sarre\, entwertet \ROHRBACH b. - St. Ingbert 11. Apr. 20 Vor 11 - 12\, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, signiert Arge Saar und Fotoattest Axel Braun VP (2014) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 6.000.- - eine sehr seltene Marke, zumal in gebrauchter Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1750

Currently...€1,750.00
3795 nh A31FII imagenot issued: 2 pfennigs King Ludwig with overprint \Sarre\, overprint flaw II \thin S\, mint never hinged, very fine, issued only 40 examples, expertized Dr. Dub among others as well expertise axel brown VP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 4.500.- - a rare stamp, the we with the overprint flaw offer for the first time can! (A31FII) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 2 Pfennig König Ludwig mit Aufdruck \Sarre\, Aufdruckfehler II \dünnes S\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 40 Exemplare, geprüft Dr. Dub u. a. sowie Expertise Axel Braun VP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 4.500.- - eine seltene Marke, die wir mit dem Aufdruckfehler erstmalig anbieten können!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
3796 nh 34b image15 pfennigs Germania black violet with overprint \Saar region\, lower margin copy, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized brown VP (34b)
15 Pfennig Germania schwarzviolett mit Aufdruck \SAARGEBIET\, Unterrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Braun VP
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.