Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Danzig / Danzig continued...
3575 used 43IIAFVII image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips downward, overprint flaw VII \M\ and \k\ from Mark above horizontal broken, stereotype nail besides right \2\, field 49 part of issue\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2020) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 400.- (43IIAFVII) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach unten, Aufdruckfehler VII \\M\ und \k\ von Mark oben waagrecht gebrochen, Klischeenagel neben rechter \2\, Feld 49 Teilauflage\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2020) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3576 og 44FN image3 Mark on 7 1 / 2 pfennigs Germania, variety \without burelage\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (2016) \genuine and immaculate. \, Michel 550.- (44FN) Certificate
3 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig Germania, Abart \ohne Netzunterdruck\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2016) \echt und einwandfrei.\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
3577 usedused 44II image3 Mark on 7 1 / 2 Pfg Germania, bright lilac gray burelage with tips downward, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk 1.19.1.21\, very fine, expertized Hochkeppeler, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and in perfect quality. \, Michel 500.- (44II) Certificate
3 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfg Germania, lebhaftlilagrauer Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG 1. 19.1.21\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Hochkeppeler, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3578 og 44IIAFII image3 Mark on 7 1 / 2 pfennigs Germania, sound unused, with overprint flaw i in Gdansk at the bottom oblique broken (field 76), photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP, \genuine and in perfect quality\, Michel - . (44IIAFII) Certificate
3 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig Germania, tadellos ungebraucht, mit Aufdruckfehler i in Danzig unten schräg gebrochen (Feld 76), Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP, \echt und in einwandfreier Qualität\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3579 usedused 44II image3 Mark on 7 1 / 2 pfennigs with burelage, bright blue gray, tips downward, used within the period of validity \Gdansk * 5 c -1.11, 20 12-1 N\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 500.- (44II) Certificate
3 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerechte Entwertung \DANZIG * 5 c -1.11.,20 12-1N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3580 usedused 44II image3 Mark on 7 1 / 2 pfennigs, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk (L) angfuhr 7.11.20 5-6 N\, very fine, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 500.- (44II) Certificate
3 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG-(L)angfuhr 7.11.20 5-6N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3581 usedused 45FN image5 Mark on 2 pfennigs Germania, variety \without burelage\, date-appropriate cancellation \Sopot 26.7.21\, very fine, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 2.000.- (45FN) Certificate
5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig Germania, Abart \ohne Netzunterdruck\, zeitgerecht gestempelt \ZOPPOT 26.7.21\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
3582 og 45IIDDN image5 Mark on 2 pfennigs Germania, bright lilac gray burelage, tips downward, variety \double burelage\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 250.- (45IIDDN) Certificate
5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftlilagrauer Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, Abart \doppeltem Netzunterdruck\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3583 usedused 45II/V image5 Mark on 2 pfennigs Germania, tips downward, used, date-appropriate cancelled\ (D) ANZIG * 1 k 9.8.22.1-2 N\, with plate flaw V \torn bunting\, paper slightly yellowish discoloured, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2012) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 700.- (45II/V) Certificate
5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig Germania, Spitzen nach unten, gestempelt, zeitgerecht entwertet \(D)ANZIG * 1 k 9.8.22.1-2N\, mit Plattenfehler V \zerrissenes Fahnentuch\, Papier leicht gelblich verfärbt, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2012) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
3584 used 48I image1 Mark Germania with red typography overprint Gdansk\ cancelled by faked cancel \Gdansk a 1 f 28.1.21 8-9 N\, very rare overprint flaw I \g\ from \Gdansk\ damaged, signed RUBERG, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2011) \genuine and immaculate (48I) Certificate
1 Mark Germania mit rotem Buchdruck-Aufdruck Danzig\ entwertet mit Falschstempel \DANZIG a 1 f 28.1. 21 8-9N\, sehr seltener Aufdruckfehler I \\g\ von \Danzig\ beschädigt, signiert RUBERG, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2011) \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3585 used 49 image2 Mark \high values only for franking by the postal service\, on small letter piece, \Gdansk 1 x 23.10.20 2-3 N\, rare stamp with a edition from only 2.120 copies, very well perforated, excellent condition, signed Richter, Dr. Dub and B. Casdorp as well signed Hencke, photo expertize Karl Kniep BPP (1990) \very fine stamp\, Michel 2.500.- (49) Certificate
2 Mark \großer Innendienst\, auf kleinem Briefstück, \DANZIG 1 x 23.10.20 2-3N\, seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 2.120 Exemplaren, sehr gut gezähnt, sehr gut erhalten, signiert Richter, Dr. Dub und B.Casdorp sowie sign. Hencke, Fotoattest Karl Kniep BPP (1990) \gut erhaltene Marke\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
3586 og 49 image2 Mark \high values only for franking by the postal service\, unused with original gum, in the paper is in the leftmost position a small hole, issued only 2.280 piece, property sign, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP, Michel 1.400.- (49) Certificate
2 Mark \großer Innendienst\, ungebraucht mit originaler Gummierung, im Papier befindet sich am linken Rand ein kleines Loch, Auflage nur 2.280 Stück, Eigentumszeichen, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3587 (og) 53PH image5 pfennigs \Danziger cog\, imperforated black phase print only of the frame, sound ungummed, expertized Kniep BPP, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP. \genuine and in perfect quality. (53PH) Certificate
5 Pfennig \Danziger Kogge\, ungezähnter schwarzer Phasendruck nur des Rahmens, tadellos ungummiert, geprüft Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP. \echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3588 nh 53/62 image5 pfennigs to 10 Mark state proclamation, mint never hinged, perfect, Michel 100.- (53/62)
5 Pfennig bis 10 Mark Staatsproklamation, postfrisch, einwandfrei, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3589 usedused 54Uu image10 pfennigs \cog\, variety \at the bottom imperforated\, date-appropriate cancelled \KLEINMONTAU free city Gdansk 20.6.22\, very fine, rare stamp, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025) \in perfect quality. \, Michel only in mint never hinged condition listed! (54Uu) Certificate
10 Pfennig \Kogge\, Abart \unten ungezähnt\, zeitgerecht entwertet \KLEINMONTAU FREIE STADT DANZIG 20.6.22\, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025) \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. nur in postfrischer Erhaltung gelistet!
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3590 (og) 55PH image25 pfennigs \Danziger cog\, imperforated black phase print only of the frame, sound ungummed, expertized Kniep BPP, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP. \genuine and in perfect quality. (55PH) Certificate
25 Pfennig \Danziger Kogge\, ungezähnter schwarzer Phasendruck nur des Rahmens, tadellos ungummiert, geprüft Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP. \echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3591 og 70P3YU image5 M. airmail, proof print in black ultramarine, imperforated, with lying watermark, unused, sound, property sign, photo expertize Gruber BPP (70P3YU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate
5 M. Flugpost, Probedruck in schwarzultramarin, ungezähnt, mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht, tadellos, Eigentumszeichen, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3592 og 70Y image5 Mark flight, watermark sideways, unused with right margin of sheet, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \the traces of paint on the back and The Persuaders! creases are manufactured. the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality\, Michel 1.800.- (70Y) Certificate
5 Mark Flug, liegendes Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht mit rechtem Bogenrand, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \Die Farbspuren auf der Rückseite und die zwei Quetschfalten sind herstellungsbedingt. Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfrei Qualität\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
3593 nh 73/86 image5 pfennigs to 3 Mark postal stamps, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 90.- (73/86)
5 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Freimarken, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3594 used 73/86 image5 pfennigs to 3 Mark postal stamps, date-appropriate cancellation, sound, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 75.- (73/86)
5 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Freimarken, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.