Mariana Islands / Marianen
| Lot |
| 3135 |
1/6I |
3 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint \the Mariana Islands\ on registered cover franked with a set from \SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 1 / 4 / oo\ to Alzey with arrival postmark on the back
from 12.7.00, postal route correct passing through, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP \the to the franking used stamps of the issue 1899 (tlw. with crease) have a authentic diagonal overprint \the Mariana Islands\ as well a authentic and
date-appropriate strike of a postmark classified as Type I. the a little spotty cover was at an old expert signs \Friedemann\ not additional signed. (1/6I) Certificate 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Marianen\ auf Satz-R-Brief von \SAIPAN MARIANEN 1/4/oo\ nach Alzey mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 12.7.00, Postweg korrekt durchlaufen,
Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP \Die zur Frankatur verwendeten Marken der Ausgabe 1899 (tlw. mit Bug) haben einen echten diagonalen Aufdruck \Marianen\ sowie einen echten und zeitgerechten Stempelabschlag der zur Sorte I gezählt wird. Der etwas
fleckige Umschlag wurde zu einem alten Prüfzeichen \Friedemann\ nicht zusätzlich signiert.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1700
Currently...€1,700.00
| 3136 |
1I |
3 pfennigs bright orange brown with diagonal overprint, unused, very fine, certificate Bothe, Michel 2.400.- (1I) Certificate 3 Pfennig lebhaftorangebraun mit diagonalem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Bothe, Mi. 2.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €550
Currently...€550.00
| 3137 |
5I,1/4II,6II |
25 pfennigs crown / eagle yellowish orange with diagonal overprint \the Mariana Islands\ with additional franking of all others values however with steep typography overprint \the Mariana Islands\ on registered letter SAIPAN
19 / 4 01 to Dresden with arrival postmark on the back from 30.6 01, photo expertize Hans Bothe BPP \in perfect condition. (5I,1/4II,6II) Certificate 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit diagonalem Aufdruck \Marianen\ mit Beifrankatur aller anderen Werte jedoch mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Marianen\ auf R-Brief SAIPAN 19/4 01 nach Dresden mit rückseitigem
Ankunftsstempel vom 30.6 01, Fotoattest Hans Bothe BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1800
Currently...€1,800.00
| 3138 |
3IIc |
10 pfennigs crown / eagle dark rose red (yellowish orange fluorescent) with black, steep typography overprint \the Mariana Islands\, unused with original gum, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP
(2025) \in faultless, unused condition. \, Michel 300.- (3IIc) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot (gelblichorange quarzend) mit
schwarzem, steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Marianen\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3139 |
5IIa |
25 pfennigs crown / eagle yellowish orange with steep, black typography overprint \the Mariana Islands\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 220.- (5IIa) 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit steilem,
schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Marianen\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3140 |
6II |
50 pfennigs crown / eagle bright red brown with steep, black typography overprint \the Mariana Islands\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 220.- (6II) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun mit steilem,
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3141 |
6IIZS |
50 pfennigs crown / eagle with steep overprint \the Mariana Islands\, vertical gutter pair, perfectly mint never hinged, unfolded and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel
650.- (6IIZS) Certificate 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufruck \Marianen\, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, ungefaltet und
noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Thomas Hartung \postfrisch, einwandfrei\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 3142 |
7/19/2026 12:00:00 AM |
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark imperial yacht complete neat unused, Michel 240.- (7/19) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht komplett sauber ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3143 |
16/19 |
1 Mark to 5 Mark imperial yacht on paper without watermark, used, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, \fresh colours, well perforated, in faultless, used condition\, Michel 955.- (16/19) 1 Mark bis 5
Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, \farbfrisch, gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreie, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 955.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 3144 |
18 |
3 Mark violet black, used, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (18) 3 Mark violettschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
| 3145 |
19 |
5 M. imperial yacht, without watermark, neat cancelled single circle postmark \SAIPAN 21 / 11 05\, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize R. Steuer BPP \the key value the Ship edition 1901 shows a large
postmark part with all recognizable features a correct cancellation. the very fine copy. \, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate 5 M. Kaiseryacht, ohne
Wz., tadellos gestempelt K1 \SAIPAN 21/11 05\, Kabinett, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP \Der Höchstwert der Schiffsausgabe 1901 zeigt einen großen Stempelteil mit allen erkennbaren Merkmalen einer korrekten Entwertung. Das gut erhaltene Exemplar...\, Mi.
600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 3146 |
19 |
5 Mark green black / dark carmine, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 3147 |
21B |
5 Mark green black / dark carmine, mint never hinged lower margin copy, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (21B) 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, postfrisches Unterrandstück, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
Marshall Islands - Forerunner / Marshall-Inseln -
| Lot |
| 3148 |
V37e(2) |
2 Mark dark red crimson, horizontal pair on piece with cancellation \JALUIT marshal islands 5 / 9 94\, very fine, signed Bothe BPP and photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP \scarce unit. perfect quality. \, Michel 2.000.- plus
(V37e(2)) Certificate 2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, waagerechtes Paar auf Briefstück mit Entwertung \JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 5/9 94\, tadellose
Erhaltung, signiert Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP \seltene Einheit ... einwandfrei erhalten.\, Mi. 2.000.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 3149 |
V48d |
20 pfennigs crown / eagle, violet ultramarine, block of four on faultless letter piece with central blue cancellation, expertized Bothe, Michel / Steuer 1.000.- (V48d) 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, violettultramarin, Viererblock
auf tadellosem Briefstück mit zentraler blauer Entwertung, geprüft Bothe, Mi./Steuer 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 3150 |
M46c |
5 pfennigs crown / eagle, lively opal green, faultless letter piece with the second Jaluit cancellation \Jaluit Marshall Islands ** \, Michel / Steuer 3.000.- (M46c) 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftopalgrün, tadelloses
Briefstück mit der zweiten Jaluit-Entwertung \Jaluit Marshall-Inseln **\, Mi. /Steuer 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
Marshall Islands / Marshall-Inseln
| Lot |
| 3151 |
1Ia |
3 Pf Jaluit-issue pale ochre-brown sound on piece, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 2.600.- (1Ia) 3 Pf Jaluit-Ausgabe hellockerbraun tadellos auf Briefstück, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 2.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 3152 |
1Ia |
3 pfennigs pale ochre-brown with overprint, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless used condition\, Michel 2.600.- (1Ia) Certificate 3 Pfennig hellockerbraun mit Aufdruck, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 2.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 3153 |
2I |
5 pfennigs opal green with overprint, letter piece, very fine, photo expertize Steuer BPP \qualitatively complete flawless\, Michel 550.- (2I) Certificate 5 Pfennig opalgrün mit Aufdruck, Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP \qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3154 |
1IaU |
3 pfennigs pale ochre-brown with overprint, so named Berlin initial printing issue, unused, very fine, certificate Jaeschke L. BPP \faultless unused condition\, Michel 750.- (1IaU) Certificate 3 Pfennig hellockerbraun mit Aufdruck, so genannte Berliner Urdruckausgabe, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP
\fehlerfreie ungebrauchte Erhaltung\, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00