Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2855 used imageadvance franking from Daressalaam, official seal \Imperial German post office Daressalaam\, blue postage paid cancel \franked with 7 1 / 2 H\, cancelled \DARESSALAM c\, good legitimate condition, Michel 150.-
Vorausfrankatur von Dar-Es-Salaam, Dienstsiegel \KAISERL. DEUTSCHES POSTAMT DAR-ES-SALAAM\, blauer Franko-Stempel \Frankiert mit 7 1/2 H\, entwertet \DARESSALAM c\, gute Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2856 nh VU1a imageMorogoro provisional issue: cover with red cancel \franked with 7 1 / 2 H\ and official seal in violet unused (reverse tenuous with pencil inscribed) (VU1a)
Morogoro-Notausgabe: Umschlag mit rotem Stempel \Frankiert mit 7 1/2 H\ und Dienstsiegel in violett ungebraucht (rückseitig zart mit Bleistift beschriftet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2857 on cover imagemidland train (German East Africa) railway mail. 8.5.16, letter with sender \East African oil factory Lulanguru\ to Tabora, as emergency measure with railway mailing extremely rare, superb
MITTELLANDBAHN (DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA) BAHNPOST ... 8.5.16, Brief mit Absender \OSTAFRIKANISCHE OELFABRIK Lulanguru\ nach Tabora, als Notmaßnahme mit Bahnpost-Aufgabe äußerst selten, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
German-Southwest Africa Forerunner / Deutsch-Südw
2858 on cover VP36 image5 pfennigs \crown / eagle\ postal stationery postcard, scarce home commercially usage, cancellation \SWAKOPMUND\ and arrival postmark \WINDHOEK\, very fine (VP36)
5 Pfennig \Krone/Adler\ Ganzsachenkarte, seltene Inlands-Bedarfsverwendung, Entwertung \SWAKOPMUND\ und Ankunftsstempel \WINDHOEK\, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2859 used VS37f image2 Mark reddish carmine, central cancelled faultless stamp with postmark \OMARURU\, very rare, Steuer 15 x, Michel / Steuer 1.500.- (VS37f)
2 Mark rötlichkarmin, zentral gestempelte tadellose Marke mit Stempel \OMARURU\, sehr selten, Steuer 15 x, Mi./Steuer 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
2860 on cover V47d imageWINDHOEK, on cover with forerunner 10 pfennigs crown / eagle bright-purple-red and violet on route passing cancellation \LUEDERITZBUCHT, minimal cut in, otherwise pristine, expertized Dr. Steuer (V47d)
WINDHOEK, auf Brief mit Vorläufer 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot und violettem Durchgangsstempel \LÜDERITZBUCHT, minimal beschnitten, sonst tadellos, geprüft Dr. Steuer
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2861 on cover M47d,2,1(2),4 imagecancellation used in different places Jakalswater on registered cover with follower 10 pfennigs bright-purple-red, in mixed franking with 3, 5, 20 pfennigs first overprint issue, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel / Steuer 850.- (M47d,2,1(2),4)
Wanderstempel Jakalswater auf Einschreibebrief mit Mitläufer 10 Pfennig lebhaftlilarot, in Mischfrankatur mit 3, 5, 20 Pfennig erste Aufdruckausgabe, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi./Steuer 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
2862 on cover imagemessage / telegram from Station \Brukkaruo\ at the 17.5.04 as secret state telegram, marked with \S. S. \, from commander the protection troops General from Trotha over the battle against the\. war-weary caught Hottentots
FUNKSPRUCH / TELEGRAMM von Station \Brukkaruo\ am 17.5.04 als Geheimes Staatstelegramm, markiert mit \S.S.\, vom Kommandant der Schutztruppen General Von Trotha über den Kampf gegen die \... kriegsmüden Hottentotten\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
2863 on cover imageKEETMANSHOOP 21.9.05, red printed form-envelope optical telegraph with a over this route of transport to the next Station and then further to Dresden transmitted Message, cover stronger backed traces, file punch holes closed, three sided open, nevertheless very rare, arrival Dresden 6.11.05
KEETMANSHOOP 21.9.05, roter Vordruck-Umschlag OPTISCHER TELEGRAPH mit einer über diesen Transportweg zur nächsten Station und dann weiter nach Dresden übermittelten Nachricht, Umschlag stärkere hinterlegte Spuren, Aktenlochung verschlossen, dreiseitig offen, dennoch sehr selten, Ankunft Dresden 6.11.05
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2864 on cover 1/2,4,7,10 image3 pfennigs, 5 pfennigs, 20 pfennigs as well 10 pfennigs and 50 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \German-south west-Africa\ respectively \German Southwest Africa\ on double postal stationery postcard 10 pfennigs with cancellation used in different places \Khanrivier 14.3.99\ to Dortmund with arrival postmark \Dortmund 27.4.99\, rare! (1/2,4,7,10)
3 Pfennig, 5 Pfennig, 20 Pfennig sowie 10 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\ bzw. \Deutsch-Südwestafrika\ auf Doppel-Ganzsachenkarte 10 Pfennig mit Wanderstempel \Khanrivier 14.3.99\ nach Dortmund mit Ankunftsstempel \Dortmund 27.4.99\, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
2865 nh 1bZS image3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ochre-brown with black typography overprint \German-south west-Africa\, sound mint never hinged gutter pair, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 650.- (1bZS) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellockerbraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\, tadellos postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2866 nh 1f image3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher with black typography overprint \German-south west-Africa\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned outstanding quality, photo certificates Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2013 and 2023) \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoatteste Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2013 und 2023) \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2867 nh 1f image3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher with black typography overprint \German-south west-Africa\, perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening: \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2868 nh 1f image3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher with black typography overprint \German-south west-Africa\, perfectly mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate (for block of four) Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie (für 4er-Block) Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2869 nh 1fZS(2) image3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher with black typography overprint \German-south west-Africa\, two gutter pairs as block of four perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel approximate 6.000.- (1fZS(2)) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\, zwei Zwischenstegpaare als Viererblock tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. ca. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
2870 nh 1fPFI image3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher with black typography overprint \German-south west-Africa\ with plate flaw \break the ribbon roll at the bottom on the right\ perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (1fPFI) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\ mit Plattenfehler \Bruch der Bandrolle rechts unten\ tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2871 og 1f image3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher with black typography overprint, \German-south west-Africa\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \in faultless, unused condition. \ Michel 350.- (1f) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck, \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\ Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2872 on cover 2,MP36 image5 Pfg crown / eagle overprint issue, tariff correct additional franking on clearly damaged 5 Pfg follower postal stationery card, with 2 clearly posting postmarks WINDHOEK 15 / 11 97 and much legitimate text, dated \Haris by Windhoek\ to Tanga in German East Africa, with handwritten forwarding mark \Via Durban\ on the overland route via Z. A. R. 19.12.97 with the South African railroad to DURBAN / NATAL 21.12.97, thence per steamer of the Reichspost \Parliament\ (couch time in Durban 21.-26.12.97), the, from Zanzibar coming, at the 6.1.98 TANGA reached, arrival on face despite defects a remarkable piece postal history (2,MP36)
5 Pfg Krone/Adler Überdruckausgabe, tarifrichtige Beifrankatur auf deutlich lädierter 5 Pfg Mitläufer-GSK, mit 2 klaren Aufgabestempeln WINDHOEK 15/11 97 und viel Bedarfstext, datiert \Haris bei Windhoek\ nach Tanga in Deutsch-Ostafrika, mit handschriftlichem Leitvermerk \Via Durban\ auf dem Landweg via Z.A.R. 19.12.97 mit der südafrikanischen Eisenbahn nach DURBAN / NATAL 21.12.97, von dort per Reichspostdampfer \Reichstag\ (Liegezeit in Durban 21.-26.12.97), der, von Zanzibar kommend, am 6.1.98 TANGA erreichte, Ankunft vs. Trotz Fehlern ein bemerkenswertes Stück Postgeschichte
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2873 og Ia image25 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint German-south west-Africa, unused, sound, Michel 280.- (Ia)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2874 og Ia,b/II image25 and 50 pfennigs \crown / eagle\ with overprint German-south west-Africa, 25 pfennigs in both colour shades, in addition to that 50 pfennigs, sound, unused, Michel 910.- (Ia,b/II)
25 und 50 Pfennig \Krone/Adler\ mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika, 25 Pfennig in beiden Farbvarianten, dazu noch 50 Pfennig, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 910.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.