| Lot |
| 2735 |
17 |
25 Pesa, dark brownish purple / red black on dull brown orange, horizontal strip of four from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (17) 25 Pesa, dunkelbräunlichlila/rotschwarz auf
mattbraunorange, waagerechter 4-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 2736 |
18 |
40 Pesa, dark reddish carmine / red black on pale carmine, horizontal strip of four from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (18) 40 Pesa, dunkelrötlichkarmin/rotschwarz auf mattkarmin,
waagerechter 4-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 2737 |
19 |
1 Rupee, dark lilac red, used, cancellation \USUMBURA\, very fine, Michel / study group 75.- (19) 1 Rupie, dunkellilarot, gestempelt, Entwertung \USUMBURA\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 2738 |
19II |
1 Rupee, dark lilac red, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, letter piece, sound condition, twice signed Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (19II) 1 Rupie, dunkellilarot, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der
Wolke über Bug des Schiffes\, Briefstück, tadellos Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2739 |
19II |
1 Rupee, dark lilac red, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, used, very fine, signed Richter, Michel 250.- (19II) 1 Rupie, dunkellilarot, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über Bug des
Schiffes\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Richter, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 2740 |
19Pl.-Nr. |
1 Rupee dark lilac red, mint never hinged margin copy with plate number 1, very fine, rare! (19Pl.-Nr.) 1 Rupie dunkellilarot, postfrisches Randstück mit Plattennummer 1, tadellose Erhaltung, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2741 |
20 |
2 Rupee, dark emerald green, letter piece, cancellation \USUMBURA\, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel / study group 115.- (20) 2 Rupien, dunkelsmaragdgrün, Briefstück, Entwertung \USUMBURA\, tadellose Erhaltung,
geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi./Arge 115.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2742 |
20 |
2 Rupee, dark emerald green, used, very fine, Michel 100.- (20) 2 Rupien, dunkelsmaragdgrün, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 2743 |
20 |
2 Rupee, dark emerald green, left margin copy with plate number 1, mint never hinged, very fine, rare! (20) 2 Rupien, dunkelsmaragdgrün, linkes Randstück mit Plattennummer 1, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2744 |
20II |
2 Rupee, dark emerald green, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over the crease\, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in perfect condition\, Michel 300.- (20II) Certificate 2 Rupien, dunkelsmaragdgrün, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über dem Bug\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-L.
BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2745 |
21 |
3 Rupee, dark red / green black, letter piece, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 230.- (21) 3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 2746 |
21 |
3 Rupee, dark red / green black, used, very fine, Michel 230.- (21) 3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 2747 |
21 |
3 Rupee, dark red / green black, used, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 230.- (21) 3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 2748 |
21I |
3 Rupee dark red / green black, centerpiece of the type 1, used, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \ shows except for two reperforated perforation no further defects\, Michel 1.500.- (21I) Certificate 3 Rupien dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Mittelstück der Type 1, gestempelt, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \ zeigt bis auf zwei nachgestochene
Zahnlöcher keine weiteren Mängel\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 2749 |
21I |
3 Rupee dark red / green black, interchanged centerpiece in type I, unused, very fine, attest Pauligk BPP, Michel 2.000.- (21I) Certificate 3 Rupien dunkelrot/grünschwarz, vertauschtes Mittelstück in Type I, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Befund Pauligk BPP, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 2750 |
21II |
3 Rupee, dark red / green black, plate flaw \retouching over crease of the ship\, used, very fine, certificate Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless, used condition\, Michel 550.- (21II) Certificate 3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Plattenfehler \Retusche über Bug des Schiffes\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP
\in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 2751 |
21a |
3 Rupee dark carmine red / green black, used, reverse violet traces of paint, otherwise very fine, expertized Dr. hardening PFH, Michel 800.- (21a) 3 Rupien dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt, rückseitig violette
Farbspuren, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Hartung PFH, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 2752 |
22 |
2 1 / 2 Heller without watermark perfectly mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. hardening \mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel 20.- (22) Certificate 2 1/2 Heller ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung \postfrisch, einwandfrei\, Mi. 20.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 2753 |
22,23a,b24,25b |
2 1 / 2, 4, 4, 7 1 / 2, 15 Heller unused, very fine, Michel 190.- (22,23a,b24,25b) 2 1/2, 4, 4, 7 1/2, 15 Heller ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 190.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 2754 |
22/27,29 |
2 1 / 2 to 30, 60 Heller, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 500.- (22/27,29) 2 1/2 bis 30, 60 Heller, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00