Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2495 on cover M45e,U1A image3 pfennigs dark ochre brown as follower, as well further values on cover 1a with postmark \JAFFA\, very fine, Michel approximate 300.- (M45e,U1A)
3 Pfennig dunkelockerbraun als Mitläufer, sowie weitere Werte auf Umschlag 1 A mit Stempel \JAFFA\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. ca. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2496 on cover K9,1213,15I imageletter-card German Reich with additional franking 5, 10, and 25 pfennigs with overprint the Turkish currency, a extraordinary piece, very fine! (K9,1213,15I)
Kartenbrief Deutsches Reich mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 , 10, und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck der türkischen Währung, ein außergewöhnliches Stück, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei
2497 nh 1b image10 para on 5 pfennigs violet purple perfectly mint never hinged from lower margin and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hollmann BPP \in impeccable, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 950.- (1b) Certificate
10 Para auf 5 Pfennig violettpurpur tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hollmann BPP \in tadelloser, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 950.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2498 og 3NeI image1 piastre on 20 pfennigs medium ultramarine, overprint blackish blue metallic glossy, field 25, private reprint from George Foure, unused with original gum, in fact rare stamp, expertized Bothe and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, unused condition. \, Michel 3.000.- (3NeI) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig mittelultramarin, Aufdruck schwärzlichblau metallisch glänzend, Feld 25, Privat-Neudruck von George Foure, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, recht seltene Marke, geprüft Bothe und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
2499 nh 3NeII image1 piastre on 20 pfennigs, black blue overprint, official reprint (Kosack), mint never hinged right margin copy, the brownish gum strip is manufactured and no defects, photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening, Michel 1.500.- (3NeII) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig , schwarzblauer Aufdruck, amtlicher Neudruck (Kosack), postfrisches rechtes Randstück, der bräunliche Gummistreifen ist herstellungsbedingt und kein Mangel, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
2500 og 3NeII image1 piastre on 20 pfennigs medium ultramarine, overprint black blue, official reprint for Philipp Kosack, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized Common Starling (auschek), Hollmann BPP and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \in faultless, unused condition. \, Michel 600.- (3NeII) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig mittelultramarin, Aufdruck schwarzblau, amtlicher Neudruck für Philipp Kosack, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Star(auschek), Hollmann BPP und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2501 (og) 3a image1 piastre on 20 pfennigs, unused, without gum, small defects, attest Wiegand BPP, Michel 600.- (3a) Certificate
1 PIASTER auf 20 Pfennig, ungebraucht, ohne Gummi, kleine Mängel, Befund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2502 on cover 3a image1 piastre on 20 pfennigs bright ultramarin on cover as a single franking, very fine, Michel 120.- (3a)
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig lebhaftultramarin auf Brief als Einzelfrankatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2503 og 3b image1 piastre on 20 pfennigs vivid violet ultramarine with blue black overprint, unused with original gum, vertical crease as well a thin perf above - otherwise very fine in usual for the issue, partly irregular perforation, signed Arkel, . Rohr, Hollmann BPP and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023), Michel 3.000.- (3b) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig lebhaftviolettultramarin mit blauschwarzem Aufdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, senkrechter Bug sowie ein heller Zahn oben - ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung in ausgabeüblicher, teils unregelmäßiger Zähnung, signiert Arkel,. Rohr, Hollmann BPP und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023), Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2504 og 3b image1 piastre on 20 pfennigs vivid violet ultramarine, blue-black overprint, unused with original gum, very fine, very rare, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.000.- (3b) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig lebhaftviolettultramarin, blauschwarzer Aufdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
2505 og 3b image1 piastre on 20 pfennigs, overprint blue black, sound unused in exceptional good, perfect condition. photo expertize Dr. Hollmann BPP \in every department genuine and immaculate. \ Michel 3.000.- (3b) Certificate
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig, Aufdruck blauschwarz, tadellos ungebraucht in außergewöhnlich guter, fehlerfreier Erhaltung. Fotoattest Dr. Hollmann BPP \in allen Belangen echt und einwandfrei.\ Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
2506 og 4a image1 1 / 4 piastre on 25 pfennigs yellow brown, unused, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 240.- (4a)
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfennig gelbbraun, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2507 nh 5a image2 1 / 2 piastre on 50 pennies gray green, except for a minimal shortened perf - in sound mint never hinged condition, rare stamp, expertized R. Steuer VOEB and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023), Michel 1.500.- (5a) Certificate
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennige graugrün, bis auf einen minimal verkürzten Zahn - in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung, seltene Marke, geprüft R. Steuer VÖB und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023), Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2508 nh 5b image2 1 / 2 piastre on 50 Pf (dark) olive perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and Hollmann BPP, Michel 1.000.- (5b)
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf (dunkel)oliv tadellos postfrisch, tiefst geprüft Bothe BPP und Hollmann BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2509 og 5ba image1 / 2 piastre on 50 pfennigs dark green olive, unused with original gum (pass), very fine, signed, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025), Michel 350.- (5ba) Certificate
1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig dunkelgrünoliv, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (verlaufen), tadellose Erhaltung, signiert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025), Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2510 used 5ba image50 pfennigs with overprint \2 1 / 2 piastre\, used, sound, expertized Bothe, Michel 260.- (5ba)
50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck \2 1/2 PIASTER\, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
2511 on cover 6c image10 para on 5 pfennigs opal green on printed matter to London, on face K 1 \returned\ and reverse arrival postmark London as well K 2 \Parti Gone away. \, good legitimate condition, rare in this form! (6c)
10 Para auf 5 Pfennig opalgrün auf Drucksache nach London, vorderseitig K 1 \Retour\ und rückseitig Ankunftsstempel London sowie K 2 \Parti Gone away.\, gute Bedarfserhaltung, in dieser Form selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2512 on cover 6c image5 pfennigs green with overprint 10 para on printed matter, very fine, Michel 45.- (6c)
5 Pfennig grün mit Aufdruck 10 PARA auf Drucksache, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 45.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2513 on cover 6,7,9 image5, 10, 25 pfennigs with overprint the Turkish currency, properly franked registered cover, very fine, Michel 140.- (6,7,9)
5, 10, 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck der türkischen Währung, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2514 on cover U1A,6a imagecover 1a with additional franking from two values 10 para on 5 pfennigs green, very fine, Michel 350.- (U1A,6a)
Umschlag 1 A mit Zusatzfrankatur von zwei Werten 10 Para auf 5 Pfennig grün, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.