DDR / GDR continued...
4805 nh/og/used 1949 - 1990, reichhaltige Steckkartenpartie mit u.a. reichlich Blocks (auch ältere), div. kpl. Zusammendruck-Kombin., Plattenfehler, Besonderheiten, einige Markenhefte uvm. (alter Ausruf 150)

1949 - 1990, extensive stock card lot with among others ample souvenir sheets (also older), various complete se-tenant Kombin, plate flaw, special feature, a few stamp booklets and many more (former starting price 150)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4806 nh/used 1949 - 1990. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung in Vordruckalben. Einmal in den Hauptnummern komplett, zusätzlich noch in der anderen Erhaltung gesammelt.

1949 - 1990. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection in illustrated albums. Once in the main numbers completely, additional still in the others condition collected.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4807 og 1949 - Mitte 1955 komplette Sammlung, ungebraucht, meist saubere Falzreste oder kl. Gummiunebenheiten. Dabei auch Pieck, Köpfe, DCF, Debria-Block, alle Marx-Blocks (hier drei mit ** Herzstück) usw.

1949 - middle 1955 complete collection, unused, mostly neat rest of hinges or small gum unevenness. With also Pieck, heads, DCF, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, all Marx souvenir sheet (here three with ** center piece) and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4808 nh image1955 - 1960, 17 verschiedene Entwürfe einer geplanten Luftpostserie, selten angeboten

1955 - 1960, 17 various designs one planned Airmail series, rarely offered (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4809 used 1949 - 1990, gestempelte, anscheinend in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in zwei Schaubek-Alben.

1949 - 1990, cancelled, on the face of it in the main numbers complete collection in two Schaubek albums.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4810 on cover 1985 - 1989, vier frankierte Telegramme sowie frei frankierte Paketscheine, saubere Gesamterhaltung.

1985 - 1989, four franked telegrams as well free franked parcel documents, neat overall condition.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

DDR ZKD B / GDR Official
4811 nh/used 1949 - 1989. Postfrische und gestempelt geführte Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern. Sehr gut besetzt, dabei auch alle Laufkontrollzettel ZKD C und weitere gute Ausgaben.

1949 - 1989. Mint never hinged and used collected on lighthouse pages. Very well covered, with also all routing control sheet ZKD C and further good issues. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

DDR Markenheftchenbogen / Stamp Booklet Sheet
4812 used 1955 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung Markenheftchenbogen, dabei Plattenfehler nach Richter, in Album

1955 - 1990, cancelled collection stamp booklet sheet, as well plate flaw to Richter, in album

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

DDR Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
4813 used 1950 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung Zusammendrucke, dabei Zusammendrucke aus Blocks, Druckvermerke, Plattenfehler nach Richter, in 24 Alben

1950 - 1990, cancelled collection se-tenants, as well se-tenants from souvenir sheets, printers marks, plate flaw to Richter, in 24 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4814 nh 1959 - 1990, augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung aller 1.203 verschiedenen Sondermarken-Zusammendrucke in drei blauen Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit passenden Schubern, hoher Katalogwert.

1959 - 1990, obviously complete mint never hinged collection of all 1.203 different special stamps se-tenants in three blue Lindner hingeless illustrated albums with matching slipcases, high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

DDR Sondermarkenheftchen - SMHD / Commemorative Stamp Booklet
4815 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "sechs Posthörner", Variante baa - bdb, Sammlung mit 110 verschiedenen, sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 5.649.-

Special stamp booklet \"six post horns\", variety baa - bdb, collection with 110 different, neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 5.649.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4816 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "drei Posthörner", Variante ca - cf, Sammlung mit 125 verschiedenen, sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 6.789 .-

Special stamp booklet \"three post horns\", variety approximate - cf, collection with 125 different, neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 6.789 .

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4817 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "sechs Posthörner", Variante daa - dk, Sammlung mit 211 verschiedenen, sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 7.174.-

Special stamp booklet \"six post horns\", variety daa - dk, collection with 211 different, neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 7.174.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4818 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "sechs Posthörner", Variante ha - heb, Sammlung mit 139 verschiedenen, sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 7.692.-

Special stamp booklet \"six post horns\", variety ha - heb, collection with 139 different, neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 7.692.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4819 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "Posthorn und Taube", Variante cey, Sammlung von 30 verschiedenen sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 3.000.-

Special stamp booklet \"posthorn and dove\", variety cey, collection of 30 different neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 3.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4820 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "Bauten der deutschen Post der DDR", Variante c, Sammlung mit 48 verschiedenen, sauber auf Safe-Spezial-Albumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 3.369.-

Special stamp booklet \"buildings of the German post of the German Demokratic Republik\", variety c, collection with 48 different, neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 3.369.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4821 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "Flora und Fauna", Variante cdbx - cfzII, Sammlung von 51 verschiedenen sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 3.292.-

Special stamp booklet \"Flora and fauna\", variety cdbx - cfz II, collection from 51 different neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 3.292.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4822 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "sechs Posthörner", Variante eaa - ecb, Sammlung mit 97 verschiedenen, sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 2.527.-

Special stamp booklet \"six post horns\", variety eaa - ecb, collection with 97 different, neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 2.527.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4823 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "Flora und Fauna", Variante chx - cix, Sammlung von 42 verschiedenen sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 1.790.-

Special stamp booklet \"Flora and fauna\", variety chx - cix, collection from 42 different neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 1.790.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4824 nh Sonderpostwertzeichenheft "Flora und Fauna", Variante clx, Sammlung von 31 verschiedenen sauber auf Safe-Spezialalbumblättern, postfrisch, Richter ca. 2.068.-

Special stamp booklet \"Flora and fauna\", variety clx, collection from 31 different neat on safe special album pages, mint never hinged, Richter approximate 2.068.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200