3740 nh 947PORdgz image12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

12 Pfg. Worker grey, upper margin copy, plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (947PORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3741 nh 947U(2) image12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, ungezähnt, waager. Paar, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400,-

12 Pfg. Worker grey, unperforated, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400,- (947U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3742 on cover 947(8) image12 Pfennig Arbeiter, acht Stück in portogerechter, äußerst seltener Mehrfachfrankatur als Eilboten-Warenprobe HOCHSTADT über LICHTENFELS 25.8.47 nach Weilheim, rs. Ankunft 27.8.48, kompletter Versandbeutel zwar mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren und Marken diverse Fehler/Randklebung, jedoch laut Fotoattest HD Schlegel BPP "... kein weiteres Exemplar mit dieser Versandart und MeF bekannt", Unikat!

12 penny worker, eight piece in properly franked, extreme rare multiple franking as special delivery sample High city over LICHTENFELS 25.8.47 to Weilheim, reverse arrival 27.8.48, complete shipping bag to be sure with stronger traces of use and stamps various defect / glued close to the margin, however according to photo expertize HD Schlegel BPP \". No further copy with this Delivery type and multiple franking known\", unique! (947(8)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

3743 nh 948U image15 Pfennig Arbeiter siena, ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,-

15 penny worker sienna, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200,- (948U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3744 nh 948aaPOR image15 Pfennig Arbeiter, Marke postfrisch vom Oberrand in "aa"-Farbe, nicht durchgezähnt. Gering bügig im Rand. Geprüft ARGE Mi.70,-

15 penny worker, stamp mint never hinged from upper margin in \"aa\" colour, not perforated throughout. Little creasely in the margin. Expertized study group Michel 70,- (948aaPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3745 on cover 948b,c image15 Pfennig Arbeiter in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.36I und Nr.46II auf Einschreibe von München nach Grünwald. Insgesamt wurden 12 x Nr.946b und 23 x Nr.948c verklebt (vorder- und rückseitig). Schöner Brief, Farbbestimmung ARGE beiliegend. Mi. der losen Marken 2.450.-

15 penny worker in mixed franking with no. 36 I and no. 46 II on registered from Munich to Green forest. In total were 12 x no. 946 b and 23 x no. 948 c pasted up (front- and reverse). Nice cover, colour determination study group enclosed. Michel the particular stamps 2.450.- (948b,c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3746 on cover 950 image20 Pfennig Arbeiter in seltener EF-Version als Gebühr für die Ausfertigung eines Einlieferungsscheins für ein Paket ab OSTERODE 17.3.48 nach Berlin, Pracht

20 penny worker in rare single franking as a fee for the drawing up of a certificate of posting for a package from OSTERODE 17.3.48 to Berlin, superb (950) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3747 on cover 950 image20 Pfennig Arbeiter, Zahnfehler, auf Auslands-WARENPROBE in seltener EF-Version ab HAMBURG 10.4.48 nach Esch / Luxemburg, ungewöhnliche Destination

20 penny worker, perforation fault, on foreign countries sample in rare single franking from Hamburg 10.4.48 to Esch / Luxembourg, unusual destination (950) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3748 nh 950L image20 Pfennig Arbeiter blau, oben mit Leerfeld, postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

20 penny worker blue, above with blank field, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (950L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3749 nh 950b image20 Pfennig Arbeiter kobaltblau, rechtes Randstück, postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 70,-

20 penny worker cobalt blue, right margin copy, mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 70,- (950b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3750 nh 950c image20 Pfennig Arbeiter graukobalt, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 350,-

20 penny worker gray cobalt, mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 350,- (950c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3751 nh 950d image20 Pfg. Arbeiter grünlichblau, linkes Randstück postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 170,-

20 Pfg. Worker greenish-blue, left margin copy mint never hinged, colour attest Bernh+¦ft, Michel 170,- (950d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3752 nh 950d image20 Pfennig Arbeiter grünlichblau, rechte untere Bogenecke, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 420,-

20 penny worker greenish-blue, right lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernh+¦ft, Michel 420,- (950d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3753 nh 951d image24 Pfg Arbeiter lebhaftbraunorange, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 120.-

24 Pfg worker bright brown orange, mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 120.- (951d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3754 on cover 951(2),943(6) image24 Pfg Arbeiter, zwei Stück mit rs. 5x 2 Pfg, ein Wert beschnitten, teils Randklebung, auf Postanweisung aus MÜNCHEN 17.10.47 vom Landratsamt "Abt. Besatzungskosten" über 170 RM im Ortsverkehr mit rs. Ankunft 20.10.47, portogerecht mit 60 Pfg Porto, mit allen Auszahlungs- und Bearbeitungsvermerken

24 Pfg worker, two pieces with reverse 5 x 2 Pfg, a value cut in, partly glued close to the margin, on money order from Munich 17.10.47 from Mayor velvet \"department crew costs\" over 170 RM in the local usage with reverse arrival 20.10.47, properly franked with 60 Pfg postage, with all payout and working notes (951(2),943(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3755 on cover 951a(4) image24 Pfennig Arbeiter braunorange, vier Stück in seltener MeF-Version als R-Eigenhändig-Ortsbrief BERLIN MARIENDORF 17.2.48 nach Berlin Steglitz, Ankunft 18.2.48, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP "... gute Erhaltung

24 penny worker brown orange, four piece in rare Me F version as registered personally local letter BERLIN MARIENDORF 17.2.48 to Berlin Steglitz, arrival 18.2.48, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP \". Good condition (951a(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3756 nh 952DZ image25 Pfg. Arbeiter gelborange, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Blocks mit Druckerzeichen "7" positiv neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 60.-

25 Pfg. Worker yellow orange, left upper blocks of four from the corner with printer signature \"7\" positive besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (952DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3757 nh 952DZ image25 Pfg. Arbeiter gelborange, linkes oberes Eckrandpaar mit Druckerzeichen "2" negativ neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 60,-

25 Pfg. Worker yellow orange, left upper corner margin pair with printer signature \"2\" negative besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 60,- (952DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3758 nh 952DZ image25 Pfg. orange, zwei postfrische 4er - Blocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "2" negativ neben Feld 1 bzw. Feld 11, Mi. 120.-

25 Pfg. Orange, two mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with printer signature \"2\" negative besides field 1 respectively field 11, Michel 120.- (952DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3759 nh 952DZ(2) image25 Pfg. Arbeiter gelborange, linkes oberes Eckrandpaar und -4er-Block mit Druckerzeichen "2" negativ bzw. "7" positiv neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

25 Pfg. Worker yellow orange, left upper corner margin pair and -block of four with printer signature \"2\" negative respectively \"7\" positive besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (952DZ(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40