Samoa / Samoa continued...
2456 used 16/19 image1 bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 960.-

1 to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, Michel 960.- (16/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2457 used 17 image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "APIA SAMOA", tadellos, Mi. 100.-

2 Mark imperial yacht, used \"APIA SAMOA\", impeccable, Michel 100.- (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2458 on piece 19 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf Luxusbriefstück, Fotoatteste Bothe BPP, Bühler, Mi. 600,-+

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on on piece in outstanding quality, photo certificates Bothe BPP, Buehler, Michel 600,- plus (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2459 used 19 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, leichte Verfärbung durch Farbe des Mittelstückes links oben, leicht erhöht geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, slight discolouration through colour of the centerpieces left above, slightly higher signed J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2460 used 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet "APIA 27.7.06", tadellose Erhaltung, signiert, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht on paper unwatermarked, cancelled \"APIA 27.7.06\", faultless condition, signed, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2461 nh 23IIA image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Dr. Steuer V+ûB, Michel 200.- (23IIA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupation
2462 og 6I image3 d. auf 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 statt 4", unbefugt (SG 2022/p. 580/Note) oder behördlich zugelassen (Gibbs/p 270/6a), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Gibbs Blatt 270, Gibbs 6a, Attest Eichele 2009, außerordentlich selten, sehr frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, ein interessantes Stück für eine stark spezialisierte Sammlung der Überdruckausgaben!

3 d. On 30 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 in lieu of 4\", unauthorized (SG 2022 / p. 580 / memorandum) or authorized (Gibbs / p 270 / 6 a), unused with original gum, Gibbs page 270, Gibbs 6 a, certificate Eichele 2009, extraordinarily rare, very fresh and perfect condition, an interesting piece for a strong specialized collection the overprint issues! (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Samoa Stempel / Samoa Cancellation
2463 on piece 7 imageSALAILUA, tadelloses Briefstück mit 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht"

SALAILUA, faultless letter piece with 3 penny \"imperial yacht\" (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Togo - Vorläufer / Togo - Forerunner
2464 on cover V41b(2) imageSEEPOST Vorläuferbrief 1886 mit senkrechtem Paar 10 Pfg dunkelrosarot, mit handschriftlichem Aufgabevermerk "Little Popo" in roter Tinte nach Bremen, bei Ankunft in Hamburg mit dortigem Anlande-Ra3 "Aus West-Africa mit Hamburger Dampfer" entwertet, weiter per Bahnpost VERVIERS 22 7 II COELN mit rs. Ankunft 22.7.86. Unbenommen einiger Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren ein schöner, früher Togo-Vorläufer

Sea mail forerunner letter 1886 with vertical pair 10 Pfg dark rose red, with handwritten mailing note \"Little bum\" in red ink to Bremen, by arrival in Hamburg with from there landing framed cancel of 3 lines \"from West Africa with Hamburg steamer\" cancelled, further per railway mail VERVIERS 22 7 II COELN with reverse arrival 22.7.86. Notwithstanding some traces of age and usage a nice, early Togo forerunner (V41b(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2465 on cover V42c(2) imageSEEPOST 1890, handschriftlicher Aufgabevermerk "Quitta 18/6.90 17 Gramm" auf sehr gut erhaltenem Bedarfs-Brief mit 20 Pfg MeF, einmal mit unten anhängendem Zwischensteg, äußerst attraktiv mit zentrisch voll aufsitzendem Hamburger Ra2 AUS WESTAFRIKA, mit an Sicherheit grenzender Wahrscheinlichkeit aus dem benachbarten Togo stammend und im heutigen Keta/Ghana an Bord des Woermann-Dampfers übernommen, Pracht

Sea mail 1890, handwritten mailing note \"Quitta 18 / 6.90 17 Gram\" on very well preserved commercial used letter with 20 Pfg multiple franking, once with at the bottom attaching gutter, extreme attractive with centric full mounted Hamburg box cancel of 2 lines from West Africa, with a probability bordering on certainty from the neighboring Togo springing and in the current Keta / Ghana aboard of the Woermann steamer taken over, superb (V42c(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

2466 on piece V46c(6),V50d(3) imageKLEIN-POPO 24/7 96, äußerst wirkungsvolles Leinen-Briefstück mit 6x 5 sowie 3x 50 Pfg Krone/Adler jeweils einzeln klar entwertet, Pracht

KLEIN-POPO 24 / 7 96, extreme effective linen letter letter piece with 6 x 5 as well 3 x 50 Pfg crown / eagle in each case single clear cancelled, superb (V46c(6),V50d(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2467 on piece V47a image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rosarot, entwertet "LOME TOGOGEBIET 22/6 90" auf Briefstück, normal gezähnt - rechts Scherentrennung - aber vollständig, so lautet dann auch das Fotoattest Carsten Brekenfeld BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.-

10 penny crown / eagle, rose red, cancelled \"LOME Togo territory 22 / 6 90\" on piece, normal perforated - right scissors separation - but complete, so reads then also the photo expertize Carsten Brekenfeld BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.100.- (V47a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

2468 used V47c image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelkarminrot, ocker quarzend, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt, entwertet "LOME 19 8" (96), bis auf einen Bug und Eckzahnbug keine Mängel, signiert Bothe BPP (doppelt) sowie Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) - Vorläufer-Rarität

10 penny crown / eagle medium carmine red, ochre luminous, fresh colours, well perforated, cancelled \"LOME 19 8\" (96), except for a crease and corner tooth perforation crease no defects, signed Bothe BPP (double) as well photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) - forerunner rarity (V47c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

2469 used V47c image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelkarminrot, selten gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.800.-

10 penny crown / eagle, medium carmine red, rare used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.800.- (V47c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2470 on cover V47a(2),V48a image10 Pfg Krone/Adler rosarot, karminrosa quarzend, senkrechtes Paar dieser außergewöhnlich seltenen Farbvariante neben 20 Pfg mittelultramarin auf tarifrichtig frankiertem Leinenkuvert der Firma C. Goedelt, W. C. Africa, alle Werte zeigen bedarfsbedingte, dem strapaziösen Postweg geschuldete Fehler, sind darüber hinaus sauber gestempelt LOME 3/11 90 in ursprünglicher Erhaltung, per S.S. Marie Woermann nach Hamburg, je doppelt geprüft Zenker sowie Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest "Nur wenige Briefe sind mit dieser philatelistischen Seltenheit erhalten geblieben"

10 Pfg crown / eagle rose red, carmine rose luminous, vertical pair this exceptional rarely colour variety besides 20 Pfg medium ultramarine on tariff right franked linen envelope of the company C. Goedelt, W. C. Africa, all values shows use-caused, the exhausting postal route owed defect, are beyond that neat cancelled LOME 3 / 11 90 in originally condition, per S. S. Mary Woermann to Hamburg, always twice signed Zenker as well Bothe BPP with photo certificate \"only a few covers are with this philatelic rarity have been preserved\" (V47a(2),V48a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

2471 on cover V47b,V50d imageKLEIN-POPO 30/8 93 je zentrisch zart auf 10 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, im Paar geklebt auf ursprünglich patiniertem Bedarfs-R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, von Zolldirektor Gustav Boeder an die Direction der Deutschen Lebensversicherungsgesellschaft nach Potsdam mit rs. Ankunft 18.10.93

KLEIN-POPO 30 / 8 93 always centric tenuous on 10 penny and 50 penny crown / eagle, in the pair fixed on initially patinated commercial used registered letter the 2nd weight step, from customs director Gustav Boeder to the Direction of the German life insurance company to Potsdam with reverse arrival 18.10.93 (V47b,V50d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2472 on cover V47d(2),V48d(3) imageKLEIN-POPO 16/9 96 fünfmal auf prachtvollem, größerformatigem Bedarfs-R-Brief der 3. Gewichtsstufe, stabiles Leinenkuvert mit zweimal 10 sowie dreimal 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit lediglich geringen Transportspuren in insgesamt guter und ursprünglicher Erhaltung, nach Iserlohn mit rs. Ankunft 22.10.96, weitergeleitet nach Berlin 23.10.96

KLEIN-POPO 16 / 9 96 five times on magnificent, larger sized commercial used registered letter the 3. Weight step, stable linen envelope with twice 10 as well three times 20 Pfg crown / eagle with only small custom traces in in total good and originally condition, to Iserlohn with reverse arrival 22.10.96, forwarded to Berlin 23.10.96 (V47d(2),V48d(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

2473 on piece V48,50d image20 und 50 (2) Pfennig "Krone/Adler" auf tadellosem Postanweisungsabschnitt mit Entwertung "KLEIN-POPO", Mi. 170,-

20 and 50 (2) penny \"crown / eagle\" on faultless money order coupon with cancellation \"KLEIN-POPO\", Michel 170,- (V48,50d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2474 on cover V48b imageLOME 16/3 92 voll und ideal klar auf 20 Pfg Krone/Adler blau auf attraktivem, mittig gefaltetem Firmen-Vordruckbrief nach Bremen mit rs. Ankunft 20.4.92

LOME 16 / 3 92 full and perfect clear on 20 Pfg crown / eagle blue on attractive, centered folded company printed form letter to Bremen with reverse arrival 20.4.92 (V48b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2475 used V50a image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, bräunlichrot , selten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 550.-

50 penny crown / eagle, brownish red, rare, used, faultless condition, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 550.- (V50a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150