4265 |
65aAG |
12+88 Pf. Rathaus Dresden mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, tadellos, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 450,- 12+88 Pf. Townhall Dresden with printed on the gummed side, impeccable, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 450,- (65aAG) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
4266 |
69Xc(2) |
6 Pf. Wappen in der bess. Farbe "dkl.-grauviolett" als waag. Randpaar auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 370,- + 6 Pf. Coat of arms in the better colour \"dark -gray violet\" as horizontal margin
pair on properly franked commercial letter, impeccable, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 370,- plus (69Xc(2)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
4267 |
72 |
10 Pfennig dunkelrötlichbraun, zentrisch gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 250.- 10 penny dark reddish brown, centric cancellation, impeccable, expertized Sturm, Michel 250.- (72) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
4268 |
72II |
10 Pfg Wappen ungezähnt mit Plattenfehler "dünner rechter Einfassungsrand" auf kleinem Briefstück mit Vollstempel, tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, 350.- 10 Pfg coat of arms unperforated with plate flaw \"thin right edging of the
frame\" on small letter piece with centered cancellation, impeccable, expertized Str+¦h BPP, 350.- (72II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
4269 |
72,All.Bes.932 |
10 Pfg Wappen ungezähnt mit Kontrollrat 6 und 50 Pfg Ziffern auf portogerechter R-Drucksache mit 66 Pg Porto im Ortsverkehr HALLE 31.10.46, seltene Portostufe, Ankunft 2.11.46, Pracht, signiert Jasch BPP 10 Pfg coat of arms
unperforated with Control Council 6 and 50 Pfg numerals on properly franked registered printed matter with 66 Pg postage in the local usage HALLE 31.10.46, scarce postage step, arrival 2.11.46, superb, signed Jasch BPP (72,All.Bes.932) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4270 |
75Yb(4) |
5 Pfg Wappen graugrün mit Wz. Y, postfrischer Pracht-Viererblock mit rechtem Rand, sign. Jasch BPP 5 Pfg coat of arms gray green watermarked Y, mint never hinged superb block of four with right margin, signed Jasch BPP
(75Yb(4)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
4271 |
76Xb,a |
6 Pfg. rötlichgrauviolett Wz. fallend, linke Marke im Paar mit 6 Pfg. grauviolett, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 280.- 6 Pfg. Reddish gray violet watermark falling, left stamp in the pair with 6 Pfg. Gray violet, mint
never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 280.- (76Xb,a) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
4272 |
76aY,84cX |
6 Pfg grauviolett mit 40 Pfg dunkelbräunlichlila auf portogerechter Zustellungsurkunde im Ortsverkehr HALLE 5.2.46, links kleiner Einriss, rau geöffnet, Spuren von Klebeband, Reichsadler aus dem Umschlag aus politischen
Gründen entfernt, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... Marken einwandfrei, ... sind sehr selten" 6 Pfg gray violet with 40 Pfg dark brownish purple on properly franked affidavit of service in the local usage HALLE 5.2.46, left small tear, rough opened, traces
from adhesive tape, Imperial Eagle from the cover for political reasons removed, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \". Stamps perfect, . Are very rare\" (76aY,84cX) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
4273 |
85wbB |
Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg, 6 Pfg Bodenreform lebhaftgrün, nur waagerecht gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... einwandfrei... Postmeister-Trennungen dieser Art sind selten", Mi.
4.400.- Postmaster separation Wittenberg, 6 Pfg land reform vivid green, only horizontal perforated, horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \". Perfect. Postmaster separations of this kind are rare\", Michel
4.400.- (85wbB) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
4274 |
87/89B |
6 Pfennig bis 42 Pfennig Wiederaufbau, geschnitten, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 180.- 6 penny to 42 penny reconstruction, cut, complete set with three values on piece, expertized
Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 180.- (87/89B) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
4275 |
92AXbt |
3 Pfg. Tannen, siena, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 140.- 3 Pfg. Firs, sienna, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 140.- (92AXbt) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
4276 |
92Y/99/XU |
3 Pfg. bis 12 Pfg. , 6 Werte ungezähnt, postfrisch, 3 und 4 Pfg. Spargummi, gepr. Ströh BPP, 5 bis 12 Pfg. glatter Gummi, gepr. Herpichböhm BPP, Mi. 370.- 3 Pfg. To 12 Pfg., 6 values unperforated, mint never hinged, 3 and 4
Pfg. Economy gum, expertized Str+¦h BPP, 5 to 12 Pfg. Smooth gum, expertized Herpichb+¦hm BPP, Michel 370.- (92Y/99/XU) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
4277 |
93AXt |
4 Pfg. Tannen, portorichtige EF auf Drucksache von GERA, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.- 4 Pfg. Firs, properly franked single franking on printed matter from GERA, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 300.- (93AXt) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
4278 |
93AYyy |
4 Pfg. Tannen, Spargummi, "yy"-Papier, postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi.200,- 4 Pfg. Firs, economy gum, \"yy\" paper, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 200,- (93AYyy) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4279 |
93V1,92U,94/97U |
4 Pfennig Freimarke, ungezähnter Versuchsdruck in schwarzblaugrau auf Papier t in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Pfg und 6 Pfg - 12 Pfg Freimarken, Abart "ungezähnt" auf adressiertem Umschlag, gestempelt "Erfurt 1 30.6.46", tadellos,
Fotobefund Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750.- 4 penny postal stamp, unperforated trial printing in black blue gray on paper t in mixed franking with 3 Pfg and 6 Pfg - 12 Pfg postal stamps, variety \"unperforated\" on
addressed cover, used \"Erford 1 30.6.46\", impeccable, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 750.- (93V1,92U,94/97U) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
4280 |
95AYbyy |
6 Pfg schwärzlichbläulichgrün auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 700. 6 Pfg blackish blueish green on thin paper, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 700. (95AYbyy) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
4281 |
96AYyy |
8 Pfg. Posthorn, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.- 8 Pfg. Posthorn, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 100.- (96AYyy) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
4282 |
97AXbat |
12 Pfg. Schiller dunkelbräunlichrot quarzend, "t"-Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 180.- 12 Pfg. Schiller dark brownish red luminous, \"t\" paper, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 180.- (97AXbat) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4283 |
97AXbt |
12 Pfg. Schiller bräunlichrot, "t"-Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 120.- 12 Pfg. Schiller brownish red, \"t\" paper, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 120.- (97AXbt) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
4284 |
98AYy |
20 Pfg. Goethe gezähnt, Spargummi, "y"-Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP und weitere Signatur, Mi. 150,- 20 Pfg. Goethe perforated, economy gum, \"y\" paper, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP and further signature,
Michel 150,- (98AYy) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30