1861 |
S37,36 |
8+X and 8+15 Hindenburg-donation, always vertical as block of four on cover from BAD GODESBERG 16.3.28 to Vienna (1 Pfg overfranked), Michel 300.- (S37,36) 8+X und 8+15 Hindenburgspende, je senkrecht als 4er-Block auf Brief
von BAD GODESBERG 16.3.28 nach Wien (1 Pfg überfrankiert), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1862 |
K9/14 |
4 Pfg to 15 Pfg. Reichspraesidenten1928 / 32, 6 tete-beche pairs complete mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (K9/14) 4 Pfg bis 15 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten1928/32, 6 Kehrdruckpaare kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 270.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
1863 |
/ |
K9/W29 |
Presidents of the Reich 1932, 18 se-tenants complete used, partly on pieces, Michel 1.300.- (K9/W29) Reichspräsidenten 1932, 18 Zusammendrucke komplett gestempelt, teils auf Briefstücken, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
1864 |
S47 |
6 / 12 / 6 Pf. Presidents of the Reich, vertical ZD neat cancelled, Michel 150.- (S47) 6/12/6 Pf. Reichspräsidenten, senkr. ZD tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1865 |
S54,S50 |
8 Pfg help in need+X, vertical se-tenant in unit with S50 on almost properly franked letter from BOMST 7.12.28, margin traces, stamps very well perforated, on cover in fact rare! Michel 900.- (S54,S50) 8 Pfg Nothilfe + X,
senkrechter Zusammendruck in Einheit mit S50 auf fast portogerechtem Brief aus BOMST 7.12.28, Randspuren, Marken sehr gut gezähnt, auf Brief recht selten! Mi. 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1866 |
S59 |
8+\"use. \"+8 Pfg help in need 1928, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"perfect\" (S59) Certificate 8 + "Verwende ..." + 8 Pfg Nothilfe 1928, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
1867 |
S62,S50 |
8 Pfg help in need+\"use a week welfare stamps\" in the block of four with further ZD 8 Pfg help in need+15 Pfg help in need, neat cancelled, Michel 418.- (S62,S50) 8 Pfg Nothilfe + "Benutze eine Woche Wohlfahrtsmarken" im
Viererblock mit weiterem ZD 8 Pfg Nothilfe + 15 Pfg Nothilfe, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 418.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1868 |
S72,68 |
8+X help in need 1929 with 8+15 Pf. As block of four on piece, centric cancellation LEIPZIG 28.12.29, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 96.- (S72,68) 8+X Nothilfe 1929 mit 8+15 Pf. als 4er-Block auf Briefstück, zentrisch
gestempelt LEIPZIG 28.12.29, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 96.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1869 |
W34,390 |
A1+5 Pf. Help in need 1929 with additional franking 10 Pf. Famous German on cover (folded) from BERLIN 16.11.29 to Vienna, Michel 160.- (W34,390) A1+5 Pf. Nothilfe 1929 mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pf. Berühmte Deutsche auf Brief
(gefaltet) von BERLIN 16.11.29 nach Wien, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1870 |
W35 |
A2+5+5+5 Pf. Help in need 1929 properly franked on cover (twice folded, also centered through A2) from BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG to Stuttgart, Michel 160.- (W35) A2+5+5+5 Pf. Nothilfe 1929 portorichtig auf Brief (2mal gefaltet,
auch mittig durch A2) von BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG nach Stuttgart, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1871 |
S78,76 |
15+8 Pfg and 8+15 Pfg help in need 1930, on registered letter from BERLIN 6.12.30 to Dilsburg (1 Pfg overfranked) (S78,76) 15+8 Pfg und 8+15 Pfg Nothilfe 1930, auf R-Brief von BERLIN 6.12.30 nach Dilsburg (1 Pfg
überfrankiert) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €27.00
1872 |
S84 |
Advertisement / 15 Pf., vertical ZD impeccable unused, Michel 90.- (S84) Reklame/15 Pf., senkr. ZD tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
1873 |
S84 |
A1+15 Pfg (as usual stamp booklet perforation), help in need 1930, properly franked on cover (folded) from GOSLAR 13.11.30 to Aurich, Michel 300.- (S84) A1+15 Pfg (übl. Heftchenzähnung), Nothilfe 1930, portorichtig auf Brief
(gefaltet) von GOSLAR 13.11.30 nach Aurich, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1874 |
W37 |
X+8 Pfg, help in need 1930, horizontal Zus. Printing, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (W37) X + 8 Pfg, Nothilfe 1930, waager. Zus.druck, postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1875 |
WZ10,410 |
12+Z+12 Pfg Fridericus with 3 Pfg Presidents of the Reich on international letter (multiple folded, right approximate 1 cm cut in) from Essen 19.10.33 to Istanbul, Michel 240.- (WZ10,410) 12+Z+12 Pfg Fridericus mit 3 Pfg
Reichspräsidenten auf Auslandsbrief (mehrfach gefaltet, rechts ca. 1cm beschnitten) von ESSEN 19.10.33 nach Istanbul, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1876 |
WZ11 |
12+Z+A4+12 Pfg Fridericus single franking properly franked on cover the 2nd weight step from VELGARD (PERSANTE) 17.10.34 to Berlin, 1 stamp retroactive with stroke of pen cancelled, rural mail additional cancellation RABUHN,
Michel 280.- (WZ11) 12+Z+A4+12 Pfg Fridericus Einzelfrankatur portorichtig auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von VELGARD(PERSANTE) 17.10.34 nach Berlin, 1 Marke nachträglich mit Federzug entwertet, Landpostnebenstempel RABUHN, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1877 |
S99,91 |
15+A1+15 Pfg and 15+8+15 Pfg, help in need 1931, as block of six with attached gutters and additional franking 4 Pfg Presidents of the Reich (no. 454) on insured letter over 100.- RM from BADEN-BADEN 20.4.32 to Kirchzarten,
slight traces of use, Michel 1.100.- plus (S99,91) 15+A1+15 Pfg und 15+8+15Pfg, Nothilfe 1931, als 6er-Block mit anhängenden Zwischenstegen und Zusatzfrankatur 4 Pfg Reichspräsidenten (Nr. 454) auf Wertbrief über 100.- RM von BADEN-BADEN 20.4.32
nach Kirchzarten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Mi. 1.100.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1878 |
S100/101 |
12 penny help in need 1932. Registered mail in the horizontal strip of three from the left upper corner with 2 x S100 and 1 x S101 from Lucka to 15.4.33 6-7 to Pegau 15.4.33 17-18. Left above pasted up 6 penny no. 479 became
not cancelled. Interesting use. (S100/101) 12 Pfennig Nothilfe 1932. Einschreiben im waagerechten Dreierstreifen aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit 2 x S100 und 1 x S101 ab Lucka nach 15.4.33 6-7 nach Pegau 15.4.33 17-18. Links oben verklebte 6
Pfennig Nr.479 wurde nicht entwertet. Interessante Verwendung. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
1879 |
KZ17/W46 |
Hindenburg 1933, watermark waffle, 12 se-tenants complete, used, Michel 880.- (KZ17/W46) Hindenburg 1933, Wz. Waffeln, 12 Zusammendrucke komplett, gestempelt, Mi. 880.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1880 |
1933, Fridericus, 6 se-tenants Michel K17 / 18, S102, S104, W45 and W10, mint never hinged, Michel 270.- 1933, Fridericus, 6 Zusammendrucke Mi. K17/18, S102, S104, W45 und W10, postfrisch, Mi. 270.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50