1281 |
25XXIII |
3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XXIII, single circle postmark from Freiburg in Baden, photo expertize Sommer BPP \"in good condition\", Michel 200.- (25XXIII) Certificate 3 Kr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XXIII, K1 aus Freiburg in Baden, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "gut erhalten", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1282 |
25XXIL15 |
3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XXIII, smaller stamp format L15, Baden single circle postmark \"KIPPENHEIM\", photo expertize Sommer BPP \"in good condition\", Michel 200.- (25XXIL15) Certificate 3 Kr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XXIII, kleineres Markenformat L15, Baden-K1 "KIPPENHEIM", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "gut erhalten",
Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1283 |
26 |
7 Kr. Ultramarine, large shield, very well centered and perforated (corner tooth perforation crease), single circle postmark FRANKFURT, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 90.- (26) 7 Kr. ultramarin, großer Schild, sehr gut
zentriert und gezähnt (Eckzahnbug), K1 FRANKFURT, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
1284 |
26 |
7 kreuzer ultramarine, large shield, excellent embossed and centered, above and at the bottom being absent perforation hole, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (26) Certificate 7 Kreuzer ultramarin, großer Schild, sehr gut geprägt und zentriert, oben und unten fehlendes Zahnloch, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sommer BPP:
"echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1285 |
26(4) |
7 Kr. Ultramarine, large shield, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, four souvenir sheet mint never hinged, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel approximate 900.- (26(4)) Certificate 7 Kr. ultramarin, großer Schild, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, 4er- Block postfrisch, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "echt und
einwandfrei", Mi. ca. 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
1286 |
26I |
7 Kr. Blue, plate flaw I, nice postmark free visible, single circle postmark from \"CARLSRUHE i. BADEN\", photo expertize Sommer BPP \"small perforation irregularities\", Michel 250.- (26I) Certificate 7 Kr. blau, Plattenfehler I, schön Stempelfrei sichtbar, K1 aus "CARLSRUHE i. BADEN", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "kleine Zahnunebenheiten", Mi.
250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1287 |
26PFI |
7 kreuzer large shield, blue, plate flaw I from position 77 the plate I, unused with original gum, photo expertize Sommer BPP (26PFI) Certificate 7 Kreuzer großer Schild, blau, Plattenfehler I von Feld 77 der Platte I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1288 |
() |
27a |
9 kreuzer large shield reddish brown, accident in printing \"large colour point at the upper frame\", unused with recapping, corner fault, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 200.- for (*) already for the normal
stamp! (27a) Certificate 9 Kreuzer Großer Schild rötlichbraun, Druckzufälligkeit "Großer Farbpunkt am oberen Rahmen", ungebraucht mit Neugummierung,
Eckfehler, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 200.- für (*) schon für die Normalmarke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1289 |
27a |
9 Kr. Reddish brown with single circle. \"ERFINGEN . 12 / 74\", on piece, impeccable, expertized Krug BPP, Michel 550.- (27a) 9 Kr. rötlichbraun mit EKr. "ERFINGEN ... 12/74", auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Krug BPP, Mi.
550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1290 |
27a(2) |
9 kreuzer large shield brown, two values in small size L15, used with framed cancel of 3 lines \"Frankfurt A. M. Post Exped 4 12 73 6-7 N\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"excellent condition\",
Michel 900.- (27a(2)) Certificate 9 Kreuzer großer Schild braun, zwei Werte im kleinen Format L15, gestempelt mit Ra3 "Frankfurt A. M. Post Exped 4
12 73 6-7N" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
1291 |
27a(2) |
9 kreuzer reddish brown, large shield, having bright colours, vertical pair, tied by framed cancel of 3 lines \"Frankfurt A. M. West end 28 8 74 7-8 N\" on piece, faultless condition, vertical pairs are less frequently than
horizontal, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2020) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.300.-+plus (27a(2)) Certificate 9 Kreuzer rötlichbraun,
großes Schild, farbfrisches, senkrechtes Paar, entwertet mit Ra3 "Frankfurt A. M. Westende 28 8 74 7-8N" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, senkrechte Paare sind seltener als waagerechte, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2020) "in einwandfreier
Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.-++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
1292 |
27aPräF |
9 kreuzer large shield, brown, special feature \"embossing flaw type I - unusual embossment in the lower part of the eagle left\" (field 142), tied by Baden cancel \"Graefenthal 5 4\", repaired, photo expertize Sommer BPP:
\"rare\" (27aPräF) Certificate 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, Besonderheit "Prägefehler Type I - ausgefallene Prägung im unteren Teil des Adlers
links" (Feld 142), entwertet mit Badenstempel "Graefenthal 5 4", repariert, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "selten" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1293 |
27b |
9 kreuzer large shield, brown, unused with original gum - patina, hinge and affixed spots, perforation corrected, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"unused not frequent stamp in the b-colour. \", Michel 2.000.- (27b) Certificate 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung - Patina, Falz und Haftstellen, Zähnung korrigiert, Fotobefund Sommer
BPP: "Ungebraucht nicht häufige Marke in der b-Farbe.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
1294 |
27b |
9 Kr. Red-brown, fresh colours and clearly embossed, used, a tooth shortened and within partly repainted, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 650.- (27b) Certificate 9 Kr. rotbraun, farbfrisch und deutlich geprägt, gestempelt, ein Zahn verkürzt und im Rahmen teils nachgemalt, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1295 |
27b |
9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown, having bright colours, clearly embossed, above repaired, with three lines frame cancel from Frankfurt on M. Cancelled copy. Photo expertize Dr. Zill BPP (2020), Michel 600.- (27b) Certificate 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun, farbfrisches, deutlich geprägtes, oben repariertes, mit R3 aus Frankfurt a.M. entwertetes Exemplar.
Fotobefund Dr. Zill BPP (2020), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1296 |
28(2) |
18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, horizontal pair, tied by framed cancel of 3 lines \"FRANKFURT on M. P. An II 3 / 12 / 74\", fresh colours and clearly embossed and apart from one corrected perforation in beautiful
condition, multiples this value are very rare, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 8.000.- (28(2)) Certificate 18 Kreuzer großer Schild,
ockerbraun, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet mit Ra3 "FRANKFURT a. M. P.A II 3/12/74", farbfrisch und deutlich geprägt und abgesehen von einer korrigierten Zähnung in schöner Erhaltung, Einheiten dieses Wertes sind sehr selten, Fotoattest Hansmichael
Krug BPP, Mi. 8.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
1297 |
29 |
2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown orange, special feature \"about 2 mm to the right displaced embossment\", tied by single circle \"Hamburg P. V. 2 30 4 75\", the using up as 25 pennies stamp in the year 1875, except
for one small thin in perfect condition, photo expertize Krug BPP (29) Certificate 2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braunorange, Besonderheit
"um 2 mm nach rechts versetzte Prägung", entwertet mit Ekr. "Hamburg P. V. 2 30 4 75", Aufbrauch als 25 Pfennige Marke im Jahr 1875, bis auf eine kleine helle Stelle in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1298 |
29 |
2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown orange, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 120.- (29) Certificate 2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braunorange, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023)
"in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1299 |
29 |
\"BERLIN H. P. A. 12 4 75\" - single circle postmark with crosses, KBHW 54, centered on having bright colours 2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr., scarce cancellation, expertized Kruschel, photo expertize Sommer BPP \"perfectly preserved
stamp\" (29) Certificate "BERLIN H.P.A. 12 4 75" - K1 mit Kreuzen, KBHW 54, zentrisch auf farbfrischer 2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Gr., seltene Entwertung, gepr.
Kruschel, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "Tadellos erhaltene Marke" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1300 |
29 |
2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr. Brown, having bright colours, as usual perforated copy with Prussia two ring cancel \"LENNEP 14 10 74\" as a single franking on international letter to Genoa / Italy (arrival cancel). Small traces of use, in
total good legitimate condition (29) 2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Gr. braun, farbfrisches, üblich gezähntes Exemplar mit Preussen-K2 "LENNEP 14 10 74" als Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief nach Genua/Italien (Ankstpl). Kleine Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt gute
Bedarfserhaltung (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50