Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken
7761 used 82 image1923, 100 millions with overprint official stamp. Neat circle cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (above punched) \". Genuine. Perfect\". Michel 200.- (82) Certificate

1923, 100 Millionen mit Aufdruck Dienstmarke. Sauber rundgestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (oben gelocht) "...echt....einwandfrei". Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7762 used 83 image1923, 200 Mark with overprint official stamp. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Kowollik BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 200.- (83)

1923, 200 Mark mit Aufdruck Dienstmarke. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Kowollik BPP und Infla-Berlin. Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

7763 used 83a image1923, 200 millions with overprint official stamp. Neat circle cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (above punched) \". Genuine. Perfect\". Michel 200.- (83a) Certificate

1923, 200 Millionen mit Aufdruck Dienstmarke. Sauber rundgestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (oben gelocht) "...echt....einwandfrei". Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
7764 used 85 image1923, 5 Billions with overprint official stamp. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 110.- (85)

1923, 5 Milliarden mit Aufdruck Dienstmarke. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Weinbuch BPP und Infla-Berlin. Mi.110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

7765 used 87 image1923, 20 Billions with overprint official stamp. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Winkler BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 200.- (87)

1923, 20 Milliarden mit Aufdruck Dienstmarke. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Winkler BPP und Infla-Berlin. Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Danzig / Danzig
7766 nh Bl.3I imageDanziger achievement show block with plate flaw \"right image border notched\" near the 25 penny. Value, mint never hinged, expertized at best Gruber BPP. Michel 250.- (Bl.3I)

Danziger Leistungsschau-Block mit Plattenfehler "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt" beim 25 Pfennig.-Wert, postfrisch, bestens geprüft Gruber BPP. Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Saar / Saargebiet
7767 used 10yIII image1920, 30 penny Germania with overprint \"Sarre\" yellow orange on yellow white. On piece in outstanding quality with centric mounted cancel \"Merzig 2.3.20\". Twice signed Burger BPP. Michel 600.- (10yIII)

1920, 30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" gelborange auf gelbweiß. Luxusbriefstück mit zentrisch aufgesetztem Stempel "Merzig 2.3.20". Doppelt geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7768 on cover 171/77 image1934, 40 cent. To 5 Franc peoples help. Set completely on blanko-envelope with postmark Saarbruecken \"29.11.34\". Cover lateral opened and stamps on inside all expertized Ney BPP. Michel for single stamp 300.- (171/77)

1934, 40 Cent. bis 5 Francs Volkshilfe. Satz komplett auf Blanko-Umschlag mit Stempel Saarbrücken "29.11.34". Umschlag seitlich geöffnet und Marken auf Innenseite alle geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. für lose 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

7769 nh 199/205 1934, 40 cent to 5 Franc peoples help referendum 1935, set complete uniform from left margin. Perfect mint never hinged. Michel 170.- (199/205)

1934, 40 Cent bis 5 Francs Volkshilfe Volksabstimmung 1935, Satz komplett einheitlich vom linken Rand. Einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 170.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7770 used Bl.2 image1948, 25+25 Franc flood help block. Neat cancelled \"Friedrichsthal 13.12.48\". Except for strayer, brown characters through to long rinse perfect. Photo expertize Christine Ney VP \"genuine\". In addition to that old photo expertize of Mister Hoffmann BPP without the note on the stray characters. Michel 2.600.- (Bl.2) Certificate

1948, 25 + 25 Francs Hochwasserhilfeblock. Sauber gestempelt "Friedrichsthal 13.12.48". Bis auf verlaufener, brauner Schrift durch zu langer Wässerung einwandfrei. Fotobefund Christine Ney VP "echt". Dazu noch altes Fotoattest von Herrn Hoffmann BPP ohne den Hinweis auf die verlaufene Schrift. Mi.2.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
7771 used 262/63 image1949, 8 and 10 Franc youth hostel association, no. 262 in type I, no. 263 in type II. Both stamps expertized Ney BPP. Michel 310.- (262/63)

1949, 8 und 10 Francs Jugendherbergswerk, Nr.262 in Type I, Nr.263 in Type II. Beide Marken geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 310.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

7772 nh 291ZW image1950, 15 Franc IBASA. Mint never hinged horizontal gutter pair with right and left margin of sheet. Michel 240.- (291ZW)

1950, 15 Francs IBASA. Postfrisches waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit rechtem und linkem Bogenrand. Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

7773 used 297/98 image1950, 25 and 200 Franc Council of Europe. Both stamps neat circle cancelled, no. 298 expertized at best Ney BPP. Michel 320.- (297/98)

1950, 25 und 200 Francs Europarat. Beide Marken sauber rundgestempelt, Nr.298 bestens geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

Serbia / Serbien
7774 on cover 58/61FDCIII image1942, 0, 50 - 4 dinar Anti Freemason exhibition completely on numbered First Day Cover with gold inscription and golden first day special cancel \"BEOGRAD 1.1.42\", Michel 200.- (58/61FDCIII)

1942, 0,50 - 4 Dinar Anti-Freimaurer-Ausstellung komplett auf nummeriertem FDC mit Goldinschrift und goldenem ESST "BEOGRAD 1.1.42", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Allied Occupation in Germany / Allierte Besetzung

Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung
7775 used 962 image1947, 5 Mark dove on on piece in outstanding quality with special cancel \"German press exhibition Munich 15.5.48\". Expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 150.- (962)

1947, 5 Mark Taube auf Luxusbriefstück mit Sonderstempel "Deutsche Presseausstellung München 15.5.48". Geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
7776 nh 207b image5 Pfg numeral yellowish green, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 80.- (207b)

5 Pfg Ziffer gelblichgrün, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

GDR / DDR
7777 og 287 image24 Pfg. DCF, unused impeccable, Michel 70.- (287)

24 Pfg. DCF, ungebr. tadellos, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

7778 used Bl.10II imageStamp exhibition 1954. Souvenir sheet with first day special cancel from 30.10.54 and plate flaw \"frame right above broken\". Perfect quality. Michel 450.- (Bl.10II)

Briefmarkenausstellung 1954. Block mit Ersttagssonderstempel vom 30.10.54 und Plattenfehler "Rahmen rechts oben gebrochen". Einwandfrei erhalten. Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
7779 on cover 17 image1 M. Black overprint on express postal service First Day Cover from BERLIN-SW 11 1.3.49 used with green forwarding mark and arrival postmark Berlin Charlottenburg. Reverse flap slightly defect. Photo expertize Schlegel. Michel 750.- (17) Certificate

1 M. Schwarzaufdruck auf Postschnelldienst-FDC von BERLIN-SW 11 1.3.49 gelaufen mit grünem Leitvermerk und Ankunftsstempel Berlin-Charlottenburg. Rückseitig Klappe leicht defekt. Fotoattest Schlegel. Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
7780 nh 21/34 image1948, 2 penny to 2 Mark red overprint perfect mint never hinged. A lot expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1.400.- (21/34)

1948, 2 Pfennig bis 2 Mark Rotaufdruck einwandfrei postfrisch. Jede Menge geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350