Europe / Europa continued...

6521 nh 1943, 1, 50 Din+1, 50 Din and 4 Din+3 Din with overprint in golden colour, always in the complete sheets with line perforation 11 1/2 as final perforation right, 1, 50 Din with engravers mark on field 9.

1943, 1,50 Din+1,50 Din und 4 Din+3 Din mit Aufdruck in goldener Farbe, je im kompletten Bogen mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 als Abschlusszähnung rechts, 1,50 Din mit Stecherzeichen auf Feld 9.

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

6522 nh 120U image3, 50 K. Plus 1, 50 K. Red Cross, unperforated with prominent passer shifting the 1. Print period and of the Red Cross, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (120U) Certificate

3,50 K. + 1,50 K. Rotes Kreuz, ungezähnt mit markanter Passerverschiebung der 1. Druckphase und des Roten Kreuzes, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6523 nh 122U image9 K. Plus 4 K. Red Cross with prominent passer shifting the 1. Print period and of the Red Cross, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (122U) Certificate

9 K.+ 4 K. Rotes Kreuz mit markanter Passerverschiebung der 1. Druckphase und des Roten Kreuzes, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6524 og 170/72 image1945, 50 K. - 100 K. Storm division, complete set with three values, impeccable unused with original gum. (170/72)

1945, 50 K. - 100 K. Sturmdivision, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
6525 nh 170/72 image1945, 50 K. - 100 K. Storm division, complete set with three values, impeccable unused with original gum. (170/72)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
6526 nh 170/72U image1945, 50 K. To 100 K. Storm division, variety \"unperforated\", complete set to three values, mint never hinged, impeccable, signed, Michel 1.500.- (170/72U)

1945, 50 K. bis 100 K. Sturmdivision, Abart "ungezähnt", kpl. Satz zu drei Werten, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Croatia Postage / Kroatien Portomarken
6527 nh 11/16 ex imageUnperforated proof only of the underprint for 0, 50 K. 20 K., mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (11/16 ex) Certificate

Ungezähnter Probedruck nur des Unterdrucks für 0,50 K.-20 K., postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6528 nh 12/18P image1 K., unperforated proof from the 2. Print period in light grey, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (12/18P) Certificate

1 K., ungezähnter Probedruck aus der 2. Druckphase in hellgrau, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6529 nh 13/19P image2 K., unperforated proof from the 2. Print period in gray green, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (13/19P) Certificate

2 K., ungezähnter Probedruck aus der 2. Druckphase in graugrün, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6530 nh 14/21P image5 K., unperforated proof from the 2. Print period in gray green, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (14/21P) Certificate

5 K., ungezähnter Probedruck aus der 2. Druckphase in graugrün, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6531 (og) 14/21P image5 K., unperforated proof from the 2. Print period in red, unused without gum, as issued, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (14/21P) Certificate

5 K., ungezähnter Probedruck aus der 2. Druckphase in rot, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6532 nh 15/23P image10 K., unperforated proof from the 2. Print period in blue, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (15/23P) Certificate

10 K., ungezähnter Probedruck aus der 2. Druckphase in blau, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6533 (og) 16/25 P image20 K., unperforated proof from the 2. Print period in blue, unused without gum, as issued, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (16/25 P) Certificate

20 K., ungezähnter Probedruck aus der 2. Druckphase in blau, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6534 nh 23P image10 K. Unperforated proof with complete underprinting (burelage) and hardly visible numeral of value, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (23P) Certificate

10 K. ungezähnter Probedruck mit vollständigem Unterdruck und kaum sichtbarer Wertziffer, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Croatia Field Post / Kroatien Feldpost
6535 on cover image1943, fieldpost letter of a German first lieutenant the fieldpost number 06694 D = 4 Kp. Gven. Regiment 383 (Croatia) with mute cancellations from 13.2.43 to Munich

1943, Feldpostbrief eines deutschen Oberleutnants der Feldpost-Nr. 06694 D = 4 Kp. Gven.Rgt. 383 (Kroatien) mit stummen Stempeln vom 13.2.43 nach München (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Croatia Official / Kroatien Dienstmarken
6536 nh 2yUs image50 B. Black gray, horizontal pair, vertical unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (2yUs) Certificate

50 B. schwarzgrau, waagr. Paar, senkr. ungezähnt, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6537 nh 2yUw image50 B. Vertical pair, horizontal unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (2yUw) Certificate

50 B. senkrechtes Paar, waager. ungezähnt, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6538 nh 4yUzs image1 K. Unperforated, vertical pair with gutter, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (4yUzs) Certificate

1 K. ungezähntes, senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6539 nh 4yuDD image1 K. Unperforated showing a double impression and on the back offset, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (4yuDD) Certificate

1 K. ungezähnt mit Doppeldruck und rückseitigem Abklatsch, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6540 nh 4yuzw image1 K. Unperforated, vertical pair with gutter, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (4yuzw) Certificate

Startgebot/Start Bid €30