6141 nh 137ERul image80 Pfg posthorn impeccable mint never hinged from the corner of the sheet left at the bottom, unsigned, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"perfect\" (137ERul) Certificate

80 Pfg Posthorn tadellos postfrisch aus der Bogenecke links unten, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6142 nh 138 image90 penny posthorn, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 800.- (138)

90 Pfennig Posthorn, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6143 nh 138(2) image80 penny posthorn, vertical corner margin pair lower left with printing number \"2\", stamps mint never hinged, in the margin of sheet however rest of hinge, Michel 1.500.-+- rare! (138(2))

80 Pfennig Posthorn, senkrechtes Eckrandpaar unten links mit Formnummer "2", Marken postfrisch, im Bogenrand jedoch Falzrest, Mi. 1.500.-+ - selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6144 nh 138ERul image90 Pfg posthorn impeccable mint never hinged from the corner of the sheet left at the bottom, unsigned, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (138ERul) Certificate

90 Pfg Posthorn tadellos postfrisch aus der Bogenecke links unten, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6145 on cover 139/40 image10 penny and 20 penny \"St. Mary¦s Church\" on blank cover with special cancel \"Luebeck 1.9.51\", impeccable, expertized Schlegel BPP (139/40)

10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig "Marienkirche" auf Blankoumschlag mit Sonderstempel "Lübeck 1.9.51", tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6146 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"700 years St. Mary¦s Church, Luebeck\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 220.- (139/40)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "700 Jahre Marienkirche, Lübeck", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6147 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"700 years St. Mary¦s Church, Luebeck\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 220.- (139/40)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6148 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church, always left lower corner of the sheet mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 220.- (139/40) Certificate

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Marienkirche, je linke untere Bogenecke postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
6149 on cover 139/40 image20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church (2) in Michel F with 10 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church (4) reverse on properly franked special delivery letter from GELSENKIRCHEN BUER 1 15.2.52 to Cologne Lindenthal with arrival cancel from 15.2.52, as usual traces of usage should by of this rarity not disturb, cover with opening deficiency, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"the letter became over the postal route transported, properly franked franked. \", rarity! - in this kind probably the only one exists! (139/40) Certificate

20 Pfg Marienkirche (2) in MiF mit 10 Pfg Marienkirche (4) rückseitig auf portogerechtem Eilboten-Brief von GELSENKIRCHEN BUER 1 15.2.52 nach Köln-Lindenthal mit Ank.-Stempel vom 15.2.52, übliche Bedarfsspuren sollten bei dieser Seltenheit nicht stören, Umschlag mit Öffnungsmangel, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Der Brief wurde über den Postweg befördert, portogerecht frankiert.", Seltenheit! - in dieser Form vermutlich Unikat! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6150 nh 139/40 image10+20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church with upper margins with RWZ, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding perforated and almost without the usual gum creases, upper margins not foldet, top serie in outstanding quality, Michel 220.- (139/40)

10 + 20 Pfg Marienkirche mit Oberrändern mit RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, hervorragend gezähnt und nahezu ohne die üblichen Gummibüge, Oberränder nicht gefaltet, Spitzensatz in Luxuserhaltung, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6151 nh 139/40(4) image10 penny and 20 penny \"700 years St. Mary¦s Church Luebeck\", complete set with two values, always as corner margin block of four top left, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 880.-+plus (139/40(4))

10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig "700 Jahre Marienkirche Lübeck", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, je als Eckrand-Viererblock oben links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 880.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6152 FDC 139/40 image1951, 10 penny and 20 penny St. Mary¦s Church with first day postmark \"Passau 30.8.51\" on local letter at Dr. Wittmann / Passau, Michel 1.800.- (139/40)

1951, 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig Marienkirche mit Ersttagsstempel "Passau 30.8.51" auf Ortsbrief an Dr. Wittmann/Passau, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6153 on piece 140 image20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church on superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Schlegel BPP (140)

20 Pfg Marienkirche auf Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6154 nh 140I image20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church with plate flaw I \"crack in the middle fresco over figure\" - rare and only on field 24 one part of issue occurring plate flaw, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (140I)

20 Pfg Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler I "Sprung im mittleren Fresko über Figur" - seltener und nur auf Feld 24 einer Teilauflage vorkommender Plattenfehler, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6155 nh 141/42 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"national stamp exhibition (NBA), Wuppertal\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (141/42)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung (NBA), Wuppertal", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6156 used 141/42 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg national postage stamps exhibition, neat cancelled, Michel 110.- (141/42)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Nationale Briefmarken Ausstellung, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6157 FDC 141/42 image1951, 10 penny and 20 penny NABA from lower margin on official First Day Cover from 14.9.51. Michel 300.- (141/42)

1951, 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig NABA vom Unterrand auf amtlichem Ersttagsbrief vom 14.9.51. Mi.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
6158 nh 143/46 image4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (II) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, key value expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (143/46)

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Höchstwert gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6159 nh 143/46 4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (II) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, key value expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (143/46)

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Höchstwert gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6160 FDC 143/46 image4 Pfg. To 30 Pfg. Welfare 1951 completely on letter Baden Baden 23.10.51 to to Zurich. As First Day Cover in this kind certainly not so frequently. Michel 1.400.- (143/46)

4 Pfg. bis 30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951 komplett auf Brief Baden-Baden 23.10.51 nach nach Zürich. Als Ersttagsbrief in dieser Form sicherlich nicht so häufig. Mi.1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300