5221 nh 208b image30 Pfg. Gray olive, mint never hinged, among others expertized Paul BPP, Michel 100.- (208b)

30 Pfg. grauoliv, postfrisch, u.a. geprüft Paul BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5222 nh/used 211b image84 Pfg numerals machines overprint dark opal green, mint never hinged and with well centered cancellation\" (10) LEIPZIG 16.11.48\", the mint never hinged stamp faultless, the cancelled stamp except for a short tooth lower right faultless, both values expertized Paul BPP, Michel 170.- (211b)

84 Pfg Ziffern Maschinenaufdruck dunkelopalgrün, postfrisch und zentrisch gestempelt "(10) LEIPZIG 16.11.48", die postfrische Marke tadellos erhalten, die gestempelte Marke bis auf einen kurzen Zahn unten rechts fehlerfrei, beide Werte gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5223 used 212c(10) image2 Pfg personalities black greenish gray, block of 10 from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate flaw III, impeccable, used, photo expertize Mayer BPP, Michel 2.000.- plus (212c(10)) Certificate

2 Pfg Persönlichkeiten schwarzgrünlichgrau, 10er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattenfehler III, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Mayer BPP, Mi. 2.000.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5224 used 213Uu(3) image6 Pfg. Captain at the bottom unperforated, horizontal strip of three with lower margin, cancelled commercial usage with slight rubbed spot and left stamp with defects, as unit but rare, expertized, Michel 450.- (213Uu(3))

6 Pfg. Hauptmann unten ungezähnt, waagerechter 3er-Streifen mit Unterrand, gestempelter Bedarf mit leichter Schürfung und linke Marke fehlerhaft, als Einheit aber selten, geprüft, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5225 nh 213ayRL(4) image6 Pfg. Heads I with bark gum and 2 time edging strip, mint never hinged corner margin block of four in perfect condition, expertized Weigelt BPP (213ayRL(4))

6 Pfg. Köpfe I mit Borkengummi und 2-mal Randbordüre, postfrischer Eckrandviererblock in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Weigelt BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5226 nh 213byERur image6 Pfg heads blackish violet with vertical bark gum, corner margin lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Paul BPP, Michel not listed, for normal stamp already 200.- (213byERur)

6 Pfg Köpfe schwärzlichviolett mit senkrechtem Borkengummi, Eckrand unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. nicht gelistet, für Normalmarke bereits 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5227 nh 214b image8 Pfg heads blackish brown red with right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Schoenherr BPP, Michel 200.- (214b)

8 Pfg Köpfe schwärzlichbraunrot mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5228 nh 214b(2) image8 Pfg heads blackish brown red, horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, nice unit the good colour, twice signed Paul BPP, Michel 400.- plus (214b(2))

8 Pfg Köpfe schwärzlichbraunrot, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, schöne Einheit der guten Farbe, doppelt gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5229 nh 216y image12 Pfg. Ultramarine with vertical bark gum, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 120.- (216y)

12 Pfg. ultramarin mit senkrechter Borkengummierung, postfrisch, geprüft Paul BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5230 nh 216y(2) image12 Pfg. Heads I, full-surface vertical bark gum, left and right upper corner of the sheet, right perforations going through margins. Mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, respectively Schoenherr BPP, Michel 240.- (216y(2))

12 Pfg. Köpfe I, ganzflächige senkrechte Borkengummierung, linke und rechte obere Bogenecke , rechts dgz. postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, beziehungsweise Schönherr BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5231 nh 218ay image16 Pfg. Blackish Prussian blue with vertical bark gum, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 100.- (218ay)

16 Pfg. schwärzlichpreußischblau mit senkrechter Borkengummierung, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5232 nh 218ay(4) image16 Pfg Virchow, dark Prussian-blue with vertical bark gum, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 400.- (218ay(4))

16 Pfg Virchow, dunkelpreußischblau mit senkrechter Borkengummierung, postfrischer Viererblock, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5233 nh 218ayRL4 image16 Pfg heads I with bark gum. From right margin of sheet with border bar 4, mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP (218ayRL4)

16 Pfg Köpfe I mit Borkengummi. vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randleiste 4, postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5234 nh 219ay image20 Pfg. Lilac carmine with vertical bark gum, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 100.- (219ay)

20 Pfg. lilakarmin mit senkrechter Borkengummierung, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5235 nh 219ay(4) image20 Pfg. Heads I, full-surface vertical bark gum, left upper block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 400.- (219ay(4))

20 Pfg. Köpfe I, ganzflächige senkrechte Borkengummierung, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5236 nh 221yRL image25 Pfg. Heads I with bark gum, left upper corner of the sheet left with border bar, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 300.- plus (221yRL) Certificate

25 Pfg. Köpfe I mit Borkengummierung, linke obere Bogenecke links mit Randleiste, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5237 nh 223a/d image40 penny \"Captain\", all fours catalogued colours, impeccable mint never hinged, for c and d-colour always photo expertize Dr. Burkhardt BPP, b expertized at best Paul BPP, Michel 970.- (223a/d) Certificate

40 Pfennig "Hauptmann", alle vier katalogisierten Farben, tadellos postfrisch, für c- und d-Farbe je Fotobefund Dr. Burkhardt BPP, b bestens gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 970.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5238 nh 223c image40 Pfg heads I, dark purple, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schoenherr BPP (under old numbering aa), Michel 750.- (223c)

40 Pfg Köpfe I, dunkelpurpur, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP (unter alter Nummerierung aa), Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5239 on piece 225by image60 Pfg under UV bright yellow-green with bark gum, cancelled superb item on package cards cut, type-tested BPP, Michel 150.- (225by)

60 Pfg unter UV leuchtendgelbgrün mit Borkengummi, gestempelter Prachtwert auf Paketkartenausschnitt, typgeprüft BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5240 on cover 227 image84 Pfg. Personalities, 2 pieces on insured letter DM 500.- the 2nd weight step from \"Goessnitz 11.10.49\" to Leipzig, slight traces of age and usage (227)

84 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten, 2 Stück auf Wertbrief DM 500.- der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "Gössnitz 11.10.49" nach Leipzig, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60