4801 |
945DZ |
8 Pfg. Worker red, 2 left upper corner margin pairs with printer signature \"2\" negative besides field 1 respectively \"7\" positive besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (945DZ) 8 Pfg. Arbeiter rot, 2 linke
obere Eckrandpaare mit Druckerzeichen "2" negativ neben Feld 1 bzw. "7" positiv neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4802 |
945DZ(2) |
8 Pfg. Worker red, 2 left upper blocks of four from the corner with printer signature \"2 and 4\" negative besides field 1 respectively field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (945DZ(2)) 8 Pfg. Arbeiter rot, 2 linke obere
Eckrand-4er-Blocks mit Druckerzeichen "2 und 4" negativ neben Feld 1 bzw. Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4803 |
945DZ(2) |
8 Pfg. Worker red, 2 left upper corner blocks of four with printer signature \"7\" positive respectively negative besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (945DZ(2)) 8 Pfg. Arbeiter rot, 2 linke obere
Eckrand-4er-Blöcke mit Druckerzeichen "7" positiv bzw. negativ neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4804 |
945y |
8 Pfg. Worker red, thin paper, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (945y) 8 Pfg. Arbeiter rot, dünnes Papier, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
4805 |
946DZ |
10 Pfg. Worker yellow green, left upper corner block of six with printer signature \"7\" negative besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (946DZ) 10 Pfg. Arbeiter gelbgrün, linker oberer Eckrand-6er-Block mit
Druckerzeichen "7" negativ neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
4806 |
946DZ |
10 Pfg worker yellow green, left upper horizontal corner margin block of eight with printer signature \"7\" negative besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (946DZ) 10 Pfg Arbeiter gelbgrün, linker oberer waager.
Eckrand-8er-Block mit Druckerzeichen "7" negativ neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
4807 |
946DZ |
10 Pfg. Green, two mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with negative print character \"8\", mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (946DZ) 10 Pfg. grün, zwei postfrische 4er - Blocks aus der linken oberen
Bogenecke mit negativen Druckzeichen "8", postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4808 |
946I,II |
10 Pfg worker, plate flaw I and II inside a vertical 10s souvenir sheets from corner margin lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (946I,II) 10 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattenfehler I und II innerhalb eine senkrechten
10er-Blocks vom Eckrand unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4809 |
946PORdgz |
12 Pfg. Worker grey, upper margin copy, plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (946PORdgz) 12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4810 |
946aPOR |
10 Pfg. Dark yellow green, upper margin copy, plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (946aPOR) 10 Pfg. dunkelgelbgrün, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi.
120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4811 |
946b |
10 Pfg yellowish green, mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 50.- (946b) Certificate 10 Pfg gelblichgrün,
postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 50.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €11.00
4812 |
946c |
10 penny (5 pieces) Sower in mixed franking with no. 943 (2 pieces), no. 950 (2 pieces), and no. 951 (4 pieces) on local letter inside Koelns from 23.6.48. All stamps of the no. 946 in colour variety dark yellowish green.
Study group colour determination attributive. Michel the particular stamps 900.- (946c) Certificate 10 Pfennig (5 Stück) Sämann in Mischfrankatur
mit Nr.943 (2 Stück), Nr.950 (2 Stück), und Nr.951 (4 Stück) auf Ortsbrief innerhalb Kölns vom 23.6.48. Alle Marken der Nr.946 in Farbvariante dunkelgelblichgrün. ARGE Farbbestimmung beilegend. Mi der losen Marken 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
4813 |
946c |
10 Pfg worker dark yellowish green, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 180.- (946c) 10 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelgelblichgrün, postfrisch, geprüft Arge, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4814 |
947DZ(2) |
12 Pfg. Worker grey, 2 left upper blocks of four from the corner with printer signature \"2, \" negative besides field 1 above respectively at the bottom, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (947DZ(2)) 12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, 2
linke obere Eckrand-4er-Blocks mit Druckerzeichen "2," negativ neben Feld 1 oben bzw. unten, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4815 |
947DZ(2) |
12 Pfg. Worker grey, 2 horizontal left upper corner margin pairs with printer signature \"2 and, 7\" negative besides field 1 above respectively at the bottom, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (947DZ(2)) 12 Pfg. Arbeiter
grau, 2 waager. linke obere Eckrandpaare mit Druckerzeichen "2 und,7" negativ neben Feld 1 oben bzw. unten, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
4816 |
947DZ(3) |
12 Pfg. Worker grey, 3 left upper blocks of four from the corner with printer signature \"7\" negative besides field 1 above and at the bottom, \"7\" positive besides field 1 at the bottom, mint never hinged, Michel 180.-
(947DZ(3)) 12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, 3 linke obere Eckrand-4er-Blocks mit Druckerzeichen "7" negativ neben Feld 1 oben und unten, "7" positiv neben Feld 1 unten, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
4817 |
947DZ(4) |
12 Pfg. Worker grey, 4 left upper blocks of four from the corner with printer signature \"2, 4, 7, 8\" negative besides field 1 at the bottom, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (947DZ(4)) 12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, 4 linke obere
Eckrand-4er-Blocks mit Druckerzeichen "2,4,7,8" negativ neben Feld 1 unten, postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4818 |
947HAN |
12 Pfg. Worker grey, lower margin 4-block with HAN 4066.47 1, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (947HAN) 12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN 4066.47 1, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4819 |
947HAN |
12 Pfg. Worker grey, lower margin pair with HAN 4094.47 2, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (947HAN) 12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4094.47 2, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
4820 |
947HAN |
12 Pf. Worker dark gray blue, horizontal lower margin pair with HAN 4038.47 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (947HAN) 12 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgraublau, waager. Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4038.47 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25