4761 nh 932U(2) image50 penny numerals, variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, mint never hinged, between the stamps prefolded, apart from that faultless condition, expertized Rixjmann, Michel 1.000.- (932U(2))

50 Pfennig Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, zwischen den Marken vorgefaltet, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Rixjmann, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4762 nh 933HAN image60 Pfg red, two horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet, with HAN \"4073.46 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (933HAN)

60 Pfg rot, zwei waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand, mit HAN "4073.46 2", postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4763 used 933c image60 Pfg. Numeral blackish gray red, cancelled superb item, 2 small spots, otherwise perfect, expertized study group, 120,- (933c)

60 Pfg. Ziffer schwärzlichgraurot, gestempeltes Prachtstück, 2 kleine Flecke, sonst einwandfrei, geprüft ARGE, 120,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4764 nh 934HAN image75 Pfg ultramarine, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4072.47 1\", mint never hinged, in the lower margin slightly separated and with pencil inscription (figures of value of rows), rare, Michel 600.- (934HAN)

75 Pfg ultramarin, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4072.47 1", postfrisch, im Unterrand leicht angetrennt und mit Bleistiftbeschriftung (Reihenzahlen), selten, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4765 nh 934Y image75 Pfg. Numerals brigth lilac ultramarine, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (934Y)

75 Pfg. Ziffern lebhaftlilaultramarin, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4766 nh 934c(20) image75 Pfg. Numerals violet ultramarine. 20s part sheet, left lower corner, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 100.- (934c(20))

75 Pfg. Ziffern violettultramarin. 20er-Bogenteil, linke untere Ecke, postfrisch, gepr Arge, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4767 nh 935F(2) image80 Pfg. Numerals blackish-violet-blue, colour error, horizontal left margin pair, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft. Michel 640.- (935F(2)) Certificate

80 Pfg. Ziffern schwärzlichviolettblau, Fehlfarbe, waager. linkes Randpaar, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft. Mi. 640.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4768 nh 935b image80 Pfg. Numerals blackish cobalt, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 330.- (935b)

80 Pfg. Ziffern schwärzlichkobalt, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 330.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4769 nh 935b image80 Pfg. Numerals blackish cobalt, mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 200.- (935b) Certificate

80 Pfg. Ziffern schwärzlichkobalt, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4770 nh 936DZ image84 Pfg. Numerals dark green, right lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"large F\", mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (936DZ)

84 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelgrün, rechte untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "großes F", postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4771 nh 936DZ1 image84 Pfg green, block of four from right margin of sheet with printer signature \"I\", 3 mm high, mint never hinged, one stamp shorter perf tips, Michel 250.- (936DZ1)

84 Pfg grün, 4er - Block vom rechten Bogenrand mit Druckerzeichen "I", 3 mm hoch, postfrisch, eine Marke verkürzte Zahnspitzen, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4772 nh 936d(4) image84 Pfg. Numerals green, right margin block of four mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann. Michel 480.- (936d(4)) Certificate

84 Pfg. Ziffern grün, rechter Rand-4er-Block postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann. Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4773 nh 937HAN image1 RM numeral brown olive, lower margin pair with HAN 4075.46 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (937HAN)

1 RM Ziffer braunoliv, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4075.46 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4774 nh 937HAN image1 M. Olive, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4045.46 1\", mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (937HAN)

1 M. oliv, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4045.46 1", postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4775 nh 937Y(2) image1 RM numeral brown olive, watermark increasingly, horizontal lower margin pair, mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (937Y(2))

1 RM Ziffer braunoliv, Wz. steigend, waager. Unterrandpaar, postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4776 nh 937YPORndgz image1 RM numeral, watermark increasingly, horizontal gum rippling, upper margin copy not perforated throughout, mint never hinged (937YPORndgz)

1 RM Ziffer, Wz. steigend, waager. Gummiriffelung, Oberrandstück nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4777 on cover Bl. 12A,B imageHelp for the aged souvenir sheet pair with special cancellations and special-R-slips of paper on 2 local registered covers from Berlin with arrival postmarks (Bl. 12A,B)

Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit Sonderstempeln und Sonder-R-Zetteln auf 2 Orts-R-Briefen von Berlin mit Ankunftsstempeln (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4778 used Bl.12A+B imageHelp for the aged souvenir sheet pair with violet special cancellations, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 450.- (Bl.12A+B)

Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit violetten Sonderstempeln, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4779 used Bl.12A/B imageGeriatric care block pair, both neat cancelled with black special cancel, both souvenir sheets expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 400.- (Bl.12A/B)

Altershilfeblockpaar, beide sauber gestempelt mit schwarzem Sonderstempel, beide Blocks geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4780 used Bl.12A/B imageArsenal souvenir sheet pair with special cancel (Bl.12A/B)

Zeughaus-Blockpaar mit Sonderstempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60