4041 on cover 151/57 imagePeoples help 1931 completely on registered letter SAARBRUeCKEN 2.2.32 to Brunswick with reverse arrival postmark (151/57)

Volkshilfe 1931 komplett auf R-Brief SAARBRÜCKEN 2.2.32 nach Braunschweig mit rs. Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4042 used 151/57 image40 C. - 5 Fr. Peoples help 1931, complete set with 7 values, complete set with seven values, used, expertized Hoffmann BPP respectively Ney BPP, Michel 800.- (151/57)

40 C. - 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1931, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten,, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, gestempelt, geprüft Hoffmann BPP bzw. Ney BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4043 on piece 151/57 image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help complete on pieces, clean centric cancellation \"SAARBRUeCKEN 29.12.31\", impeccable, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 800.- (151/57) Certificate

40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. auf Briefstücken, sauber zentrisch gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 29.12.31", tadellos, Kabinett, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017), Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4044 on piece 158/59 image60 C. And 5 Fr. Airmail 1932, centric cancellation BOOS on pieces, 5 Fr. Expertized Ney BPP, Michel 125.- (158/59)

60 C. und 5 Fr. Flugpost 1932, zentr. gestempelt BOOS auf Briefstücken, 5 Fr. gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 125.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4045 nh 159(4) image5 Fr. \"airmail stamp\", airmail issue 1932, corner margin block of four lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : \"the depicted, flawless stamps from corner margin are genuine. \", Michel 720.- plus (159(4)) Certificate

5 Fr. "Flugpostmarke", Flugpost-Ausgabe 1932, Eckrandviererblock unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2016): "Die abgebildeten, einwandfreien Marken vom Eckbogenrand sind echt.", Mi. 720.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
4046 on cover 161/67 imagePeoples help 1932 completely on registered letter SAARBRUeCKEN 12.1.33 to Brunswick with reverse arrival postmark (161/67)

Volkshilfe 1932 komplett auf R-Brief SAARBRÜCKEN 12.1.33 nach Braunschweig mit rs. Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4047 on piece 161/67 image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help complete on pieces, clean centric cancellation \"SAARBRUeCKEN 25.12.32\", impeccable, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 800.- (161/67) Certificate

40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. auf Briefstücken, sauber zentrisch gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 25.12.32", tadellos, Kabinett, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017), Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4048 used 161/67 image40 C. - 5 Fr. Peoples help 1932, complete set with 7 values, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Ney BPP (2003) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (161/67) Certificate

40 C. - 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1932, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney BPP (2003): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
4049 nh 171,173/77ZW image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help 1934, 6 values (without 60 C). Always horizontal gutter pair mint never hinged, Michel 730.- (171,173/77ZW)

40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1934, 6 Werte (ohne 60 C). je waager. Zwischenstegpaar postfrisch, Mi. 730.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4050 on piece 171/77 image40 cent to 5 Fr. \"peoples help 1934: statues from churches in Saarbr++cken\", complete set with 7 values, used \"St. Wendel 30.10.34\", faultless condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 300.- (171/77) Certificate

40 Cent bis 5 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1934: Standbilder aus Saarbrückener Kirchen", kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt "St. Wendel 30.10.34", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4051 og 171/77 image40 C. - 5 Fr. Peoples help, 7 values complete, impeccable unused, the 5 Fr. Expertized Ney VP, Michel 110.- (171/77)

40 C. - 5 Fr. Volkshilfe, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, die 5 Fr. gepr. Ney VP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4052 used 171/77 image40 C. To 5 Fr., peoples help 1934, 7 values complete used, expertized Hofmann BPP, Michel 300.- (171/77)

40 C. bis 5 Fr., Vokshilfe 1934, 7 Werte kpl. gest., gepr. Hofmann BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €62.00
4053 on cover 171/77 image40 C to 5 Fr. Peoples help impeccable on registered cover franked with a set, new photo expertize Ney VP: \"perfect\", Michel 300.- (171/77) Certificate

40 C bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe tadellos auf Satz-R-Brief, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4054 on piece 171/77 (4) image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help complete, in each case in the block of four, partly with corner of the sheet and RZ on pieces, used \"MERZIG 26.3.34\", the 1 Fr. Partly perforation fault, otherwise pristine, rare in this form, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 1.200.- plus (171/77 (4)) Certificate

40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., jeweils im 4er-Block, teilweise mit Bogenecke und RZ auf Briefstücken, gestempelt "MERZIG 26.3.34", die 1 Fr. teils Zahnfehler, sonst tadellos, in dieser Form selten, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017), Mi. 1.200.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

4055 on cover 178/05 image1934, overprint issues these year except for two small values complete including Michel number 193-195, 195-198 and 199-205 on 5 postcards without address, as well Michel number 194 II, all values expertized Hoffmann BPP, superb, Michel approximate 600.- (178/05)

1934, Aufdruck-Ausgaben diese Jahrgangs bis auf zwei kleine Werte komplett inkl. Mi.-Nr.193-195, 195-198 und 199-205 auf 5 Postkarten ohne Adresse, dabei Mi.-Nr. 194 II, alle Werte geprüft Hoffmann BPP, Pracht, Mi. ca. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4056 on cover 178/98 image10 C. To 10 Fr. Referendum, 50 C. To 5 Fr. Airmail referendum and postal stamp 40 C. On 50 C. On 21 postcards with machinery cancel SAARBRUeCKEN 13.1.35 (day the voting), superb, lots used 192.- (178/98)

10 C. bis 10 Fr.Volksabstimmung, 50 C. bis 5 Fr. Flugpost-Volksabstimmung und Freimarke 40 C. auf 50 C. auf 21 Postkarten mit Maschinen-Stempel SAARBRÜCKEN 13.1.35 (Tag der Abstimmung), Pracht, lose gestempelt 192.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4057 nh 194I imageReferendum 1935, 10 Fr with plate flaw I, r from Fr with coating mint never hinged margin copy, Michel 220.- (194I)

Volksabstimmung 1935, 10 Fr mit Plattenfehler I, r von Fr mit Anstrich postfrisches Randstück, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4058 used 199/05 image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help 1934 referendum 1935, complete set with 7 values, used, faultless condition, expertise Schmidt Ney VP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 240.- (199/05) Certificate

40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1934 Volksabstimmung 1935, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Schmidt-Ney VP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €54.00
4059 on piece 199/05 image40+15 C. - 5+5 Fr. Peoples help complete on pieces, centric cancellation SAARBRUeCKEN 20.12.34, impeccable, signed on the base Hoffmann BPP and photo expertize Ney VP (2018) \"the flawless stamps as well the postmarks are genuine. \" Michel 240.- (199/05) Certificate

40 + 15 C. - 5 + 5 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. auf Briefstücken, zentrisch gestempelt SAARBRÜCKEN 20.12.34, tadellos, tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP undFotobefund Ney VP (2018) "Die einwandfreien Marken sowie die Stempel sind echt." Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4060 nh 199/05(4) image40 cent to 5 Fr. Peoples help 1934, set in blocks of four, Michel number 203 fingerprints on of the gum, otherwise pristine mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016), Michel 680.- (199/05(4)) Certificate

40 Cent bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1934, Viererblocksatz, Mi.-Nr. 203 Fingerspuren auf der Gummierung, sonst tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016), Mi. 680.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150