3981 nh 16IA(2),L,QI image80 Pfg Germania with overprint \"Sarre\" in type I, block of four from rotary printing under margin (separated), each stamp with overprint flaw - included are the overprint flaw A (2), L and QI, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized, photo expertize brown BPP (2017) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 3.600.- (free of premium for the scarce unit! ) (16IA(2),L,QI) Certificate

80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, Viererblock vom Walzendruckunterrand (angetrennt), jede Marke mit Aufdruckfehler - enthalten sind die Aufdruckfehler A (2), L und QI, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.600.- (ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit!) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

3982 nh 17B image1 Mark Germania Sarre in of the rare perforation 26: 17 impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize Burger BPP: \"on all sides neat perforations, in perfect mint never hinged condition. \" mint never hinged very rare stamp! Michel 3.500.- (17B) Certificate

1 Mark Germania Sarre in der seltenen Zähnung 26:17 tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotoattest Burger BPP: "allseitig sauber gezähnt, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung." Postfrisch sehr seltene Marke! Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

3983 nh 28b image2 Mark Ludwig, left margin copy (folded), mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 160.- (28b) Certificate

2 Mark Ludwig, linkes Randstück (gefaltet), postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3984 on piece 28b image2 Mark Bavaria Sarre impeccable on piece, expertized Burger, Michel 170.- (28b)

2 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Burger, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3985 used/on piece 29/31 image3 Mark - 10 Mark \"Bavaria Sarre\" used, 5 Mark on piece, faultless condition, a photo expertize and two photo attests axel brown BPP \"perfect\", Michel 1.620.- (29/31) Certificate

3 Mark - 10Mark "Bayern-Sarre" gestempelt, 5 Mark auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, ein Fotoattest und zwei Fotobefunde Axel Braun BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 1.620.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3986 nh 30 image5 M. Mint never hinged, impeccable, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 2.500.- (30)

5 M. postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

3987 on piece 31 image10 M. Sarre on Bavaria, used \"HOMBURG 23 March 20\" on piece, expertized H. Ney BPP, Michel 320.- (31)

10 M. Sarre auf Bayern, gestempelt "HOMBURG 23 MÄRZ 20" auf Briefstück, gepr. H. Ney BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3988 used 31I image10 Mark Bavaria with overprint \"Sarre\", variety I \"small An in Sarre\", used \"Homburg Palatinate 20. Mrz. 20\", faultless condition, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (31I) Certificate

10 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", Abart I "kleines A in Sarre", gestempelt "Homburg Pfalz 20.Mrz.20", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3989 nh C31 image7½ Pfg. Ludwig, left upper corner of the sheet (margin corner scuffed), mint never hinged, expertized Bruns, Michel 90.- (C31)

7½ Pfg. Ludwig, linke obere Bogenecke (Randecke bestoßen), postfrisch, gepr. Bruns, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3990 nh B31,C31 image3 penny and 7 1/2 penny Sarre on Bavaria, impeccable mint never hinged, both stamps expertized Burger BPP, Michel 370.- (B31,C31)

3 Pfennig und 7 1/2 Pfennig Sarre auf Bayern, tadellos postfrisch, beide Marken geprüft Burger BPP, Mi. 370.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3991 nh 33b image10 Pf bright red carmine impeccable mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 130.- (33b)

10 Pf lebhaftrotkarmin tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
3992 nh 39bK image60 Pfg. Germania with inverted overprint, mint never hinged, twice signed Burger BPP (39bK)

60 Pfg. Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch, doppelt geprüft Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3993 og 40K image75 Pfg Germania with inverted overprint with rotary printing upper margin, impeccable unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Burger BPP (40K)

75 Pfg Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck mit Walzendruck-Oberrand, tadellos ungebraucht, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3994 nh 43c image2, 50 Mk. German Reich with overprint \"Saar region\", brownish lilac, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 250.- (43c)

2,50 Mk. Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Saargebiet", bräunlichlila, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3995 nh 43c (4) image2, 50 Mark German Reich, brownish lilac, with overprint \"Saar region\", block of four from left side margin with row number \"10, 00\" and \"12, 50\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (43c (4)) Certificate

2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich, bräunlichlila, mit Aufdruck "Saargebiet", Viererblock vom linken Seitenrand mit Reihenzählern "10,00" und "12,50", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3996 nh 50DDB image20 on 75 Pfg Germania, with double overprint the stars and the numeral of value, of it once in the blind printing, impeccable mint never hinged, scarce special feature, twice signed Burger BPP and photo expertize Burger BPP (50DDB) Certificate

20 a. 75 Pfg Germania, mit doppeltem Aufdruck der Sterne und der Wertziffer, davon einmal im BLINDDRUCK, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Besonderheit, doppelt geprüft Burger BPP und Fotoattest Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3997 nh 53/61 image5 Pf. To 25 Mk. Landscape pictures I, 17 values complete mint never hinged, partly margin copies and corners of the sheet, Michel 200.- (53/61)

5 Pf. bis 25 Mk. Landschaftsbilder I, 17 Werte kpl. postfrisch, teils Randstücke und Bogenecken, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3998 nh 53/69(4) image5 Pfg to 25 Mark landscapes, set in blocks of four, as well Michel number 63 with rare plate flaw III on a stamp (Michel - .), Michel number 69 from corner margin with date of printing \"10421 V\", one stamp to 10 Mark defects - otherwise pristine mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016), Michel 1.380.- (without plate flaw 63 III) (53/69(4)) Certificate

5 Pfg bis 25 Mark Landschaften, Viererblocksatz, dabei Mi.-Nr. 63 mit seltenem Plattenfehler III auf einer Marke (Mi. -.-), Mi.-Nr. 69 vom Eckrand mit Druckdatum "10-4-21-V", eine Marke zu 10 Mark Mängel - sonst tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016), Mi. 1.380.- (ohne Plattenfehler 63III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3999 (og) 54Probe image10 Pfg landscapes as proof in the final colour in the large size, slight defects, detailed photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, rare! (54Probe) Certificate

10 Pfg Landschaften als Probedruck in der endgültigen Farbe im Großformat, leichte Mängel, ausführliches Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4000 nh 62AKdrII image80 Pfg dark ultramarine, se-tenant II, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (62AKdrII)

80 Pfg dunkelultramarin, Kehrzusammendruck II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30