2861 on cover 8b image5 Pesa diagonal on 10 Pfg crown / eagle red carmine single franking on picture postcard (traces of use) from DaráesáSalaam 26 / 8 98 to Passau, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel without letter valuation (8b)

5 Pesa diagonal auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler rotkarmin Einzelfrankatur auf Ansichtskarte (Gebrauchsspuren) von DAR-ES-SALAAM 26/8 98 nach Passau, gepr. R.F.Steuer BPP, Mi. ohne Briefbewertung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2862 on cover 9(2) image10 Pesa crown / eagle, vertical pair as multiple franking on registered letter from DaráesáSalaam 17 / 3 98 to Frankfurt with arrival cancel (traces of use) (9(2))

10 Pesa Krone/Adler, senkr. Paar als Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief von DAR-ES-SALAAM 17/3 98 nach Frankfurt mit Ank.stpl. (Gebrauchsspuren) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2863 nh 10 image25 Pesa on 50 penny bright red brown, stamp from of the right upper corner of the sheet, margin with fold traces. Stamp perfect mint never hinged, unsigned. Michel 140.- (10)

25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig lebhaftrötlichbraun, Marke aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Rand mit Faltspuren. Marke einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert. Mi.140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2864 used 10(2) image25 Pesa on 50 Pfg with oblique overprint, vertical choice copy pair, 68.- (10(2))

25 Pesa auf 50 Pfg mit schrägem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Kabinettpaar, 68.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2865 used 10(4) image25 Pesa on 50 penny brown, impeccable cancelled block of four, cancel \"KILWA\", Michel 136.- plus (10(4))

25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig braun, tadelloser gestempelter Viererblock, Stempel "KILWA", Mi. 136.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2866 used 10ZW image25 P on 50 Pfg gutter pair neat cancelled, used rare! (10ZW)

25 P auf 50 Pfg Zwischenstegpaar tadellos gestempelt, gestempelt selten ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2867 on cover 11 image2 Pesa imperial yacht on faultless wrapper, properly franked and rare, Michel 120.- plus (11)

2 Pesa Kaiseryacht auf tadellosem Streifband, portorichtig und selten, Mi. 120.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2868 used 11/21 image2 P. 3 R. Imperial yacht, complete used, Michel 450.- (11/21)

2 P.-3 R. Kaiseryacht, komplett gestempelt, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2869 nh 11/18 image2 Pesa to 40 Pesa \"imperial yacht\", mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 185.- (11/18)

2 Pesa bis 40 Pesa "Kaiseryacht", postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 185.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €36.00
2870 on piece 11/21 image2 Pesa to 3 Rupee imperial yacht, cuts in outstanding quality, top values expertized Pauligk BPP, Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 450.- (11/21)

2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstücke, Höchstwerte geprüft Pauligk BPP, Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2871 used 11/21 image2 Pesa to 3 Rupee imperial yacht, impeccable, used, Michel 450.- (11/21)

2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2872 nh 12SP image3 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300.- (12SP)

3 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2873 used 13I image5 Pesa imperial yacht with plate flaw I, used, impeccable, Michel 550.- (13I)

5 Pesa Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2874 nh 15SP image15 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300.- (15SP)

15 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2875 nh 18SP image40 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300.- (18SP)

40 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2876 on piece 19 image1 Rupee imperial yacht impeccable on piece, Michel 70, . (19)

1 Rupie Kaiseryacht tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 70,.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2877 used 19II image1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\" with plate flaw \"retouching in the cloud\", impeccable, used, Michel 250.- (19II)

1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht" mit Plattenfehler "Retusche in der Wolke", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2878 nh 20 image2 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", left margin copy with plate number 1, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature (20)

2 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", linkes Randstück mit Plattennummer 1, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2879 used 21 image3 R. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, centric cancellation KGS \"TANGA 7.12.08\", in the left margin defects (short perforation, rubbings), otherwise well perforated and visually very fine example, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 230.- (21)

3 R. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., zentrisch gestempelt KGS "TANGA 7.12.08", im linken Rand Mängel (kurzer Zahn, Schürfunghen), sonst gut gezähnt und optisch sehr schönes Stück, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2880 used 21I image3 Rupee imperial yacht with plate flaw I (centerpiece type I, frame type III), used, impeccable, Michel 1.500.- (21I)

3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I (Mittelstück Type I, Rahmen Type III), gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350