1122 used 28d image9 Kr. schwarzbraun gestempelt, Mängel, Mi. 220.-

9 Kr. Black brown used, defects, Michel 220.- (28d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1123 og 35b image7 Kr. dunkelpreußischblau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2016) "Marke echt und einwandfrei, farbfrisch mit allseits gutem Durchstich und schöner Wappenprägung. Die Originalgummierung ist gut erhalten, übliche Beeinträchtigungen im Falzbereich. Ein schönes Exemplar dieser ungebraucht recht seltenen Marke vom unteren Bogenrand".

7 Kr. Dark Prussian-blue, unused with original gum, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2016) \"stamp genuine and immaculate, fresh colours with on all sides good roulette and beautiful heraldic embossed. The original gum is in good condition, as usual impairments in the fold region. A beautiful copy of this unused in fact rarely stamp from lower margin of sheet\". (35b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

1124 used 36/41a imageFreimarken Ziffer kpl. gestempelt Kabinett, Mi. 312.-

Postal stamps numeral complete used superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 312.- (36/41a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1125 used 37a image2 Kr. lebhaftorange, farbfrisches, ziffernfrei gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 170.-

2 Kr. Bright orange, having bright colours, figure free cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 170.- (37a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1126 used 37aSZ image2 Kreuzer orange mit schraffierter Zahl, gestempelt, leichte Mängel, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 kreuzer orange with hatched number, used, slight defects, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 500.- (37aSZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1127 og 42a image70 Kreuzer braunlila, Bogenfeld 2, ungebraucht mit Teilen der Originalgummierung, farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig, rechts, links und oben kleine Teile der Trennungslinien sichtbar, min. durchschlagend, eine ungebraucht recht seltene Marke mit guter Wappenprägung. gepr. Thier und Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP

70 kreuzer brown lilac, position 2, unused with parts the original gum, fresh colours, on all sides with very wide margins, right, left and above small parts of the dividing lines visible, minimal visible on the back, an unused quite rare stamp with good heraldic embossed. Expertized Thier and photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (42a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

1128 used 42a image70 Kreuzer violettbraun, Bogenfeld 5, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Exemplar mit guter Wappenprägung und voller Trennungslinie rechts, oben mit teilweiser, eine im Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2016) erwähnte "schwache waagr. Wellung" - kaum sichtbar. Entwertet mit Teil-Fächerstempel des Stuttgarter Postamtes V in grün, laut Attest "ein sauberes Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke", Mi. 7.000.-

70 kreuzer violet brown, position 5, having bright colours, on all sides wide-margined specimen with good heraldic embossed and full dividing line right, above with partial, an in the photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2016) mentioned \"weak horizontal corrugation\" - barely visible. Tied by part fan cancel of the Stuttgart based post office V in green, according to certificate \"a neat copy of this rare stamp\", Michel 7.000.- (42a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

1129 used 44a(7),b,ba image3 Pfg weiße Ziffer im Kreis, kleine Farbstudie, dabei a-Farbe (7), b-Farbe (1, Mängel) und ba-Farbe (2), saubere, meist klar datierbare Stempel, durchgängig gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 274.-

3 Pfg white numeral in the circle, small colour study, as well a-colour (7), b-colour (1, defects) and ba colour (2), neat, mostly clear datable cancel, consistent expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 274.- (44a(7),b,ba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1130 og 46a image10 Pfg mittellilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur minimaler Falzspur, zarter Eckzahnbug, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg medium purple red, unused with original gum and only minimum hinge trace, tenuous corner tooth perforation crease, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 110.- (46a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1131 used 53(3,4) image2 M., ein waagerechter 3er- und ein 4er-Streifen mit Telegrafenstempel, Prachteinheiten, gepr. Winkler BPP (6x mit Tiefstsignatur)

2 M., a horizontal Threefold and a strip of four with telegraph cancellation, superb units, expertized Winkler BPP (6 x signed on the base) (53(3,4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1132 used 55I image3 Pfg dunkelbraun, farbfrisches Prachtstück mit Plattenfehler I, plattenfehlersichtfrei aufgesetzter Steigbügelstempel aus Schömberg 21 JUN 1891, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Pfg dark brown, having bright colours superb item with plate flaw I, plate flaw visibility free mounted stirrup cancel from Schoemberg 21 JUN 1891, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 100.- (55I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1133 on piece 101aU image5 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett, Abart "ungezähnt" - sog. "Lippoldsweiler-Provisorium" - neben 10 Pfg. mittellilarot auf 5 Pfg. Ganzsachen-Ausschnitt entwertet "LIPPOLDSWEILER 15 JUN 92" in voll- bis breitrandiger und farbfrischer Kabinetterhaltung. Fotoattest Winkler BPP (2022) "... einwandfrei ... wenig mehr als 30 Stück bekannt".

5 Pfg. Dark red violet, variety \"unperforated\" - so-called \"Lippoldsweiler provisional\" - besides 10 Pfg. Medium purple red on 5 Pfg. Postal stationery-cut out cancelled \"LIPPOLDSWEILER 15 JUN 92\" in four sides full to enormous margins and having bright colours choise copy condition. Photo expertize Winkler BPP (2022) \". Perfect. Little more than 30 pieces recorded\". (101aU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

1134 nh 107/11PU1(4) image2 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig Dienstmarken mit Krönchen-Aufdruck, ungezähnte Probedrucke, fünf Werte komplett in postfrischen Viererblocks, Mi. 2.000.-

2 penny to 25 penny official stamps with circlet overprint, unperforated trial proofs, five values complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 2.000.- (107/11PU1(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1135 nh 143aBogen image50 Pfg Ziffern mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Württemberg", Bogen zu 50 Marken, a-Farbe!, postfrisch, Mi. 2.250.-

50 Pfg numerals with overprint \"peoples state Wuerttemberg\", sheet to 50 stamps, a-colour! Mint never hinged, Michel 2.250.- (143aBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1136 nh 143b(18) image50 Pfg Volksstaat Württemberg, 18 Stück tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 270.-

50 Pfg peoples state Wuerttemberg, 18 pieces impeccable mint never hinged, always signed on the base Winkler BPP, Michel 270.- (143b(18)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1137 nh 146I,146III image20 Pfg Hirsch, zwei postfrische Prachtstücke mit Plattenfehler I bzw. III, 120.-

20 Pfg deer, two mint never hinged superb pieces with plate flaw I respectively III, 120.- (146I,146III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1138 nh 146III image20 Pfg Hirsch mit Plattenfehler "2 in der Wertziffer gebrochen", postfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 60.-

20 Pfg deer with plate flaw \"2 in the numeral of value broken\", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 60.- (146III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1139 og 177/83 PU image100 Tsd. a. 20 Pfg bis 10 Millrd. a. 3 Mk, 7 verschieden ungezähnte PROBEDRUCKE, je ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, alle gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 175.-

100 Tsd. On 20 Pfg to 10 Billions on 3 Mk, 7 different unperforated trial proofs, always unused with original gum and hinge, all expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 175.- (177/83 PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1140 used 184/88 image3 auf 25 Pfg bis 50 auf 50 Pfg Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. bzw. Höchstwert Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

3 on 25 Pfg to 50 on 50 Pfg postal stamps, complete set with five values, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized respectively key value photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (184/88) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1141 nh 184/88PU image3 auf 25 Pfg - 50 auf 25 Pfg, ungezähnte Probedrucke, kompletter Satz zu fünf Werten, teils vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfrische Luxusserie, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 on 25 Pfg - 50 on 25 Pfg, unperforated trial proofs, complete set to five values, partly from margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged luxury series, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 300.- (184/88PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60