5253 nh 916BD image6 Pfennig "Ziffern", Abart "Blinddruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.-

6 penny \"numerals\", variety \"blind printing\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 550.- (916BD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5254 nh 916BD image6 Pfennig "Ziffern", Abart "Blinddruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.-

6 penny \"numerals\", variety \"blind printing\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 550.- (916BD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5255 nh 916BD(4) image6 Pfennig "Ziffern", Abart "Blinddruck", Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.200.-

6 penny \"numerals\", variety \"blind printing\", block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.200.- (916BD(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

5256 nh 916PA image6 Pfennig "Ziffern", Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", senkrechter Dreierstreifen - die obere Marke mit Makulaturstrich, die zwei oberen Werte geklebte Papierbahn, tadellos postfrisch (Zähnung der unteren Marke angefaltet), unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021, Mi. 600.-

6 penny \"numerals\", variety \"glued paper web\", vertical strip of three - the upper stamp with spoilage line, The Persuaders! Upper values glued paper web, impeccable mint never hinged (perforation of the lower stamp on folded), unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021, Michel 600.- (916PA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

5257 on cover 916/17,928/29 image6 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 30 Pfg und 40 Pfg Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief mit Ostsachen-Bahnpost-Notstempel "DRESDEN BAD SCHWANDAU", adressiert nach Schönebeck, Ank.-Stempel vom 09.1.1947

6 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 30 Pfg and 40 Pfg numerals as mixed franking on properly franked registered letter with East Saxons railway mail provisional cancel \"DRESDEN BAD SCHWANDAU\", addressed to Schoenebeck, arrival cancel from 09.1.1947 (916/17,928/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5258 nh 918DZ image10 Pfg, Ziffern braun, linke untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F", postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

10 Pfg, numerals brown, left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"F\", mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (918DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5259 nh 918HAN image10 Pfg braun, 4er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4061.47 1", postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

10 Pfg brown, block of four from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4061.47 1\", mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5260 nh 918c image10 Pfg, Ziffern schwarzorangebraun, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 90,-

10 Pfg, numerals black orange brown, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel 90,- (918c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5261 nh 918c(2) image10 Pfg, Ziffern schwarzorangebraun, senkr. rechtes Randpaar postfrisch, farbgeprüft Arge, Mi. 180,-

10 Pfg, numerals black orange brown, vertical right margin pair mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 180,- (918c(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5262 nh 918c(4) image10 Pfg, Ziffern schwarzorangebraun, 4er-Block postfrisch, farbgeprüft Arge, Mi. 360,-

10 Pfg, numerals black orange brown, block of four mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 360,- (918c(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5263 on cover 918u. a. imageGEISENHAUSEN 1947 (Absenderadresse aus Unterfimbach), mit Gemeinschaftsausgabe 10 Pfg Ziffer u. 75 Pfg Stephan frankierter R-Brief nach Frankfurt a.M., links amerikanischer Zensur-Verschlussstreifen und vorder/rücks. entspr. Zensurstempel, senkr. Briefbug

GEISENHAUSEN 1947 (sender address from Unterfimbach), with joint issue 10 Pfg numeral and 75 Pfg Stephan franked registered letter to Frankfurt on M., left American censor label and fore / reverse accordingly censorship stamp, vertical letter crease (918u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5264 nh 919F image12 Pfg. Ziffern rot, Fehlfarbe, rechte untere Bogenecke postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft,

12 Pfg. Numerals red, colour error, right lower corner of the sheet mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, (919F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €26.00
5265 nh 919c image12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa, linkes Randstück postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 80,-

12 Pfg. Numerals dark rose, left margin copy mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 80,- (919c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5266 used 919c(2) image12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa, waager. Paar gest., Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 400,-

12 Pfg. Numerals dark rose, horizontal pair used, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 400,- (919c(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5267 nh 920PA image12 Pfennig "Ziffern", Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", senkrechtes Paar vom Walzendruckoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, obere Marke mit Makulaturstrich, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

12 penny \"numerals\", variety \"glued paper web\", vertical pair from rotary printing upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, upper stamp with spoilage line, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (920PA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5268 nh 920PORdgz image12 Pfg. Ziffern grau, Oberrand-20er-Bogenteil Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch (2mal gefaltet), Mi. 1.200,-

12 Pfg. Numerals grey, upper margin 20s part sheet plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged (twice folded), Michel 1,200.- (920PORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5269 og 920U image12 Pf. Ziffer dunkelgrau, ungezähnt, ungebraucht (Falzspur), geprüft Richter, Mi. 400.-

12 Pf. Numeral dark gray, unperforated, unused (hinge trace), expertized Richter, Michel 400.- (920U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5270 nh 920aHAN image12 Pfg. Ziffern grau, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN 4066.46 1, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

12 Pfg. Numerals grey, lower margin 4-block with HAN 4066.46 1, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (920aHAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5271 nh 920c image12 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelgraugrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 1.200,-

12 Pfg. Numerals, dark gray green, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel 1,200.- (920c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5272 on cover 920c,924a image12 Pfennig "Arbeiter", dunkelgrünlichgrau in Mischfrankatur mit 20 Pfennig "Arbeiter" als portogerechte Frankatur auf Ortsbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe mit Entwertung "Stuttgart-Untertürkheim a 12.8.46 16-18", Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2019): "Die 920c ist einwandfrei, der Umschlag hat Bedarfsspuren.", Mi. 1.100.-

12 penny \"worker\", dark greenish gray in mixed franking with 20 penny \"worker\" as properly franking on local letter the 2nd weight step with cancellation \"Stuttgart Untertuerkheim a 12.8.46 16-18\", photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2019) : \"the 920 c is perfect, the cover has traces of usage. \", Michel 1.100.- (920c,924a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €225.00