Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
DEUTSCHLAND: 1900/40, über 700 Ansichtskarten, alles Topografie mit sehr vielen besseren Ansichten (Straßen, Plätze, Gebäude), gute Erhaltung
DEUTSCHLAND: 1899/1912, 125 Lithos Weihnachten/Neujahr, davon 72 Stück geprägt, mit sehr vielen herrlichen Motiven, 4 Stück Ausland, gute Erhaltung
DEUTSCHLAND: 1897/1910, 300 Lithos, (95% Topografie), fast nur Deutsches Reich mit vielen besseren Ansichten, im alten Ansichtskarten-Album, gute Erhaltung
HELGOLAND: 40 Lithos, 86 Ansichtskarten, davon 48 AK farbig, 3 Helgoland Ganzsachen und 10 farbige Karten im AK Format
WIESBADEN: 1894/1970 (ca.), rund 370 meist alte Ansichtskarten, dabei "Gruß aus".
WÜRTTEMBERG: 1896/1902, (ca.), Partie mit 23 Ansichten, der Großteil Lithos mit Motiv "Gruß aus...", alle mit Württemberg-Frankatur, gute Erhaltung, ex Sammlung Erik B. Nagel
Partie von sechs ungebrauchten Propagandakarten osteuropäischer Herkunft, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Europa: 1930/50 (ca.), 100 farbige Kartenvon GB (64) und Frankreich (36), alles Leporellos mit Abbildungen von Autos, Eisenbahn, Briefträger, Briefkästen, Schiffe etc.
1900, "Aus der mit dem untergegagangen Dampfer *Mexican* beförderten Post aus Capstadt Bahnpost No. 15", schwarzer L4 rückseitig auf Brief mit Kap der Guten Hoffnung 1/2 P. hellgrün (weitere Marken abgefallen) nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel, übliche Randfehler und Flecken, selten
1956/2021, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei auch FDC, in 5 großen Kartons.
1956/75, postfrische Sammlung mit Mitläufern im Vordruckalbum, nach Vordruck komplett, nur Liechtenstein 1960 gestempelt, saubere Erhaltung
1896, Olympics 1 l.-10 dr., complete set, fresh colors, unused with original gum, some light paper bends, 10 dr. unobstrusive corner perf. crease, otherwise fine
Get Market Data for [Worldwide Michel 96-107] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1896, 1 l.-10 dr., complete set, fresh colors, used, a few typical imperfections, 10 dr. unobstrusive corner perf. crease, otherwise fine
1896, 2 l. block of twelve with two gutter pairs, the last two adhesives on the upper row at right with hinge remnant otherwise unmounted mint, three stamps minor soiling, one pin hole, otherwise fine, and 20 l. block of six with three gutter pairs, unmounted mint, very fine, scarce
Get Market Data for [Worldwide Michel 97, 100] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1906, 1 l. - 5 dr., complete set, fresh colours, unused, 3 dr. and 5 dr. very fine, both signed Bühler, and a complete set used, a few adhesives with minor faults, 2 dr. - 5 dr. very fine
Get Market Data for [Worldwide Michel 144-157] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1906, Olympics 5 l. (2) tied by cds. "ATHEN 1906" to a picture postcard to Sweden, written by Swedish athlete and Gold medalist Hjalmar Melander, also an unused illustrated postcard depicting Melander holding his prize, very fine
Get Market Data for [Worldwide Michel 147] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1908, Världsmästare af Torsten Schönberg by Schonberg, 20 sketches from the London Olympic Games, fine
1912, complete set of 16 official vignettes in different languages designed by the artist Hjortzberg, fresh colors, also a black vignette "ÖSTERREICH IN STOCKHOLM 1912" and a vignette on the reverse of a registered cover, very fine, scarce assembly
Get Market Data for [Worldwide Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1912, pin produced for the Olympic Games by the Danish Olympic organisation committee (ca. 21 mm Ø), inscribed "Olympiske Lege", also some pins produced for the Barcelona 1994, Beijing 2008 and Melbourne Candidate Games, very fine, scarce
1912, pin produced for the Olympic Games by the Danish Olympic organisation committee (ca. 21 mm Ø), inscribed "Olympiske Lege", also a pin produced for the 1956 Melbourne Games, very fine, scarce