1851, 1/2 penny rose. Neat circle cancelled and full margins. Michel 600.- (1x) 1851, 1/2 Penny rosa. Sauber rundgestempelt und vollrandig. Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
(page)
1851, 1/2 penny rose, thin horizontal ribbed paper, stamp full margins and straight cut with centric mounted nummeral cancel \"21\". Very fine example. Michel 2.200.- (1z) 1851, 1/2 Penny rosa, dünnes waagerecht geripptes Papier, Marke vollrandig und gerade geschnitten mit zentrisch aufgesetztem N
(page)
1851, 6 pence black violet. Neat circle cancelled, full margins, very thin paper. Michel cheapest 1.300.- (3) 1851, 6 Pence schwarzviolett. Sauber rundgestempelt, vollrandig, sehr dünnes Papier. Mi.billigst 1.300.- (page)
1851, 6 pence violet, thick paper, stamp full margins, right above with slight buckling the corner. Tied by feather line. Rare. Michel 2.600.- (3z) 1851, 6 Pence violett, dickes Papier, Marke vollrandig, rechts oben mit leichter Stauchung der Ecke. Entwertet mit Federstrich. Selten. Mi. 2.600.- (page)
1851, 7 1/2 pence green. Stamp a little close cut, unused without gum. Michel for unused 11.000.- (4) 1851, 7 1/2 Pence grün. Marke etwas knapp geschnitten, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung. Mi.für ungebraucht 11.000.- (page)
1851, 10 pence blue, stamp a little close cut, otherwise perfect. Michel 1.700.- (10y) 1851, 10 Pence blau, Marke etwas knapp geschnitten, sonst einwandfrei. Mi.1.700.- (Image 1)
(page)
1897, 1 Dollar Throne anniversary, perfect used. Expertized Pfenniger and Georg Buehler. Michel 550.- (49) 1897, 1 Dollar Thronjubiläum, einwandfrei gestempelt. geprüft Pfenninger und Georg Bühler. Mi. 550.-
(page)
1897, 2 Dollar Throne anniversary, perfect used on piece. Michel 500.- (50) 1897, 2 Dollar Thronjubiläum, einwandfrei gestempelt auf Briefstück. Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
(page)
1897, 3 Dollar Throne anniversary, neat unused, expertized Stolow. Michel 1.300.- (52) 1897, 3 Dollar Thronjubiläum, sauber ungebraucht, geprüft Stolow. Mi.1.300.- (Image 1)
(page)
1897, 5 Dollar Throne anniversary, a little unclean cancellation, otherwise perfect. Michel 800.- (53) 1897, 5 Dollar Thronjubiläum, etwas unsauber gestempelt, sonst einwandfrei. Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(page)
1851 - 2014. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in illustrated albums. From the beginning mixed collected unused and used, from start of the 60s mint never hinged from subscription sale, supplemented about miniature sheet and stamp booklet. Very high face value. 1851 - 2014. Postfr
(page)
1857 - 1947. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in the illustrated album. For long periods complete with many good issues, partly also a little specialized. (page)