5,2 C. Schlitten, zwanzig 5er- bzw. 10 Streifen, alle mit verschiedenen Plattennummern und Linienunterbrechungen, KW. 406,- EUR, tadellos postfr.
5, 2 C. Sledges, twenty five respectively 10 strip, all with different plate numbers and line interruptions, KW. 406,- EUR, impeccable mint never hinged (1614) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-22-2023, 07:39:15 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7953
Cat No: 1755xV
3,4 C. Schulbus, 5er-Streifen mit Plattennummer 1 und Linienunterbrechung des BV-Aufdruckes, postfr.
3, 4 C. School bus, strip of five with plate number 1 and line interruption of the BV overprint, mint never hinged (1755xV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-22-2023, 07:40:28 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7954
Cat No: 1755xV
3,4 C. Schulbus, 5er-Streifen mit Plattennummer 2 und Linienunterbrechung des BV-Aufdruckes, postfr.
3, 4 C. School bus, strip of five with plate number 2 and line interruption of the BV overprint, mint never hinged (1755xV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-22-2023, 07:40:37 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7955
Cat No: 2726IBCa
32 C. im waager. 5er-Streifen mit Pl.-Nr. 77777A, tadellos postfr.
32 C. In the horizontal strip of five with plate. Number 77777 A, impeccable mint never hinged (2726IBCa) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-22-2023, 23:59:00 EST
USA Unionsausgaben / USA General Issues
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7947
Cat No: 32I
15 C. braun/blau, Type I, gestempelt, doppelt geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 600.-
15 C. Brown / blue, type I, used, twice signed Brettl BPP, Michel 600.- (32I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7948
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 326/28
65 C. - 2,60 Dollar, auf 2 Zeppelin-Karten und einem Zeppelin Brief, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, drei Fotoatteste Sieger BPP
65 C. - 2, 60 Dollar, on 2 Zeppelin cards and a Zeppelin letter, slight traces of use, three photo certificates winner BPP (326/28) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)